Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Andrei Stas

Андрей Стась
  • Position: center
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus
  • Birth date: 18.10.1988 (33 years)
  • Birth place: Minsk, Belarus, USSR
  • Height: 189 cm / 6' 2"
  • Weight: 90 kg / 198 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named Belarus Player of the Year 2015-16

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22BelarusOlympic Qual.311240
2016-17BelarusWorld Championship (C)71126-1
2016-17BelarusOlympic Qual. (C)3224163
2016-17BelarusNational team games713401
2015-16BelarusNational team games90228-2
2015-16BelarusWorld Championship750582
2014-15BelarusNational team games403320
2014-15BelarusWorld Championship81120-2
2013-14BelarusNational team games431463
2013-14BelarusWorld Championship813423
2012-13BelarusNational team games111342
2012-13BelarusWorld Championship70222-3
2012-13BelarusOlympic Qual.20000-1
2011-12BelarusWorld Championship700012-4
2010-11BelarusWorld Championship600001
2009-10BelarusNational team games101348
2009-10BelarusWorld Championship612342
2009-10BelarusOlympics40002-3
2008-09BelarusNational team games80444
2008-09BelarusWorld Championship71016-2
2007-08BelarusNational team games10110
2007-08BelarusU19 National team games (U19)421324
2007-08BelarusWJC d1 (U20)5033312
2006-07BelarusWJC (U20)61012-2
2005-06BelarusWJC18 (U18)60116-3
2004-05BelarusWJC18 d1 (U18)401142
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2022-23Traktor ChelyabinskKHL
2021-22Traktor ChelyabinskKHL (Play-off)151018-2
2021-22Traktor ChelyabinskKHL2671841
2020-21AvangardKHL (Play-off)1903340
2020-21AvangardKHL234226815-3
2019-20AvangardKHL (Play-off)61010-2
2019-20AvangardKHL236212335-7
2018-19AvangardKHL (Play-off)1911201
2018-19AvangardKHL53336149
2017-18AvangardKHL (Play-off)705500
2017-18AvangardKHL52189163
2016-17Dinamo MinskSpengler Cup30002-1
2016-17Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)51012-2
2016-17Dinamo MinskKHL33369233
2016-17Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL143146-1
2015-16Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL (Play-off)30004-1
2015-16Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL47571244-2
2014-15CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)130220-2
2014-15CSKA MoskvaKHL43639319
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)803364
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL548172532-4
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)100000
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL485101530-5
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)41124-1
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL438917204
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)70118-2
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL49358404
2009-10Dinamo MinskSpengler Cup40008
2009-10Dinamo MinskKHL53561122-5
2008-09Dinamo MinskKHL2734728-12
2008-09Keramin MinskBelarus Open League1221012209
2007-08Yunost MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)81124
2007-08Yunost MinskBelarus Open League35459102
2007-08Junior MinskVysshaya Liga174121651
2006-07Yunost MinskBelarus Open League1210160
2006-07Junior MinskVysshaya Liga3719224154
2005-06Junior MinskVysshaya Liga4411132483
2004-05Junior MinskVysshaya Liga2913142732
2003-04Junior MinskEEHL Div. B82022
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 11 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 5:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||
Apr. 09 2022
17:00
KHL
| Semi Final 4:7
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
0-6||||-1
Apr. 07 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 3:7
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-2||||-1
Apr. 05 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 2:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-6||||1
Apr. 03 2022
17:00
KHL
| Semi Final 1:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|||4|
Mar. 27 2022
16:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2|||2|
Mar. 25 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1||||
Mar. 23 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-7||||-1
Mar. 21 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||-1
Mar. 19 2022
16:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||
Mar. 17 2022
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-1||||
Mar. 07 2022
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3|1|||1
Mar. 05 2022
19:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3 OT||||
Mar. 03 2022
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-1||||
Mar. 01 2022
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-3|||2|
Jan. 12 2022
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-2|1|||1
Jan. 10 2022
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||
Jan. 08 2022
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4||||
Jan. 05 2022
14:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-3 OT|1|||1
Dec. 30 2021
16:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||
Dec. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4|1|||1
Dec. 25 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
4-2||||1
Dec. 23 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
6-1||||
Dec. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-1||||-1
Dec. 11 2021
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||||
Dec. 08 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-4||||
Dec. 06 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-2 OT|||2|
Dec. 02 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
0-2||||
Nov. 28 2021
17:10
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||-2
Nov. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 OT||||
Nov. 24 2021
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
7-6 OT|1|1||1
Nov. 21 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Admiral Vladivostok
2-1||||
Nov. 19 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
0-1|||2|
Nov. 17 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-2 SO||||
Nov. 15 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
3-2 OT||||-1
Sep. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3|1|||1
Sep. 14 2021
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4||||
Sep. 10 2021
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 SO|1|||
Sep. 08 2021
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-6||||
Sep. 06 2021
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-4 OT|1|||
Sep. 03 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-2 OT||||-1
Aug. 29 2021
17:30
Olympic Qual.
| Group D
Slovakia
Belarus
2-1|||4|-1
Aug. 27 2021
15:15
Olympic Qual.
| Group D
Belarus
Austria
5-2|1|1||1
Aug. 26 2021
15:15
Olympic Qual.
| Group D
Belarus
Poland
0-1||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Continental Cup 25th season is set

The second European club competition celebrates the quarter of century starting the battles for the silver plate in September Read more»

Sports betting can make any sport more exciting

Ice Hockey is a very popular sport. One of the main reasons for this popularity is that the game is very fast, and each match is full of exciting moments. Even though Ice Hockey is already very exciting, some people want ... Read more»

© Copyright 2022 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj