Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Vladimir Tkachyov

Владимир Ткачёв
  • Position: center
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia , Ukraine
  • Birth date: 05.10.1993 (30 years)
  • Birth place: Dnipro, Ukraine
  • Height: 183 cm / 6' 0"
  • Weight: 94 kg / 207 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2010, 2 #41 overall by Ak Bars Kazan in the KHL Draft

    Drafted 2011, 1 #37 overall by Erie Otters in the CHL Import Draft

    Named to MHL All-Star game 2012-13

    Named to KHL All-Star game 2016-17, 2017-18

    Best +/- rating KHL playoffs 2017-18

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22RussiaOlympics55611222
2021-22RussiaEuro Hockey Tour55301100
2019-20RussiaNational team games211201
2019-20RussiaEuro Hockey Tour70300001
2017-18RussiaNational team games41122
2017-18RussiaEuro Hockey Tour622422
2016-17RussiaWorld Championship1011200
2016-17RussiaEuro Hockey Tour11371025
2015-16RussiaNational team games100000
2014-15RussiaEuro Hockey Tour20000-2
2012-13RussiaU20 National team games (U20)31010
2012-13RussiaWJC (U20)712302
2011-12RussiaU19 National team games (U19)40220
2010-11RussiaWJC18 (U18)721320
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24Traktor ChelyabinskKHL641233451212
2022-23Traktor ChelyabinskKHL556316213714-10
2021-22Traktor ChelyabinskKHL (Play-off)1523541
2021-22Traktor ChelyabinskKHL4892029108
2020-21Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL (Play-off) (C)1144864
2020-21Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL55 (C)531016261218
2019-20Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL (Play-off)60224-4
2019-20Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL5521991825
2019-20Ak Bars KazanKHL5525471129
2018-19Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)40004-1
2018-19Ak Bars KazanKHL581111221011
2017-18Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)19369010
2017-18Ak Bars KazanKHL532214362811
2016-17Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)1529112-3
2016-17Ak Bars KazanKHL5815173261
2015-16Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)754903
2015-16Ak Bars KazanKHL4812820810
2014-15Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)30000-1
2014-15Bars KazanVHL73142-1
2014-15Ak Bars KazanKHL3063963
2013-14Bars KazanMHL (U20, Play-off)825723
2013-14Bars KazanMHL (U20)232501
2013-14Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)60000-1
2013-14Ak Bars KazanKHL5218967
2012-13Bars KazanMHL (U20, Play-off)411240
2012-13Neftyanik AlmetyevskVHL (Play-off)400021
2012-13Neftyanik AlmetyevskVHL704424
2012-13Ak Bars KazanKHL500000
2012-13Bars KazanMHL (U20)271924431419
2011-12Bars KazanMHL (U20, Play-off)51120-1
2011-12Bars KazanMHL (U20)552517421826
2010-11Bars KazanMHL (U20, Play-off)31012-2
2010-11Bars KazanMHL (U20)39991812-3
2009-10Bars KazanMHL (U20)400001
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 11 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 5:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||
Apr. 09 2022
17:00
KHL
| Semi Final 4:7
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
0-6||||
Apr. 07 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 3:7
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-2||1||-1
Apr. 05 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 2:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-6|2||2|1
Apr. 03 2022
17:00
KHL
| Semi Final 1:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2||||-1
Mar. 27 2022
16:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2||||1
Mar. 25 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1||||1
Mar. 23 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-7||||1
Mar. 21 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||-1
Mar. 19 2022
16:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||1||
Mar. 17 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-1||||-1
Mar. 07 2022
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||
Mar. 05 2022
19:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 OT|||2|1
Mar. 03 2022
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-1||1||1
Mar. 01 2022
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-3||||-1
Feb. 20 2022
12:10
Olympics
| Final
Finland
Russia
2-1||||
Feb. 18 2022
21:10
Olympics
| Semi Final
Russia
Sweden
2-1 SO|||2|-1
Feb. 16 2022
14:00
Olympics
| Quarter Final
Russia
Denmark
3-1||||1
Feb. 12 2022
21:10
Olympics
| Group B
Russia
Czechia
5-6 OT|1|1||2
Feb. 11 2022
12:10
Olympics
| Group B
Denmark
Russia
0-2||||
Feb. 09 2022
16:40
Olympics
| Group B
Russia
Switzerland
1-0||||
Jan. 12 2022
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-2||||
Jan. 10 2022
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||2
Jan. 08 2022
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4|1|1||1
Jan. 05 2022
14:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-3 OT||||
Dec. 30 2021
16:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||1||1
Dec. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||1||1
Dec. 25 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
4-2||||
Dec. 23 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
6-1|1||2|3
Dec. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-1||1||-1
Dec. 19 2021
15:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One Cup
Russia
Finland
2-3 OT||||
Dec. 18 2021
15:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One Cup
Russia
Czechia
5-2||||-1
Dec. 16 2021
18:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One Cup
Sweden
Russia
0-1||1||1
Dec. 11 2021
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||
Dec. 08 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-4||||
Dec. 06 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-2 OT|2||2|
Dec. 04 2021
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Spartak Moskva
4-1||1||1
Dec. 02 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
0-2||||
Nov. 28 2021
17:10
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||1||
Nov. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 OT||||
Nov. 24 2021
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
7-6 OT||1||-1
Nov. 21 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Admiral Vladivostok
2-1||1|2|
Nov. 19 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
0-1||||-1
Nov. 17 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-2 SO||2||
Nov. 15 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
3-2 OT|1|||
Nov. 05 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-5 OT||1|2|
Nov. 03 2021
16:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Admiral Vladivostok
6-1||1||1
Nov. 01 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vityaz Podolsk
2-4||||
Oct. 30 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
5-0||||2
Oct. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|1|||
Oct. 24 2021
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-0||||-1
Oct. 19 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-6||||-2
Oct. 17 2021
15:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dynamo Moskva
5-3||3||1
Oct. 15 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Sochi
4-2||||-1
Oct. 12 2021
12:30
KHL
HC Admiral Vladivostok
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|||2|1
Oct. 11 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Admiral Vladivostok
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4 SO||1||1
Oct. 09 2021
17:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-5|1|||
Oct. 07 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-2||||
Oct. 04 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Jokerit
3-2 SO||||
Oct. 02 2021
13:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avangard Omsk
4-3||||
Sep. 29 2021
19:30
KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-3 SO||||
Sep. 27 2021
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-2||||-1
Sep. 25 2021
15:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 SO|1|||1
Sep. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-1|1|||
Sep. 20 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Minsk
0-5||||-2
Sep. 18 2021
15:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-1||2||1
Sep. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||-1
Sep. 14 2021
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4||1||1
Sep. 10 2021
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 SO||||
Sep. 08 2021
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-6||||1
Sep. 06 2021
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-4 OT||||1
Sep. 03 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-2 OT||1||-1
 
Player photos
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion

Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj