Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Artyom Sergeyev

Артём Сергеев
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 20.02.1993 (31 years)
  • Birth place: Moscow, Russia
  • Height: 186 cm / 6' 1"
  • Weight: 94 kg / 207 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2010, 2 #31 overall by CSKA Moskva in the KHL Draft

    Drafted 2010, 2 #72 overall by Val-d'Or Foreurs in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2019-20RussiaEuro Hockey Tour9360222-1
2018-19RussiaNational team games400000
2012-13RussiaU20 National team games (U20)50332
2012-13RussiaWJC (U20)702203
2011-12RussiaU20 National team games (U20)100001
2011-12RussiaWJC (U20)7112121
2010-11RussiaU20 National team games (U20)102202
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24SKA St. PetersburgKHL
2022-23CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)9327044292
2022-23CSKA MoskvaKHL936231316180
2021-22CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)9322033109
2021-22CSKA MoskvaKHL934621012279
2020-21CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)932303349
2020-21CSKA MoskvaKHL93383252210
2019-20Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL (Play-off)93600022
2019-20Salavat Yulayev UfaSpengler Cup9330000-3
2019-20Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL9353279233
2018-19Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL (Play-off)17123274
2018-19Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL576612385
2017-18Zvezda ChekhovVHL502281
2017-18CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)130008-1
2017-18CSKA MoskvaKHL380552823
2016-17Zvezda ChekhovVHL21342-1
2016-17CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)6011183
2016-17CSKA MoskvaKHL310663217
2015-16Zvezda ChekhovVHL70446-1
2015-16CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)14022250
2015-16CSKA MoskvaKHL27033307
2014-15Florida EverbladesECHL3561218178
2014-15Syracuse CrunchAHL510170
2013-14Syracuse CrunchAHL68371050-11
2012-13Syracuse CrunchAHL10000-2
2012-13Val d’Or ForeursQMJHL (U20, Play-off)10336123
2012-13Val d’Or ForeursQMJHL (U20)55633396520
2011-12Val d’Or ForeursQMJHL (U20, Play-off)300090
2011-12Val d’Or ForeursQMJHL (U20)467132046-16
2010-11Val d’Or ForeursQMJHL (U20, Play-off)40110
2010-11Val d’Or ForeursQMJHL (U20)645222740-13
2009-10Chicago Young AmericansT1EHL U16 (U16)359293868
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 30 2022
17:00
KHL
| Final 7:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
CSKA Moskva
1-4||||2
Apr. 28 2022
19:00
KHL
| Final 6:7
CSKA Moskva
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
2-1||||
Apr. 26 2022
19:00
KHL
| Final 5:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
CSKA Moskva
2-3 OT||||1
Apr. 24 2022
16:30
KHL
| Final 4:7
CSKA Moskva
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
0-1||||
Apr. 22 2022
19:30
KHL
| Final 3:7
CSKA Moskva
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
0-4||||-1
Apr. 20 2022
19:00
KHL
| Final 2:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
CSKA Moskva
6-4||1|2|1
Apr. 18 2022
19:00
KHL
| Final 1:7
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
CSKA Moskva
1-3||||
Apr. 14 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 7:7
SKA St. Petersburg
CSKA Moskva
0-3||||1
Apr. 12 2022
19:00
KHL
| Semi Final 6:7
CSKA Moskva
SKA St. Petersburg
3-1||1||1
Apr. 10 2022
17:00
KHL
| Semi Final 5:7
SKA St. Petersburg
CSKA Moskva
3-2||||
Apr. 08 2022
19:30
KHL
| Semi Final 4:7
CSKA Moskva
SKA St. Petersburg
2-3||||-1
Apr. 06 2022
19:30
KHL
| Semi Final 3:7
CSKA Moskva
SKA St. Petersburg
6-2|||2|-1
Apr. 04 2022
19:30
KHL
| Semi Final 2:7
SKA St. Petersburg
CSKA Moskva
2-1|||2|1
Apr. 02 2022
17:00
KHL
| Semi Final 1:7
SKA St. Petersburg
CSKA Moskva
1-3||||
Mar. 23 2022
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Dynamo Moskva
CSKA Moskva
3-6|||4|1
Mar. 21 2022
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Dynamo Moskva
CSKA Moskva
1-2||||1
Mar. 19 2022
17:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
CSKA Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
4-2||||
Mar. 17 2022
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
CSKA Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
3-2||||-1
Mar. 07 2022
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
CSKA Moskva
1-4||||1
Mar. 05 2022
19:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
CSKA Moskva
2-3 OT||1||
Mar. 03 2022
19:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
CSKA Moskva
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-1||||2
