Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
21 Oct 2021 | Regular season | Sport Palace Lida | |||||||
HK Lida | 2-4 | Yunost Minsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Koleda, Sharik, Gretsky, Kazankov  |  Spectators: 203 | |||||||
  |
10:16 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Alexander Palchik (Stanislav Gerasimov, Andrei Pavlenko) | |
19:47 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Denis Zaychik (Mikhail Kozlov, Igor Speshilov) |
36:37 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Alexander Kitarov (Vladislav Barkovskiy, Alexander Palchik) | |
49:55 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-2 | | | Vadim Apanasevich (Vladislav Martynyuk, Viktor Vusik) |
51:50 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-3 | | | Alexander Pavlovich (Stanislav Gerasimov, Andrei Antonov) |
54:55 | | | away | | | | | 2-4 | | | Alexander Pavlovich (Yegor Dugin, Ivan Fishchenko) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vadim Apanasevich | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Nikita Bastrykin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Bunets | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Idiatullin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Ivankovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Kazyanin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Kozlov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksandr Kudryavtsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Malishevsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Martynyuk | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladimir Mikhailaki | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Pischuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Rogach | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Romanchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Speshilov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Kirill Tarasevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Viktor Vusik | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Denis Zaychik | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Antonov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitry Arsenyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Barkovskiy | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Valentin Demchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Dostanko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Dugin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivan Fishchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Stanislav Gerasimov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Yegor Ivanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vsevolod Kashkar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kitarov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexander Palchik | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Andrei Pavlenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Pavlovich | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
German Pirogovsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vadim Shchechin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Vozovik | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Kiverov | | | 14 | | | 1 | | | 12:05 | | | 92.86 |
Pavel Shelesny | | | 33 | | | 3 | | | 47:55 | | | 90.91 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Mytnik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rostislav Zinovenko | | | 19 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 89.47 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»