Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Kulager Petropavlovsk

  • Year of foundation: 2015
  • Colours: blue,white
  • Club status: active
  • Address: pr. Respubliki, 28
    101400, Temirtau
  • Phone: +7 8 (7213) 90 99 00
  • Fax: +7 8 (7213) 91 31 88
  • Email: hc-kulager@mail.ru
  • WWW: Kulager Petropavlovsk
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

Select league
 

Season 2020-2021

Club teams
 
Recent gamesseason 2020-2021
Mar. 14 21Kulager Petropavlovsk - Saryarka Karaganda2-3 OT
Mar. 17 21Saryarka Karaganda - Kulager Petropavlovsk3-1
Mar. 18 21Saryarka Karaganda - Kulager Petropavlovsk4-2
Current rosterseason 2020-2021
# Pos Player name State Born Height Weight Shoots  
GDmitri Khozyashev29.06.1988176 cm79 kgleft
GVyacheslav Nechviyenko01.12.1998182 cm73 kgN/A
GSergei Ostovsky03.04.2002175 cm65 kgN/A
GAldiyar Tokpan01.10.2001178 cm78 kgN/A
GAndrei Yankov02.06.1989174 cm70 kgleft
DAlbert Gatin28.02.1992179 cm76 kgN/A
DAlexei Grishchenko07.09.1990173 cm65 kgleft
DFyodor Khoroshev19.10.1994176 cm85 kgright
DOleg Misyul20.03.1993188 cm89 kgleft
DIlya Nesterov24.05.2000182 cm76 kgN/A
DDamir Ramazanov17.08.1988173 cm79 kgright
DVladimir Repin19.07.1989187 cm94 kgleft
DMikhail Sherstyukov27.06.1988180 cm91 kgleft
DKirill Vlasov16.02.1994174 cm79 kgleft
DRodion Zharkikh01.06.1991187 cm85 kgleft
DYevgeny Zharyonov22.08.1997181 cm81 kgN/A
D/FYevgeny Pashkov28.06.1993187 cm87 kgleft
D/FRoman Smirnov03.01.1987184 cm90 kgleft
FIlya Akhmetov12.11.1991180 cm80 kgleft
FAndrei Frolov29.01.2001171 cm65 kgN/A
FAlexander Ilyin27.11.1996182 cm82 kgN/A
FDanil Ishchenko29.09.2000187 cm75 kgleft
FDmitry Ismagilov30.07.1993190 cm73 kgN/A
CBulat Khammatov11.06.1993185 cm90 kgleft
FVyacheslav Krasheninin22.01.1998194 cm97 kgleft
FStanislav Loginov13.10.1990182 cm62 kgleft
FIlgiz Nuriev21.01.1984182 cm83 kgN/A
FMaxim Pervukhin11.06.1989181 cm74 kgleft
FYevgeny Popitich17.11.1994175 cm70 kgN/A
FMikhail Popov12.02.1994178 cm84 kgleft
FNikita Sidenko29.01.1997184 cm83 kgleft
FDenis Stasyuk02.09.1985193 cm91 kgleft
FFilipp Svyatina05.07.1991173 cm84 kgleft
LWAnatoli Vasiliev30.07.1987180 cm95 kgleft
FAlbert Vishnyakov30.12.1983187 cm85 kgright
FMaxim Volkov16.01.1985176 cm78 kgleft
CSergei Yemelin01.05.1991182 cm75 kgleft
FNikita Yemelyanov19.04.2002181 cm75 kgN/A
FOskar Yulbarisov09.02.1998170 cm60 kgright
Coach name State Born Coach position  
Sergei Silantyev06.10.1989Assistant Coach
Alexander Troitsky16.08.1969Head Coach
Vitali Didenko27.10.1986Assistant Coach

* no longer in the club

Created in summer of 2015 after the buildng of new ice palace in Petropavlovsk. Played first part of 2015-16 season in Temirtau

League winners:
 

Recent articlesShow all articles»
Recent newsShow all news»

Altai Torpedo retains Kazakhstan Cup

A goal by Maxim Khudyakov at minute 56 gives the second consecutive Kazakhstan Cup to Altai Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk, in the final, played in Almaty, against Kulager Petropavlovsk. The Torpedo farm club won the qualifying Group A despite a loss 1-0 SO in a dramatic match agaist national champion Beybarys Atyrau, the bronze winner in the consolation final against home team HK Almaty, unexpectedly lost the qualification, beaten 2-1 in the last game of the group against already eliminated HK Temirtau.

The best players of the competition are:

Best goalkeeper - Andrei Yankov, Kulager
Best defender - Adil Beketaev, Altai Torpedo
Best striker - Ilya Akhmetov, Kulager
Best young player - Demid Eremeev , HK Temirtau

(25 Aug 2019)
 

Kazakhstan Cup calendar unveiled

Kazakhstan Federation published the calendar of Kazakhstan Cup 2017, held in the cities of Pavlodar (Group A) and Kokshetau (Group B). The ten partecipants will compete in two groups from 19 to 24 August and the winner of each group will play the final at Kokshetau Arena August,27.
Last season Kulager Petropavlovsk won the trophy by beating 2-1 Ertis Pavlodar in the final

(12 Jul 2017)
 

Kazakhstan Cup groups unveiled

The cities of Pavlodar and Kokshetau will host the 2016 edition of Kazakhstan Cup, from 20 to 28 August.
As usual the ten partecipating teams were placed in two groups. The winner of each group will play the final at Pavlodar on August 28

Group A (Pavlodar): Beybarys Atyrau, Ertis Pavlodar, Nomad Astana, HK Almaty, SHҚO Ust-Kamenogorsk

Group B (Kokshetau): Arlan Kokshetau, Kulager Petropavlovsk, HK Temirtau, Gornyak Rudny, HK Astana

(13 Jun 2016)
Team statistics
Historic rosters:
 
Historic statistics:
 
Past results:
 
League standings:
 
Fast factsseason 2020-2021
Leagues

Kulager Petropavlovsk participates in season 2020-2021: Kazakhstan Cup, Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga, Kazakhstan U20

 
 
Headlines

Växjö wins Swedish championship

Växjö Lakers won the Swedish SHL playoffs for the third time. Read more»

CHL line-up for next season

It is now known which 32 teams will participate in the club tournament Champions Hockey League 2021/22. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj