Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Alexander Voronin

Александр Воронин
  • Position: forward
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia , Kazakhstan
  • Birth date: 28.02.1992 (31 years)
  • Birth place: Zavolzhye, Russia
  • Height: 190 cm / 6' 2"
  • Weight: 94 kg / 207 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2017-18KazakhstanNational team games2101
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24Gornyak RudnyKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)301100
2023-24Gornyak RudnyKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga3411516180
2023-24HK LidaBelarus Cup510100
2023-24HK LidaBelarus Extraliga14235120
2022-23HK AktobeKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)421322
2022-23HK AktobeKazakhstan Cup30002-1
2022-23HK AktobeKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga39491328-1
2021-22HK AktobeKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)52501131-2
2021-22HK AktobeKazakhstan Cup52514583
2021-22HK AktobeKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga5246910198014
2020-21Gornyak RudnyKazakhstan Cup52301120
2020-21Gornyak RudnyKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga52449182728-1
2019-20ArlanKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga7218471168
2019-20HK RyazanVHL110556-3
2019-20Tseng Tau Jilin CityVHL30000-2
2019-20Ertis PavlodarKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga45800061
2018-19HK AlmatyKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)60110-4
2018-19HK AlmatyKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga952719264212
2018-19HK AlmatyKazakhstan Cup410116-1
2017-18HK TemirtauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)1114524
2017-18HK TemirtauKazakhstan Cup420204
2017-18HK TemirtauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga4471421267
2016-17Kulager PetropavlovskKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga19167334
2016-17HK TemirtauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga2132532-7
2016-17Saryarka KaragandaVHL1002220
2015-16HK TemirtauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)30000-3
2015-16HK TemirtauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga531312252016
2015-16HK TemirtauKazakhstan Cup40004-2
2014-15Berkut KaragandaKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga485611320
2014-15Berkut KaragandaKazakhstan Cup413465
2013-14Kristall BerdskMHL (U20, Play-off)53146-1
2013-14Kristall BerdskMHL (U20)562335588932
2012-13Metallurg MednogorskMHL-B (U20)395914382
2012-13Yuzhny Ural OrskVHL80002-1
2011-12Reactor NizhnekamskMHL (U20)37281024-2
2010-11Progress GlazovPervaya Liga
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Feb. 26 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 3
Gornyak Rudny
Nomad Astana
1-9||||
Feb. 22 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 2
Nomad Astana
Gornyak Rudny
3-2 OT||1||
Feb. 21 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 1
Nomad Astana
Gornyak Rudny
4-1||||
Feb. 16 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Kulager Petropavlovsk
8-2||2||
Feb. 08 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Gornyak Rudny
1-2||||
Feb. 05 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Gornyak Rudny
0-3||||
Jan. 30 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
5-4 OT||1||
Jan. 25 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Gornyak Rudny
5-0||||
Jan. 22 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Ertis Pavlodar
4-5||||
Jan. 19 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-3 SO||||
Jan. 12 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Gornyak Rudny
2-8||||
Jan. 09 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Gornyak Rudny
7-3||||
Jan. 06 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Saryarka Karaganda
2-3||||
Dec. 27 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Ertis Pavlodar
9-1||||
Dec. 26 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Ertis Pavlodar
4-0||||
Dec. 21 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-4 OT||2||
Dec. 20 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-3 SO||||
Dec. 17 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Kulager Petropavlovsk
0-1||||
Dec. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Arlan Kokshetau
0-6|||4|
Dec. 11 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Arlan Kokshetau
1-3||||
Dec. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Gornyak Rudny
2-4||||
Dec. 03 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Gornyak Rudny
5-3||||
Nov. 30 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Gornyak Rudny
5-6 OT||3||
Nov. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Gornyak Rudny
4-3 OT|1|1||
Nov. 26 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Saryarka Karaganda
Gornyak Rudny
3-1|||2|
Nov. 25 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Saryarka Karaganda
Gornyak Rudny
3-4||1|2|
Nov. 17 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HK Aktobe
2-4||||
Nov. 16 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HK Aktobe
3-2||1||
Nov. 13 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Gornyak Rudny
7-6 SO||1||
Nov. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Gornyak Rudny
1-4|||4|
Nov. 09 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Gornyak Rudny
2-4||||
Nov. 08 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Gornyak Rudny
6-3||1||
Nov. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
7-2||2|2|
Nov. 03 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
1-4|||4|
Oct. 22 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Gornyak Rudny
3-5||||
Oct. 21 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Gornyak Rudny
5-2||||
Oct. 17 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Beybarys Atyrau
3-0||||
Oct. 09 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
HK Brest
2-3||||
Oct. 05 2023Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
HK Lida
4-3 OT||||
Oct. 03 2023Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
HK Lida
2-1|||4|
Sep. 29 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-3||||
Sep. 27 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-5||1||
Sep. 24 2023Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Lida
6-0|||2|
Sep. 22 2023Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Lida
2-4|||2|
Sep. 18 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Lida
6-2||1||
Sep. 16 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Lida
5-0||||
Sep. 11 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Neman Grodno
1-4||1|2|
Sep. 09 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Neman Grodno
3-5|1|||
Sep. 06 2023Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
HK Lida
3-2 SO|1|||
Sep. 04 2023Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
HK Lida
3-2||||
Aug. 30 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
HK Mogilev
4-1|||2|
Aug. 12 2023
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Lida
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-0||||
Aug. 10 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Lida
2-0||||
Aug. 08 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Brest
HK Lida
3-0||||
Aug. 04 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Lida
Neman Grodno
4-2||||
Aug. 02 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-6|1|||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 17 Oct 2023
     
    HK LidaarrowGornyak Rudny 
  2. 05 Jul 2023
     
    HK AktobearrowHK Lida 
  3. 17 Aug 2021
     
    Gornyak RudnyarrowHK Aktobe 
  4. 31 Oct 2020
     
    Arlan KokshetauarrowGornyak Rudny 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion

Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj