22 Oct 2017, 14:00 | Second round | Group B | Kurbads ledus halle | |||||||
GKS Tychy | 4-2 | Donbas Donetsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: HURTIK Christoffer (GER) , WEBER Michael (SUI) (JAKOVLEVS Andrejs (LAT) , KUPCUS Kriss (LAT)  |  Spectators: 576 | |||||||
  |
13:34 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Filip Komorski (Bartlomiej Pociecha) |
16:18 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Jakub Witecki (Kamil Kalinowski, Radoslaw Galant) | |
18:07 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 3-0 | | | Mike Cichy |
22:19 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Vitali Lyalka (Alexander Vlad, Illia Korenchuk) |
30:49 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 3-2 | | | Sergei Kuzmik (Vitali Lyalka) |
59:45 | | | home | | | SH-EN | | | 4-2 | | | Patryk Kogut (Bartlomiej Pociecha, Radoslaw Galant) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Baginski | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Mateusz Bryk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mike Cichy | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Bartosz Ciura | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Radoslaw Galant | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Kamil Gorny | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Mateusz Gościński | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Bartlomiej Jeziorski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kamil Kalinowski | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Patryk Kogut | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Michael Kolarz | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Filip Komorski | | | 1 | | | | | 10 | | | ||
Michal Kotlorz | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Bartlomiej Pociecha | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Jaroslaw Rzeszutko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alex Szczechura | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Jakub Witecki | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | 1 | |
Michal Woznica | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksandr Aleksandrov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Firsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Grigoriev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmytro Ignatenko | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Illia Korenchuk | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Olexander Kostikov | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Nikita Kovalenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Kuzmik | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Vladislav Lugovoy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vitali Lyalka | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 6 | | | -3 |
Denis Mostoviy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Novikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Stanislav Ordynsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Ruban | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yuri Shpak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yaroslav Svishchev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Vlad | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Viktor Zakharov | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Kirill Zhovnir | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kamil Lewartowski | | | 24 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 91.67 |
John Murray | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maxim Duve | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogdan Dyachenko | | | 48 | | | 3 | | | 59:23 | | | 93.75 |
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Emils Veckaktins
(F)
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Arnaud Clavien
(D)
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Cédric Hächler
(D)
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Tobias Winberg
(D)
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Jasper Lindsten
(F)
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Jasse Ikonen
(F)
- 28 Mar 2024 |
Shane Gersich
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»