27 Aug 2021, 15:15 | Regular season | Group D | Ondrej Nepela Arena | |||||||
Belarus | 5-2 | Austria | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: ANSONS Andris, HANSEN Roy Stian (HYNEK Daniel, MERTEN Jonas)  |  Spectators: 148 | |||||||
  |
08:35 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Raphael Herburger (Lukas Haudum, Benjamin Baumgartner) |
18:40 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Brian Lebler (Marco Rossi, Dominic Zwerger) | |
20:43 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-2 | | | Andrei Stas (Nick Bailen) |
25:55 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Egor Sharangovich (Andrei Stas, Nikita Komarov) | |
32:25 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Egor Sharangovich (Alexei Protas, Nikita Komarov) | |
36:51 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-2 | | | Shane Prince (Artem Demkov) |
39:38 | | | home | | | | | 5-2 | | | Geoff Platt (Shane Prince, Francis Paré) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Bailen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitri Buynitskiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Demkov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Eremenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Gotovets | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Vladislav Kodola | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Kolyachonok | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Komarov | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Dmitry Korobov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Evgeny Lisovets | | | | | | | | | ||||
Francis Paré | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Pavlovich | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Geoff Platt | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Shane Prince | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Alexei Protas | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Sergei Sapego | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Egor Sharangovich | | | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Ilya Solovyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Stas (MoM) | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Ilya Usov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benjamin Baumgartner | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Manuel Ganahl | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Lukas Haudum | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dominique Heinrich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Raphael Herburger (MoM) | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Mario Huber | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Hundertpfund | | | | | | | | | ||||
Brian Lebler | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexander Pallestrang | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Raffl | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Marco Rossi | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Peter Schneider | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Martin Schumnig | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Steven Strong | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Stefan Ulmer | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Clemens Unterweger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bernd Wolf | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ali Wukovits | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kilian Zündel | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dominic Zwerger | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Kulbakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Taylor | | | 18 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.89 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Kickert | | | 8 | | | 0 | | | 20:00 | | | 100.00 |
Bernhard Starkbaum | | | 20 | | | 5 | | | 40:00 | | | 75.00 |
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Robin Slanina
(F)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Dennis Reimer
(F)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Bastian Kucis
(G)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Niklas Heyer
(D)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Michael Gottwald
(D)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
René Marc Behrens
(D)
- 18 Mar 2024 |
Benjamin Neukom
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»
Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion
Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»