Mar. 01 2022
19:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
CSKA Moskva
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-3 OT||||1
Jan. 07 2022
14:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Vityaz Podolsk
3-4 OT||1||-1
Jan. 05 2022
14:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-1 OT||||
Jan. 03 2022
18:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Avangard Omsk
3-2||||1
Dec. 30 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Jokerit
2-3||||1
Dec. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
3-4|||2|
Dec. 26 2021
17:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Dinamo Minsk
6-4||2|2|1
Dec. 20 2021
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
CSKA Moskva
1-3||||
Dec. 12 2021
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
CSKA Moskva
3-2 OT||||
Dec. 08 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2-5|||11|-1
Dec. 06 2021
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
CSKA Moskva
2-3 OT||||
Dec. 02 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1-0 OT||||
Nov. 30 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
6-4||3||1
Nov. 28 2021
17:00
KHL
Dinamo Riga
CSKA Moskva
2-3||||
Nov. 26 2021
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
CSKA Moskva
2-3 OT||||-2
Nov. 24 2021
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
CSKA Moskva
3-0||||
Nov. 21 2021
17:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
SKA St. Petersburg
3-1|||2|2
Nov. 19 2021
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
CSKA Moskva
3-6||||
Nov. 17 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
2-3 SO||||
Nov. 15 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Severstal Cherepovets
3-2 SO||1||1
Nov. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
SKA St. Petersburg
4-0||||
Nov. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
CSKA Moskva
5-6 SO|1||2|2
Nov. 02 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-0||||
Oct. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
CSKA Moskva
1-0||||
Oct. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
CSKA Moskva
3-4 SO||1||
Oct. 24 2021
17:00
KHL
HC Admiral Vladivostok
CSKA Moskva
1-2||1||1
Oct. 21 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-3|1|||
Oct. 18 2021
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
CSKA Moskva
4-3 OT|||2|1
Oct. 15 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
HC Admiral Vladivostok
2-1||||-1
Oct. 13 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Amur Khabarovsk
1-5|||2|1
Oct. 11 2021
19:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Spartak Moskva
1-0||||
Oct. 09 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
CSKA Moskva
2-1||||-1
Oct. 06 2021
19:00
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
CSKA Moskva
0-3||||1
Oct. 04 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-1||1||3
Oct. 01 2021
19:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Ak Bars Kazan
1-2||||
Sep. 29 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Sibir Novosibirsk
1-0 OT||||
Sep. 25 2021
15:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
CSKA Moskva
4-0|||2|
Sep. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-1||||-1
Sep. 21 2021
16:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
CSKA Moskva
1-2 OT||||
Sep. 19 2021
15:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
CSKA Moskva
2-3 OT||||
Sep. 16 2021
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
CSKA Moskva
3-5||||-1
Sep. 14 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Barys Nur-Sultan
3-6|||2|-1
Sep. 10 2021
19:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
3-1||||-1
Sep. 08 2021
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
CSKA Moskva
1-2 OT||||1
Sep. 06 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
CSKA Moskva
1-4||||2
Sep. 04 2021
14:30
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Dinamo Riga
3-2||||
Sep. 01 2021
19:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
CSKA Moskva
4-0||||
Sep. 01 2021
19:00
test
Avangard Omsk
CSKA Moskva
4-0||||
Sep. 01 2021
19:00
test
Avangard Omsk
CSKA Moskva
4-0||||
Sep. 01 2021
19:00
test
Avangard Omsk
CSKA Moskva
4-0||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 12 Jun 2023
     
    CSKA MoskvaarrowSKA St. Petersburg 
  2. 22 Jun 2020
     
    Salavat Yulayev UfaarrowCSKA Moskva 
  3. 10 May 2020
     
    Salavat Yulayev Ufaarrowunknown 
  4. 03 May 2018
     
    CSKA MoskvaarrowSalavat Yulayev Ufa 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion

Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj