30 Apr 2019, 16:00 | Regular season | Barys Arena Astana | |||||||
South Korea | 5-3 | Slovenia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: HOLM Christoffer, WIEGAND Marc (MONNAIE Frederic, NORDLANDER Tobias)  |  Spectators: 780 | |||||||
  |
04:35 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Ki Sung Kim (Sang Wook Kim, Jin Hui Ahn) | |
08:32 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | David Rodman (Anze Kopitar, Matic Podlipnik) |
12:05 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-2 | | | Ken Ograjensek (Blaz Gregorc, Aleksandar Magovac) |
16:03 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Robert Sabolic (David Rodman, Anze Kopitar) | |
27:40 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Won Jun Kim (Jin Kyu Park, Jung Woo Jeon) | |
29:32 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-3 | | | Sang Wook Kim (Ki Sung Kim) |
30:08 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Hyun Soo Kim (Yong Jun Lee, Won Jung Kim) | |
59:22 | | | home | | | EN | | | 5-3 | | | Sang Hoon Shin (Alex Plante) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jin Hui Ahn | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Min Ho Cho | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jin Woo Choi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jung Woo Jeon | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Hyun Soo Kim | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Hyung Kyeum Kim | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ki Sung Kim | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Sang Wook Kim | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Won Jun Kim | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Won Jung Kim | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Chong Hyun Lee | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Don Ku Lee | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yong Jun Lee | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Jin Kyu Park | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Sang Jin Park | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alex Plante | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Eric Regan | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Sang Hoon Shin | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Sang Woo Shin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hyeong Cheol Song | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tadej Cimzar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jan Drozg | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Bostjan Golicic | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Blaz Gregorc | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Andrej Hebar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Luka Kalan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anze Kopitar | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Sabahudin Kovačević | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Anze Kuralt | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Aleksandar Magovac | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | -2 | |
Ken Ograjensek | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -3 | |
Ziga Pance | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Matic Podlipnik | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Klemen Pretnar | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jurij Repe | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
David Rodman | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Robert Sabolic | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Miha Štebih | | | | | | | | | ||||
Miha Verlic | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Miha Zajc | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Dalton | | | 44 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.18 |
Yeon Seung Lee | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luka Gracnar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matija Pintaric | | | 23 | | | 3 | | | 58:42 | | | 86.96 |
MVP: Robert Sabolic - Kim Ki Sung
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Devin DiDiomete
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Tomáš Rachůnek
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
David Åslin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Paul Joubert
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Samu Perhonen
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jonathan Racine
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Justin Lemcke
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»