Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

WJC d3

 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

League leaders |  season 2017-2018 all time stats
# Player name Pos Team GP G A P PIM +/-
1.Mark RevniagaFIsrael51131467
2.Rudi YingFChina58614410
3.Daniel DilkovFBulgaria5851364
4.Miroslav VasilievFBulgaria55712162
5.Qianyi HuangFChina55611414
6.Axel OronganFIceland5561112-1
7.Jing WangFChina53811229
8.Tomer AharonovichDIsrael53710183
9.Aiden SillatoFAustralia5281061
10.Thomas StevenFAustralia535821
Show all stats for season 2017-2018
League standings stage:
# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Israel5500025:11 15
2China5300230:12 9
3Bulgaria5300222:24 9
4Iceland5201220:15 7
5Australia5110318:24 5
6New Zealand5000511:40 0
Last updated: 28 Jan 2018, 22:37

The lowest level of the World U20 Junior Championships.

The winner is promoted to Division II Group B.

Recent articlesShow all articles»
Recent newsShow all news»

Bulgaria withdraws from the U20 Ice Hockey World Championship

The Bulgarian Ice Hockey Federation has informed IIHF that U20 team won't travel to Dunedin, New Zealand to compete at the 2015 Under-20 Ice Hockey World Championship - Division III.

This means that the tournament will have 5 teams instead of 6. The number of games will be reduced from 15 to 10. New Zealand, China, Mexico, South Africa and Turkey are the participants

The tournament will now start a day later on Tuesday January 20th, 2015.

(28 Dec 2014)
 

No UAE in Sofia

The United Arab Emirates  team wasn't able to bring enough U20 players to the World U20 Championship Div III in Sofia. Their games will be counted as 5-0 wins for the opponents.

(14 Jan 2013)
 

Iceland wins U20 WJC Div. III in NZ

In Dunedin, New Zealand, the Icelandic U20 junior national team had no problems to win all its four games to get the promotion to Div. IIB. In the decisive game Iceland won 5-1 against China on Sunday when both teams had nine points each. Host New Zealand finished on the third position with six points in front of Bulgaria (3 pts) and Turkey (0 pts).

(23 Jan 2012)
28 Jan 2018Australia - China1-6
28 Jan 2018Iceland - Bulgaria2-3
28 Jan 2018New Zealand - Israel0-5
Leagues statistic
Past league results:
 
League standings:
 
Historic statistic:
 
Individuals records:
 
Fast factsseason 2017-2018
 
 
Headlines

Ben O’Connor to play in the KHL.

Ben O'Connor leaves Sheffield for Bayrs Astana of the KHL. Read more»

Sweden Wins World Championships for the Second Straight Year

For the second time in tournament history, Sweden has won back-to-back World Championships thanks to a 3-2 victory in a thrilling contest against Switzerland in the shootout on Sunday in Denmark. ... Read more»

© Copyright 2018 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj