Sergei Drozd profile - Сергей Дрозд Профиль - Eurohockey.com
Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Sergei Drozd

Сергей Дрозд
  • Position: center
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus
  • Birth date: 14.04.1990 (34 years)
  • Birth place: Minsk, Belarus
  • Height: 182 cm / 5' 12"
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Best Faceoff% WJC18 2007-08

    Top goal scorer WJC D1A 2008-09

    Drafted 2009, 2 #67 overall by Tri-City Americans in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21BelarusWorld Championship81700025-6
2020-21BelarusNational team games13100554
2019-20BelarusNational team games80334
2018-19BelarusNational team games
2017-18BelarusWorld Championship70112-1
2017-18BelarusNational team games12123163
2016-17BelarusWorld Championship70002-1
2016-17BelarusNational team games1121302
2015-16BelarusNational team games1113421
2015-16BelarusWorld Championship40002-3
2014-15BelarusNational team games822421
2014-15BelarusWorld Championship80002-7
2013-14BelarusNational team games80112-1
2012-13BelarusNational team games700014
2012-13BelarusOlympic Qual.30000-1
2011-12BelarusWorld Championship60002-3
2010-11BelarusWorld Championship40002-2
2009-10BelarusU19 National team games (U19)44152
2009-10BelarusWJC d1 (U20) (C)545907
2009-10BelarusWorld Championship300000
2008-09BelarusNational team games20000
2008-09BelarusU19 National team games (U19)57290
2008-09BelarusWJC d1 (U20)57411210
2007-08BelarusWJC18 (U18)62464-2
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2024-25Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga
2023-24Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)50002-4
2023-24Yunost MinskBelarus Cup (Play-off)340400
2023-24Yunost MinskBelarus Cup504440
2023-24Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga551018282811
2022-23Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1132504
2022-23Yunost MinskBelarus Cup402221
2022-23Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga3581119100
2021-22Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1819246100
2021-22Yunost MinskBelarus Cup (Play-off)18200040
2021-22Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga1850101121260
2021-22Yunost MinskBelarus Cup18532500
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1525747
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga4291322470
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Cup (Play-off)200000
2019-20Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)16246109
2019-20Yunost MinskCHL801161
2019-20Yunost MinskBelarus Cup210180
2019-20Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga5481624245
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1253806
2018-19Yunost MinskCHL402240
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Cup503320
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga53162440140
2017-18Dinamo MinskKHL45246147
2016-17Dinamo MinskSpengler Cup310121
2016-17Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)50110-2
2016-17Dinamo MinskKHL4616720-1
2015-16Dinamo MinskKHL57671316-7
2014-15Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)50002-3
2014-15Dinamo MinskKHL5721310-7
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)1261723
2013-14Neman GrodnoBelarus Extraliga2471017120
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL231018-8
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)631423
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL503256-2
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)40000-1
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL343582-4
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)620223
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL281236-1
2009-10Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Cup20000-2
2009-10Tri City AmericansWHL (U20, Play-off)22861479
2009-10Tri City AmericansWHL (U20)61112536161
2008-09Shinnik BobruiskBelarus Cup44040
2008-09Dinamo MinskKHL111012-5
2008-09Keramin MinskBelarus Open League15551041
2008-09Shinnik BobruiskBelarus Open League153584-1
2007-08Lokomotiv-2 YaroslavlPervaya Liga466222820
2006-07Lokomotiv-2 YaroslavlPervaya Liga50911202627
2005-06Lokomotiv-2 YaroslavlPervaya Liga10002
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 18 2024Belarus Extraliga
| QF 5
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
0-3||||
Mar. 16 2024Belarus Extraliga
| QF 4
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
3-1||||
Mar. 14 2024Belarus Extraliga
| QF 3
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
2-1 OT|||2|
Mar. 12 2024Belarus Extraliga
| QF 2
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
1-3||||
Mar. 10 2024Belarus Extraliga
| QF 1
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-1||||
Feb. 27 2024Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
3-1||||
Feb. 22 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
6-3||||
Feb. 20 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
3-1||||
Feb. 16 2024Belarus Extraliga
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
0-3||||
Feb. 14 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-2 SO||||
Feb. 12 2024Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
0-4|1|||
Feb. 03 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
6-1|1|1||
Feb. 01 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-3 SO||||
Jan. 30 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-3|||2|
Jan. 27 2024Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
0-3||||
Jan. 25 2024Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
0-4||||
Jan. 23 2024Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
Yunost Minsk
2-4||1||
Jan. 20 2024Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-5||1|2|
Jan. 18 2024Belarus Extraliga
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-2||||
Jan. 13 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
5-3||1||
Jan. 11 2024Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
5-6 OT|2||2|
Jan. 07 2024Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
3-2|1|||
Jan. 05 2024Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
5-1||||
Dec. 28 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HC Vitebsk
2-1 OT||||
Dec. 26 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HC Vitebsk
4-0||1|2|
Dec. 21 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
2-5|1|||
Dec. 19 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
4-5 OT||||
Dec. 09 2023Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
1-4|1|||
Dec. 07 2023Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
2-1 OT||||
Dec. 03 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
7-1||1||
Dec. 01 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-5|1|1|2|
Nov. 28 2023Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
1-3||1|2|
Nov. 26 2023Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
1-2 SO||1||
Nov. 21 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
1-3||||
Nov. 19 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
1-2 SO||||
Nov. 16 2023Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
4-3||||
Nov. 14 2023Belarus Extraliga
Khimik Novopolotsk
Yunost Minsk
4-6||1||
Nov. 04 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
0-2||||
Nov. 02 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
0-1|||2|
Oct. 30 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
4-2||1||
Oct. 28 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Lida
1-3||||
Oct. 23 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
2-1||||
Oct. 21 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
5-2|||2|
Oct. 18 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
2-3 OT|||2|
Oct. 16 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
4-0|1|||
Oct. 11 2023Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
Yunost Minsk
2-3 SO||1||
Oct. 09 2023Belarus Extraliga
HC Vitebsk
Yunost Minsk
3-2 SO||||
Oct. 05 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
6-3||1||
Oct. 03 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
3-1|||2|
Sep. 30 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-0|||2|
Sep. 28 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
3-2|1||2|
Sep. 24 2023Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
0-5||1||
Sep. 22 2023Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
5-4||1||
Sep. 17 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
2-1||2||
Sep. 15 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
2-3 SO||1||
Sep. 12 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
2-3 SO|||2|
Sep. 10 2023Belarus Extraliga
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
3-5||||
Sep. 05 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
1-2 SO||||
Sep. 03 2023Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Khimik Novopolotsk
1-0||||
Aug. 31 2023Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-1||||
Aug. 27 2023Belarus Cup
| bronze
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
1-2||||
Aug. 26 2023Belarus Cup
| Semifinal
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
3-2|1|||
Aug. 23 2023Belarus Cup
| play-in
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
3-4|3|||
Aug. 12 2023
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
0-3||||
Aug. 10 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
4-3||||
Aug. 08 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-2||1|2|
Aug. 04 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
3-4||1||
Aug. 02 2023
19:00
Belarus Cup
| Group A
HK Lida
Yunost Minsk
1-6||2|2|
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

We are the champions!

The most awaited article is finally out! From Argentina to Uzbekistan here are all the winners of the leagues played in the 2023-2024 season! Read more»

A look at some of the best European players in the NHL last season

The 2023-24 NHL season was a riveting spectacle, and the postseason certainly lived up to expectations. The Edmonton Oilers, spearheaded by the incomparable Connor McDavid, were the heavy favourites for glory all season long, and it looked as though they would ... Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj