Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

WJC d3

 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

League leaders |  season 2018-2019 all time stats
# Player name Pos Team GP G A P PIM +/-
1.Juncheng YanFChina571421019
2.Qianyi HuangFChina5127193217
3.Jianing GuoFChina57815215
4.Jing WangFChina551015016
5.Dehan ZhangDChina511415012
6.Axel OronganFIceland55813146
7.Heidar KristveigarsonFIceland5841206
8.Miroslav VasilievCBulgaria43912384
9.Jeremy VasquezLWAustralia545943
10.Fatih TaygarFTurkey536921
Show all stats for season 2018-2019
League standings stage:

GROUP: Group A

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Australia3201012:10 7
2Turkey3200111:8 6
3Iceland3110111:8 5
4Chinese Taipei300033:11 0

GROUP: Group B

# Club G W L Score P
1China33032:3 9
2Bulgaria32120:7 6
3South Africa3123:24 3
4New Zealand3031:22 0

Place 5-8
Iceland - New Zealand 11-1
South Africa - Chinese Taipei 1-7

Place 7-8
South Africa - New Zealand 5-3

Place 5-6
Iceland - Chinese Taipei 5-3

Semi Finals
Australia - Bulgaria 7-4
China - Turkey 12-1

Bronze Medal Game
Bulgaria - Turkey 0-6

Final
China - Australia 5-1

Last updated: 20 Jan 2019, 23:57

The lowest level of the World U20 Junior Championships.

The winner is promoted to Division II Group B.

Recent articlesShow all articles»
Recent newsShow all news»

Bulgaria withdraws from the U20 Ice Hockey World Championship

The Bulgarian Ice Hockey Federation has informed IIHF that U20 team won't travel to Dunedin, New Zealand to compete at the 2015 Under-20 Ice Hockey World Championship - Division III.

This means that the tournament will have 5 teams instead of 6. The number of games will be reduced from 15 to 10. New Zealand, China, Mexico, South Africa and Turkey are the participants

The tournament will now start a day later on Tuesday January 20th, 2015.

(28 Dec 2014)
 

No UAE in Sofia

The United Arab Emirates  team wasn't able to bring enough U20 players to the World U20 Championship Div III in Sofia. Their games will be counted as 5-0 wins for the opponents.

(14 Jan 2013)
 

Iceland wins U20 WJC Div. III in NZ

In Dunedin, New Zealand, the Icelandic U20 junior national team had no problems to win all its four games to get the promotion to Div. IIB. In the decisive game Iceland won 5-1 against China on Sunday when both teams had nine points each. Host New Zealand finished on the third position with six points in front of Bulgaria (3 pts) and Turkey (0 pts).

(23 Jan 2012)
20 Jan 2019China - Australia5-1
20 Jan 2019Bulgaria - Turkey0-6
20 Jan 2019Iceland - Chinese Taipei5-3
20 Jan 2019South Africa - New Zealand5-3
Leagues statistic
Past league results:
 
League standings:
 
Historic statistic:
 
Individuals records:
 
Fast factsseason 2018-2019
 
 
Headlines

Swedish Hockey League (SHL) - January Review

Last weekend the 39th round of matches was played in the SHL and with just 13 matches to go the league takes a short pause for the pre-World Cup international tournament the Beijer Games, this year taking place in Sweden.
The table remains ... Read more»

Frölunda Indians take third Champions Hockey League title

Last night in a totally packed Scandinavium in Gothenburg, 12,400 fans saw Frölunda Indians take their third Champions Hockey League trophy in five years. Read more»

© Copyright 2019 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj