Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Valentin Demchenko

Валентин Демцhенко
  • Position: right wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus
  • Birth date: 01.04.2002 (20 years)
  • Birth place: Vitebsk, Belarus
  • Height: 183 cm / 6' 0"
  • Weight: 81 kg / 179 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2019, 1 #45 overall by Baie-Comeau Drakkar in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22BelarusNational team games77
2021-22BelarusWJC d1A (U20)18535808
2021-22BelarusU20 National team games (U20)18
2019-20BelarusWJC d1A (U20)13501114-1
2018-19BelarusWJC18 (U18)1550220-1
2018-19BelarusU18 National team games (U18)
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2022-23Dinamo MinskKHL
2022-23Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga
2021-22Junior MinskVysshaya Liga (Play-off)100020
2021-22Junior MinskVysshaya Liga110100
2021-22Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1623560
2021-22Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga10337512350
2021-22Khimik VoskresenskVHL5550000-1
2020-21Junior MinskVysshaya Liga (Play-off)322420
2020-21Junior MinskVysshaya Liga210100
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1526846
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga27459311
2020-21HC VitebskExtraliga B (BLR)55331401
2019-20Belarus U20Belarus Cup310101
2019-20Baie Comeau DrakkarQMJHL (U20)5716183414-4
2018-19Belarus U18Extraliga B (BLR)481116276-16
2018-19Belarus U18Belarus Cup50004-3
2017-18Buldogi St. PetersburgRussian League U16 (U16)3329538216
2016-17Buldogi St. PetersburgRussian League U16 (U16)30110
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
May. 08 2022
18:30
National team games
| St. Pet. Cup
Russia
Belarus
3-2||||
May. 02 2022
16:00
National team games
Russia
Belarus
3-2 OT||||
May. 01 2022
16:00
National team games
Russia
Belarus
5-2||||
Apr. 25 2022
18:55
Belarus Extraliga
| Final #7
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
0-3||||
Apr. 23 2022
16:55
Belarus Extraliga
| Final #6
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
3-2|1|||
Apr. 21 2022Belarus Extraliga
| Final #5
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-2 OT|||2|
Apr. 17 2022
18:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final #3
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
6-5||1||
Apr. 15 2022
19:25
Belarus Extraliga
| Final #2
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-3 OT|1|||
Apr. 13 2022
19:25
Belarus Extraliga
| Final #1
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-1||||
Apr. 05 2022
19:25
Belarus Extraliga
| QF6
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
2-3||||
Apr. 03 2022
17:25
Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal #4
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-4||||
Apr. 01 2022Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal #4
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
0-4||1||
Mar. 30 2022Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal #3
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
2-1 OT||||
Mar. 28 2022Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal #2
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
2-0|||2|
Mar. 17 2022Belarus Extraliga
| QF5
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
1-4||||
Mar. 15 2022Belarus Extraliga
| QF4
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
3-4||1||
Mar. 13 2022Belarus Extraliga
| QF3
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
1-2||||
Mar. 11 2022Belarus Extraliga
| QF2
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
0-2||||
Mar. 09 2022Belarus Extraliga
| QF1
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
2-0|||2|
Feb. 26 2022Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-4 OT|1|||
Feb. 24 2022Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-3|||2|
Feb. 17 2022Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
2-1 SO||||
Feb. 04 2022Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
4-7||||
Jan. 30 2022Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
3-4 SO||||
Jan. 28 2022Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
2-4||1||
Jan. 23 2022Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HC Vitebsk
4-2|1|||
Jan. 15 2022Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-3|||2|
Jan. 13 2022Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-2 OT|||2|
Jan. 08 2022Belarus Extraliga
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Jan. 06 2022
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
0-3|1|||
Jan. 04 2022
18:45
Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
0-3||||
Dec. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
4-1||1||
Dec. 26 2021
12:55
Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
0-1 SO||||
Dec. 24 2021
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Dec. 22 2021
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
Yunost Minsk
1-4||1||
Dec. 18 2021
13:00
WJC d1A
Belarus
Norway
3-2|1|1||2
Dec. 16 2021
16:30
WJC d1A
Belarus
Kazakhstan
4-2||2||3
Dec. 15 2021
13:00
WJC d1A
Latvia
Belarus
1-2||||
Dec. 13 2021
16:30
WJC d1A
Belarus
Hungary
8-2|1|||1
Dec. 12 2021
20:00
WJC d1A
Denmark
Belarus
1-9|1|2||2
Nov. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
3-2||1||
Nov. 26 2021
18:45
Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
1-2 SO||||
Nov. 24 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HC Vitebsk
2-1||||
Nov. 13 2021
18:00
U20 National team games
| Jelgava 4 nat.
Latvia
Belarus
1-6|||2|
Nov. 12 2021U20 National team games
| Jelgava 4 nat.
Denmark
Belarus
1-8||||
Nov. 11 2021
14:00
U20 National team games
| Jelgava 4 nat.
Belarus
Austria
4-1|1|1||
Nov. 05 2021Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
6-5|||27|
Nov. 03 2021Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-3 SO||||
Oct. 31 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
1-0||||
Oct. 29 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-4 SO|1|||
Oct. 27 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
1-4||||
Oct. 23 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
3-2 OT||1||
Oct. 21 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
2-4||||
Oct. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
4-3 OT||||
Oct. 14 2021Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
0-5||||
Oct. 12 2021Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
Yunost Minsk
2-0||||
Oct. 08 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-0|1|||
Oct. 06 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
2-0||||
Oct. 03 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
1-0||||
Oct. 01 2021Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
4-3 SO|2||2|
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 02 Oct 2021
     
    Khimik VoskresenskarrowYunost Minsk 
  2. 29 May 2021
     
    Yunost MinskarrowSpartak Moskva 
  3. 16 Nov 2020
     
    HC VitebskarrowYunost Minsk 
  4. 25 Oct 2020
     
    Baie Comeau DrakkararrowHC Vitebsk 
    Note: loan
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Continental Cup 25th season is set

The second European club competition celebrates the quarter of century starting the battles for the silver plate in September Read more»

Sports betting can make any sport more exciting

Ice Hockey is a very popular sport. One of the main reasons for this popularity is that the game is very fast, and each match is full of exciting moments. Even though Ice Hockey is already very exciting, some people want ... Read more»

© Copyright 2022 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj