Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Alexander Alexeev

Алеxандер Алеxеев
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 15.11.1999 (24 years)
  • Birth place: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Height: 193 cm / 6' 4"
  • Weight: 95 kg / 209 lbs
  • Shoots: left
  • Draft 1: Washington Capitals, year: 2018, round: 1, position: 31
    Show players drafted in 2018
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2016, 1 #3 overall by Metallurg Novokuznetsk in the KHL Draft

    Drafted 2016, 1 #49 overall by Red Deer Rebels in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21RussiaEuro Hockey Tour5620000-2
2018-19RussiaWJC (U20)47246109
2018-19RussiaU20 National team games (U20)41120
2017-18RussiaU20 National team games (U20)30006
2016-17RussiaU18 National team games (U18)500020
2015-16RussiaU17 National team games (U17)60442
2015-16RussiaWJC18 (U18)502240
2014-15RussiaU16 National team games (U16)30004
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24Washington CapitalsNHL27
2022-23Hershey BearsAHL401101
2022-23Washington CapitalsNHL27320554-2
2021-22Hershey BearsAHL (Play-off)30110-2
2021-22Washington CapitalsNHL27100020
2021-22Hershey BearsAHL276811819516
2020-21Hershey BearsAHL2712279411
2020-21Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL (Play-off)90114-3
2020-21Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL56558816103
2019-20Hershey BearsAHL5831821168
2018-19Red Deer RebelsWHL (U20)491033433419
2017-18Red Deer RebelsWHL (U20, Play-off)323520
2017-18Red Deer RebelsWHL (U20)457303729-3
2016-17Red Deer RebelsWHL (U20)4141721247
2015-16Silver Lions St. PetersburgMHL (U20)2011284
2014-15Silver Lions St. PetersburgRussian League U17 (U17)297182522
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 23 2021
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
2-3||||-1
Mar. 21 2021
16:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
1-2||||
Mar. 19 2021
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Ak Bars Kazan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT||||
Mar. 17 2021
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Ak Bars Kazan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||-1
Mar. 11 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|||2|-1
Mar. 09 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-3|||2|1
Mar. 07 2021
14:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-4||1||1
Mar. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||-1
Mar. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||-1
Feb. 27 2021
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||
Feb. 25 2021
19:30
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-2||||
Feb. 23 2021
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-3||||
Feb. 20 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
HC Red Star Kunlun
5-4||||-2
Feb. 18 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
3-2||||-1
Feb. 13 2021
16:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Beijer HG
Sweden
Russia
1-2 SO||||-1
Feb. 11 2021
15:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Beijer HG
Russia
Finland
3-2||||-1
Feb. 07 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Amur Khabarovsk
4-0||||
Feb. 04 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Dinamo Riga
5-4 SO|||2|1
Jan. 30 2021
17:00
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-3 OT|1|||2
Jan. 28 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-3||||1
Jan. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-2||1||
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT||||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
4-2|1||2|2
Jan. 16 2021
17:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-2|1|||
Jan. 14 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-6|1|||2
Jan. 12 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-3||1||
Jan. 10 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
7-3||||-1
Jan. 05 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Avangard Omsk
5-6 OT||1||
Jan. 03 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-0 OT||||
Dec. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4-2||||1
Dec. 26 2020
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-3||||1
Dec. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-2||||
Dec. 22 2020
17:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Dinamo Minsk
8-3||1||3
Dec. 13 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-1||||
Dec. 11 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Jokerit
0-3||||
Dec. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-3||||
Dec. 05 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Dynamo Moskva
0-3||||-1
Dec. 02 2020
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-1||||-3
Nov. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-1 OT||||
Nov. 28 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
SKA St. Petersburg
2-3 SO||||1
Nov. 25 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-2|2|1||3
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Barys Nur-Sultan
4-1||||
Nov. 20 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Spartak Moskva
2-1 SO||||-1
Nov. 16 2020
19:30
KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-2 OT||||-1
Nov. 14 2020
16:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-4 OT||||-1
Nov. 12 2020
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
5-3||||-1
Nov. 01 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-2 OT||||
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-4||||
Oct. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Amur Khabarovsk
4-1|||2|
Oct. 26 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
0-5||||-2
Oct. 21 2020
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-3||||-2
Oct. 19 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-2|1|||1
Oct. 17 2020
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-4 SO||||
Oct. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
5-3||1||
Oct. 12 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Barys Nur-Sultan
2-3 OT|1||2|
Oct. 10 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
CSKA Moskva
2-4||||-1
Oct. 08 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Sibir Novosibirsk
4-3 SO||||2
Oct. 05 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||
Oct. 03 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-4||1||
Sep. 30 2020
19:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-4|||2|
Sep. 26 2020
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Vityaz Podolsk
6-5||1||2
Sep. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||
Sep. 22 2020
19:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
HC Sochi
2-3||||-1
Sep. 19 2020
17:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-3 SO||||
Sep. 17 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||-1
Sep. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
6-2||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 03 Nov 2020
     
    Hershey BearsarrowSalavat Yulayev Ufa 
    Note: loaned out
  2. 24 Sep 2018
     
    Red Deer RebelsarrowWashington Capitals 
    Note: entry level
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion

Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj