Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Andrei Antonov

Андрей Антонов
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus , Russia
  • Birth date: 27.04.1985 (36 years)
  • Birth place: Ramenskoe, Russia, USSR
  • Height: 177 cm / 5' 10"
  • Weight: 86 kg / 190 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named best Belarus Defenseman 2012-13, 2018-19, 2019-2020

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21BelarusNational team games5500000
2019-20BelarusNational team games
2018-19BelarusNational team games60110
2013-14BelarusNational team games120338-2
2012-13BelarusNational team games20000
2009-10BelarusNational team games72134
2008-09BelarusNational team games831420
2008-09BelarusWorld Championship70002-1
2007-08BelarusNational team games60006
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)15491360
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga4352934450
2020-21Yunost MinskBelarus Cup (Play-off)200040
2019-20Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1624665
2019-20Yunost MinskCHL810160
2019-20Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga4061420511
2019-20Yunost MinskBelarus Cup202200
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)1346101116
2018-19Yunost MinskCHL60000-2
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga51929383228
2018-19Yunost MinskBelarus Cup726800
2017-18Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)13112143
2017-18Yunost MinskContinental Cup (Super Final)31010-1
2017-18Yunost MinskContinental Cup (Third round)301102
2017-18Yunost MinskBelarus Cup714520
2017-18Yunost MinskBelarus Extraliga39414185913
2016-17Rubin TyumenVHL (Play-off)17336100
2016-17Rubin TyumenVHL47310135410
2015-16YugraKHL3606623-17
2014-15Avtomobilist Yek.KHL (Play-off)500040
2014-15Avtomobilist Yek.KHL5744834-6
2013-14Avtomobilist Yek.KHL (Play-off)30000-4
2013-14Avtomobilist Yek.KHL50134141
2012-13Neman GrodnoBelarus Open League (Play-off)1225766
2012-13Neman GrodnoBelarus Open League4773037464
2012-13Neman GrodnoBelarus Cup401160
2011-12Neman GrodnoBelarus Open League (Play-off)711205
2011-12Neman GrodnoBelarus Open League4571017289
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)200080
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL381910188
2009-10Dinamo MinskSpengler Cup51122
2009-10Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Cup533683
2009-10Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Open League (Play-off)14022183
2009-10Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Open League2351217189
2009-10Dinamo MinskKHL22156320
2008-09Keramin MinskBelarus Cup51018
2008-09Dinamo MinskKHL56691583-21
2007-08Keramin MinskBelarus Open League (Play-off)711257
2007-08Keramin MinskBelarus Open League4931316608
2006-07Khimvolokno MogilevBelarus Open League (Play-off)2011120
2006-07Khimvolokno MogilevBelarus Open League4841721464
2005-06Khimvolokno MogilevBelarusian Vysshaya Liga (Play-off)922418
2005-06Khimvolokno MogilevBelarusian Vysshaya Liga410111158
2005-06Khimvolokno Mogilev 2Vysshaya Liga31562
2004-05Motor BarnaulVysshaya Liga (RUS-2)19213101
2004-05Khimvolokno MogilevBelarusian Vysshaya Liga2844822
2004-05Khimvolokno Mogilev 2Vysshaya Liga20112
2003-04Khimvolokno Mogilev 2EEHL Div. B1642643
2003-04Khimvolokno MogilevBelarusian Vysshaya Liga (Play-off)20002
2003-04Khimvolokno MogilevBelarusian Vysshaya Liga810110
2003-04Khimvolokno MogilevEEHL20000
2003-04Khimik-2 VoskresenskPervaya Liga
2002-03Khimik-2 VoskresenskPervaya Liga
2001-02Khimik-2 VoskresenskPervaya Liga2102220
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
May. 13 2021
18:00
National team games
Kazakhstan
Belarus
2-0||||
May. 08 2021
15:45
National team games
Germany
Belarus
2-0||||
May. 07 2021
17:00
National team games
Germany
Belarus
1-4|||2|
Apr. 24 2021
14:00
National team games
Russia
Belarus
2-0|||2|
Apr. 23 2021
18:00
National team games
Russia
Belarus
6-3|||2|
Apr. 17 2021
16:00
National team games
Hungary
Belarus
2-3||||
Apr. 16 2021
17:00
National team games
Belarus
Austria
5-1||1||
Apr. 07 2021
19:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 4
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
3-4 OT|||2|
Apr. 06 2021
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 3
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
0-5||||
Apr. 03 2021
17:00
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 2
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
5-1||2||
Apr. 02 2021
19:45
Belarus Extraliga
| Final 1
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
3-0|1|1|2|
Mar. 30 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 7
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-1||1||
Mar. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 6
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
5-1||1|2|
Mar. 26 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 5
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-3||||
Mar. 24 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 4
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
2-6|1|1||
Mar. 22 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 3
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-4||||
Mar. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 2
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
2-3 OT||||
Mar. 18 2021Belarus Extraliga
| Semifinal 1
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
4-3 OT||1||
Mar. 08 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF4
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
1-5|1|||
Mar. 07 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF3
HK Brest
Yunost Minsk
0-6||1||
Mar. 04 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF2
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
2-1 OT||||
Mar. 03 2021Belarus Extraliga
| QF1
Yunost Minsk
HK Brest
4-0|1|1||
Feb. 23 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-1|1|||
Feb. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-3||1|25|
Feb. 12 2021National team games
Kazakhstan B
Belarus
3-2 OT||1|2|
Feb. 11 2021National team games
| Qazaqstan open
Russia Olympic
Belarus
4-2|||2|
Feb. 10 2021
19:30
National team games
| Qazaqstan open
Belarus
Kazakhstan
2-5||||
Feb. 06 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
3-2||1|2|
Feb. 04 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
1-0 OT||1||
Feb. 02 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
0-1||||
Jan. 30 2021Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
0-1|||2|
Jan. 28 2021Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
0-1|1|||
Jan. 24 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
1-2|1||4|
Jan. 22 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-0||||
Jan. 20 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
1-2|||2|
Jan. 16 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
2-0||||
Jan. 14 2021Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
2-1||1||
Jan. 12 2021Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
2-7||3||
Jan. 09 2021Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
5-4 SO||1||
Jan. 06 2021Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
1-4||1||
Dec. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
6-1||||
Dec. 27 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
1-3||||
Dec. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
0-2||1||
Dec. 22 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-3||||
Dec. 19 2020Belarus Extraliga
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-1||||
Dec. 17 2020Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
3-1||||
Dec. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
3-4 OT||1|2|
Dec. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
5-1|||2|
Dec. 03 2020Belarus Extraliga
Neman Grodno
Yunost Minsk
0-1|||2|
Nov. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Gomel
4-2||1||
Nov. 27 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-1||1||
Nov. 25 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Metallurg Zhlobin
5-4||1||
Nov. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Lokomotiv Orsha
3-1||2||
Nov. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
3-1|1|1||
Nov. 02 2020Belarus Extraliga
Lokomotiv Orsha
Yunost Minsk
2-6||3||
Oct. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
1-5||||
Oct. 24 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
5-1||||
Oct. 22 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
6-3||1||
Oct. 20 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
4-2|||2|
Oct. 08 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
1-2||1||
Oct. 03 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Mogilev
Yunost Minsk
1-7||2||
Sep. 29 2020Belarus Extraliga
Shakhtar Soligorsk
Yunost Minsk
4-3||1||
Sep. 26 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
HK Mogilev
5-4||1||
Sep. 19 2020Belarus Extraliga
Metallurg Zhlobin
Yunost Minsk
4-2|||2|
Sep. 17 2020Belarus Extraliga
HK Gomel
Yunost Minsk
4-1||||
Sep. 12 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
5-0|1|||
Sep. 10 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Maladzyechna
3-2||1||
Sep. 06 2020Belarus Extraliga
Yunost Minsk
Shakhtar Soligorsk
3-0||2||
Aug. 30 2020
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Final
Yunost Minsk
Dinamo Minsk
0-3|||4|
Aug. 29 2020
17:00
Belarus Cup
| Semifinal 2
Dinamo Maladzyechna
Yunost Minsk
2-3 SO||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Växjö wins Swedish championship

Växjö Lakers won the Swedish SHL playoffs for the third time. Read more»

CHL line-up for next season

It is now known which 32 teams will participate in the club tournament Champions Hockey League 2021/22. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj