Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Sergei Drozd

Сергей Дрозд
  • Position: forward
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus
  • Birth date: 14.04.1990 (29 years)
  • Birth place: Minsk, Belarus
  • Height: 181 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 77 kg / 170 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Top Goal scorer WJC d1a 2009

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2018-19BelarusNational team games
2017-18BelarusWorld Championship70112-1
2017-18BelarusNational team games1913418-4
2016-17BelarusWorld Championship70002-1
2016-17BelarusNational team games1821321
2015-16BelarusWorld Championship40002-3
2014-15BelarusWorld Championship80002-7
2012-13BelarusOlympic Qual.30000-1
2011-12BelarusWorld Championship60002-3
2010-11BelarusWorld Championship40002-2
2009-10BelarusWJC d1 (U20)545907
2009-10BelarusWorld Championship300000
2008-09BelarusWJC d1 (U20)57411210
2007-08BelarusWJC18 (U18)62464-2
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1253800
2018-19Yunost MinskCHL402240
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Cup503320
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga53162440140
2017-18Dinamo MinskKHL45246147
2016-17Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)50110-2
2016-17Dinamo MinskKHL4616720-1
2015-16Dinamo MinskKHL57671316-7
2014-15Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)50002-3
2014-15Dinamo MinskKHL5721310-7
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)1261723
2013-14Neman GrodnoBelarus Extraliga2471017120
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL231018-8
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)631423
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL503256-2
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)40000-1
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL343582-4
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)620223
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL281236-1
2009-10Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Cup20000-2
2009-10Tri City AmericansWHL (U20, Play-off)2286147
2009-10Tri City AmericansWHL (U20)6111253616
2008-09Shinnik BobruiskBelarus Cup44040
2008-09Dinamo MinskKHL111012-5
2008-09Keramin MinskBelarus Open League15551041
2008-09Shinnik BobruiskBelarus Open League153584-1
2007-08Lokomotiv-2 YaroslavlPervaya Liga
2006-07Lokomotiv-2 YaroslavlPervaya Liga48912212627
2005-06Lokomotiv-2 YaroslavlPervaya Liga10002
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 10 2019
19:30
Belarus Extraliga
| final 5
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
2-0||||
Apr. 07 2019Belarus Extraliga
| final 3
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
1-2||||
Apr. 04 2019Belarus Extraliga
| final 2
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
1-2 OT||||
Apr. 03 2019
20:00
Belarus Extraliga
| final 1
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
4-3 OT||||
Mar. 25 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal 4
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
3-6|1|||
Mar. 23 2019Belarus Extraliga
| semifinal 3
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-3|1|||
Mar. 21 2019
20:00
Belarus Extraliga
| sf2
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-1|1|||
Mar. 19 2019Belarus Extraliga
| sf1
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-1|1|1||
Mar. 12 2019Belarus Extraliga
| qf4
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
1-4||||
Mar. 11 2019Belarus Extraliga
| qf3
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
0-9|1|1||
Mar. 09 2019Belarus Extraliga
| qf2
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
3-1||1||
Mar. 08 2019Belarus Extraliga
| qf1
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
4-1||||
Mar. 06 2019Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
0-7|1||2|
Mar. 05 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
7-2|3|||
Mar. 04 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
4-5|2|2||
Feb. 23 2019
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
5-4|1|1||
Feb. 14 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
4-5 SO||||
Feb. 12 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-2||||
Feb. 08 2019
18:00
National team games
| Kaufland Cup
Belarus
Russia
1-2|||2|
Feb. 07 2019
18:00
National team games
| Kaufland Cup
Slovakia
Belarus
2-1 SO||||
Feb. 03 2019Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-0||||
Feb. 01 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
2-0||||
Jan. 30 2019
18:15
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
5-2||1|2|
Jan. 26 2019
13:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-3||1||
Jan. 24 2019
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
3-4 OT|1|||
Jan. 22 2019Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-0||||
Jan. 18 2019Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
3-0|1|||
Jan. 16 2019
18:15
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
6-2|1|3||
Jan. 12 2019Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
1-2||1||
Jan. 10 2019Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
0-8|2|||
Jan. 08 2019
18:00
Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-3 SO||||
Jan. 05 2019Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
4-0||||
Dec. 27 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-2||1||
Dec. 24 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
6-2||2||
Dec. 22 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-1||||
Dec. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
4-3 SO||||
Dec. 18 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
1-4||||
Dec. 09 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
6-3||1||
Dec. 07 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
2-0||1||
Dec. 05 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
2-1||||
Nov. 30 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Nov. 29 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-2||||
Nov. 27 2018Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
3-0||||
Nov. 24 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
2-1||||
Nov. 22 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-2 SO|1||2|
Nov. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
7-1||||
Nov. 18 2018Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
2-5||1||
Nov. 15 2018Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
0-4||||
Nov. 13 2018Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
4-3 SO||2||
Nov. 03 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
4-0||1||
Nov. 02 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
4-1||1||
Oct. 30 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-3 SO||||
Oct. 27 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
2-4||||
Oct. 25 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
1-8|1|||
Oct. 22 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
0-1||||
Oct. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-0||||
Oct. 17 2018
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group B
Yunost Minsk
TPS Turku
2-1||||
Oct. 13 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
4-1||||
Oct. 09 2018
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group B
TPS Turku
Yunost Minsk
3-1||||
Oct. 04 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
3-6|1||2|
Oct. 02 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-2|1|1||
Sep. 29 2018Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
0-3||1|4|
Sep. 27 2018
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Belarus U20
Yunost Minsk
2-3||||
Sep. 25 2018Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
0-4||||
Sep. 22 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
6-0||1||
Sep. 20 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
8-1||1||
Sep. 18 2018Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
2-0||||
Sep. 13 2018Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-6|||2|
Sep. 11 2018Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-4||1||
Sep. 09 2018
16:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group B
Yunost Minsk
EHC Red Bull München
0-3||||
Sep. 06 2018
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group B
Yunost Minsk
IF Malmö Redhawks
6-2||2|4|
Aug. 15 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
5-3||||
Aug. 12 2018
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
1-2||||
Aug. 10 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
Donbas Donetsk
6-2||3|2|
Aug. 07 2018
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
0-1||||
Aug. 05 2018
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
Belarus U20
3-2 SO||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 29 Jun 2018
     
    Dinamo MinskarrowYunost Minsk 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Canada will play Czechoslavakia in Semi Finals.

A Mark Stone goal, his second of the game, in overtime to give Canada a 3-2 win and a place in the semi-finals. Read more»

France are relegated after Great Britain win in Overtime.

There was little Entente Cordiale between these two teams as France and Great Britain fought for the right to stay in Pool A and go to Switzerland next season. Read more»

© Copyright 2019 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj