Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Oleg Popov

Олег Попов
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 12.08.1997 (26 years)
  • Birth place: Severomorsk, Russia
  • Height: 181 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 80 kg / 176 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named to NMHL All-Star game 2017-18

 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24HK NorilskVHL
2023-24Dizel PenzaVHL250116-1
2023-24AKM NovomoskovskVHL100002
2022-23Sokol KrasnoyarskVHL (Play-off)160118-6
2022-23Sokol KrasnoyarskVHL4661319169
2021-22Sokol KrasnoyarskVHL (Play-off)50006-1
2021-22Sokol KrasnoyarskVHL1438336124
2020-21HK GomelBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)160338-5
2020-21HK GomelBelarus Cup (Play-off)20000-1
2020-21HK GomelBelarus Cup601101
2020-21HK GomelBelarus Extraliga154541216267
2019-20HK TambovVHL5321214311
2018-19HK ChelnyVHL-B (Play-off)40004-2
2018-19HK ChelnyVHL-B300003
2018-19HK RyazanVHL3742610-7
2017-18SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova VsevolzhskMHL-B (U20, Play-off)603303
2017-18SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova VsevolzhskMHL-B (U20)36723303224
2016-17SKA-Kareliya KondopogaMHL-B (U20, Play-off)711220
2016-17SKA-Kareliya KondopogaMHL-B (U20)38311142631
2015-16HK BryanskMHL-B (U20)39791649-7
2014-15Kristall ElektrostalMHL-B (U20)4117830-18
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 07 2021
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 4
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
3-4 OT||||
Apr. 06 2021
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 3
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
0-5||||
Apr. 03 2021
17:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 2
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
5-1||||
Apr. 02 2021
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 1
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
3-0||||
Mar. 25 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 5
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
3-4 OT||||
Mar. 23 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 4
HK Gomel
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-0||1|4|
Mar. 21 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 3
HK Gomel
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-3||||
Mar. 19 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 2
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
4-2||||
Mar. 17 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 1
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
3-4||||
Mar. 14 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF7
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
2-0||1||
Mar. 12 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF6
Neman Grodno
HK Gomel
3-4||||
Mar. 10 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF5
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
1-2 OT||1||
Mar. 08 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF4
Neman Grodno
HK Gomel
3-1||||
Mar. 07 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF3
Neman Grodno
HK Gomel
1-3|||4|
Mar. 04 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF2
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
1-5||||
Mar. 03 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF1
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
4-2||||
Feb. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Feb. 18 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
3-2||||
Feb. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
HK Gomel
2-1|||2|
Feb. 06 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Mogilev
3-2 OT||1|2|
Feb. 04 2021Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Gomel
4-2||||
Feb. 02 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
1-3||||
Jan. 30 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Lokomotiv Orsha
2-0||||
Jan. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Mogilev
3-1|1|||
Jan. 24 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
1-2||||
Jan. 22 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-0||||
Jan. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
1-2||||
Jan. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Gomel
1-0|||2|
Jan. 14 2021Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Gomel
2-6||||
Jan. 12 2021Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
HK Gomel
1-3||||
Jan. 09 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-6||||
Dec. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
HK Gomel
1-4|||2|
Dec. 27 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
HK Gomel
3-2||||
Dec. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-3 OT||||
Dec. 22 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Dec. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-1||1||
Dec. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
4-2||||
Dec. 05 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Lokomotiv Orsha
5-1||||
Dec. 03 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Mogilev
4-0||||
Nov. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-2||2||
Nov. 27 2020Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
5-1||||
Nov. 21 2020Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
HK Gomel
1-3||1||
Nov. 19 2020Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Gomel
1-0||||
Nov. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-2 OT|1||2|
Nov. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
3-2||||
Oct. 31 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-0||1||
Oct. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-5||||
Oct. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
HK Gomel
0-2||||
Oct. 22 2020Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
HK Gomel
2-3||||
Oct. 20 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-4|||2|
Oct. 17 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
HK Mogilev
4-1||||
Oct. 15 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Lokomotiv Orsha
4-1||2|2|
Oct. 01 2020Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
HK Gomel
4-3 SO||1||
Sep. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
HK Gomel
5-4 OT|1|||
Sep. 26 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-2||||
Sep. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Neman Grodno
2-1||||
Sep. 19 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-1||1||
Sep. 17 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
4-1||1||
Sep. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
HK Gomel
1-4|1|||
Sep. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
HK Gomel
2-5||1||
Sep. 07 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
1-4|||12|
Aug. 30 2020
13:00
Belarus Cup
| Bronze
Dinamo Maladzyechna
HK Gomel
5-1||||
Aug. 29 2020
13:00
Belarus Cup
| Semifinal 1
HK Gomel
Dinamo Minsk
0-4||||
Aug. 24 2020Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Gomel
HK Brest
1-0||||
Aug. 22 2020Belarus Cup
| Group A
Shakhtar Soligorsk
HK Gomel
0-2||||
Aug. 20 2020Belarus Cup
| Group A
Khimik Novopolotsk
HK Gomel
3-2 SO||||
Aug. 18 2020Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Gomel
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-4||||
Aug. 08 2020Belarus Cup
| Group A
Aviator Baranovichi
HK Gomel
0-6||||
Aug. 06 2020Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Gomel
HC Vitebsk
4-0||1||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 07 Dec 2023
     
    Dizel PenzaarrowHK Norilsk 
  2. 20 Sep 2023
     
    AKM TulaarrowDizel Penza 
  3. 03 Jun 2023
     
    Sokol KrasnoyarskarrowAKM Tula 
  4. 13 Oct 2021
     
    HK GomelarrowSokol Krasnoyarsk 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion

Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj