19 Apr 2015, 20:30 | Regular season | Ijssportcentrum Eindhoven | |||||||
Netherlands | 1-3 | Estonia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: WARSCHAW Shane (USA) (MONNAIE Frederic (BEL) , PARDATSCHER Ulrich (ITA))  |  Spectators: 1500 | |||||||
  |
17:27 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 0-1 | | | Andrei Makrov (Lauri Lahesalu, Robert Rooba) |
18:49 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-2 | | | Andrei Makrov (Aleksei Sibirtsev, Ilja Urushev) |
28:55 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Erik Tummers (Dax van de Velden, Diederick Hagemeijer) | |
59:08 | | | away | | | EN | | | 1-3 | | | Andrei Makrov (Lauri Lahesalu, Robert Rooba) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maarten Brekelmans | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kevin Bruijsten | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mitch Bruijsten | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nick de Jong | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Tony Demelinne | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Diederick Hagemeijer | | | | | 1 | | | 12 | | | ||
Levi Houkes | | | | | | | | | ||||
Steve Mason | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nardo Nagtzaam | | | | | | | | | ||||
Erik Tummers | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Peter van Biezen | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Dax van de Velden | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivy van den Heuvel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Boet van Gestel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jeffrey van Iersel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Julian van Lijden | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jordy van Oorschot | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Giovanni Vogelaar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ronald Wurm | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Andrejev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Anohhin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mike Auksi | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Riho Embrich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Fedoruk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Jastrebov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kaspar Karik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Silver Kerna | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Kuznetsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lauri Lahesalu | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Anton Levkovits | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Makrov | | | 3 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Kevin Parras | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Rooba | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Filipp Shvarogin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Aleksei Sibirtsev | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Jaanus Sorokin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vassili Titarenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilja Urushev | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Mihkel Vorang | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian Meierdres | | | 30 | | | 2 | | | 59:00 | | | 93.33 |
Martijn Oosterwijk | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Sumikhin | | | 22 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 95.45 |
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Raymond Brice
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Tuomas Vartiainen
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Bryan Ten Braak
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Balázs Somogyi
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Julius Marva
(D)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Erik Němec
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Roth
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»