07 May 2015, 16:15 | Regular season | Group B | ČEZ Aréna Ostrava | |||||||
USA | 2-5 | Belarus | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: OLENIN Konstantin (RUS), GOFMAN Roman (RUS)  |  Spectators: 6648 | |||||||
  |
31:11 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Artur Gavrus (Evgeny Lisovets, Ilya Shinkevich) | |
33:01 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Artem Volkov (Sergei Kostitsyn) | |
36:06 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Alexander Kitarov (Sergei Kostitsyn) | |
37:21 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Brock Nelson (Jack Eichel) | |
41:15 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 1-4 | | | Alexei Kalyuzhny (Andrei Kostitsyn, Ivan Usenko) |
45:35 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-4 | | | Torey Krug (Jack Eichel, Trevor Lewis) |
48:23 | | | away | | | | | 2-5 | | | Alexei Kalyuzhny (Andrei Kostitsyn, Evgeny Lisovets) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Arcobello | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Nick Bonino | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jack Eichel | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Justin Faulk | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jake Gardiner | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matt Hendricks | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Seth Jones | | | | | | | | | ||||
Torey Krug | | | 1 | | | | | | | -2 | ||
Dylan Larkin | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Anders Lee | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Trevor Lewis | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
John Moore | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Jeremy Morin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Connor Murphy | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Brock Nelson | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Zach Redmond | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mike Reilly | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dan Sexton | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ben Smith | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jimmy Vesey | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artem Demkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Gavrus | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Alexei Kalyuzhny | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Alexander Kitarov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Dmitry Korobov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Andrei Kostitsyn | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Sergei Kostitsyn | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 3 | |
Evgeny Kovyrshin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kulakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Lisovets | | | | | 2 | | | | | 3 | ||
Ilya Shinkevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | ||
Andrei Stas | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Stasenko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andrei Stepanov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ivan Usenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Ustinenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Volkov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexei Yefimenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Yevenko | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Campbell | | | 23 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 78.26 |
Connor Hellebuyck | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Brikun | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kevin Lalande | | | 30 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.33 |
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Raymond Brice
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Tuomas Vartiainen
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Bryan Ten Braak
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Balázs Somogyi
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Julius Marva
(D)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Erik Němec
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Roth
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»