Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Geoff Platt

Джефф Плэтт
  • Position: left wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus , Canada
  • Birth date: 10.07.1985 (35 years)
  • Birth place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Height: 176 cm / 5' 10"
  • Weight: 82 kg / 181 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2001, 1 #11 overall by North Bay Centennials in the OHL Priority Selection

    Named to KHL All-Star game 2009-10, 2011-12, 2013-14

    Named Belarus Player of the Year 2018-19

    Named to World Championship D1A All-Star team 2018-19

    Named Best Forward World Championship D1A 2018-19

    Top scorer World Championship D1A 2018-19

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2019-20BelarusNational team games
2018-19BelarusNational team games10000
2018-19BelarusWorld Championship d1A16534703
2017-18BelarusWorld Championship71344-4
2017-18BelarusNational team games513401
2016-17BelarusOlympic Qual.302202
2015-16BelarusNational team games23030
2015-16BelarusWorld Championship73252-2
2013-14BelarusNational team games61340-3
2013-14BelarusWorld Championship832501
2002-03CanadaWJC18 (U18)730302
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2020-21Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL (Play-off)91124-2
2020-21Salavat Yulayev UfaKHL22639126
2020-21Avtomobilist Yek.KHL16283366-8
2019-20Avtomobilist Yek.KHL (Play-off)510141
2019-20Avtomobilist Yek.KHL16521271928-5
2018-19JokeritKHL (Play-off)400042
2018-19JokeritKHL6011132432-4
2017-18CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)1002260
2017-18CSKA MoskvaKHL28831129
2016-17CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)1031464
2016-17CSKA MoskvaKHL19617167
2016-17Växjö LakersCHL72130-1
2016-17Växjö LakersSHL2510515120
2015-16CSKA MoskvaKHL (Play-off)126410124
2015-16CSKA MoskvaKHL552112334620
2014-15Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL (Play-off)61012-2
2014-15Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL59161228204
2013-14Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL (Play-off)18549200
2013-14Lokomotiv YaroslavlKHL16651120
2013-14Dinamo MinskKHL401514298-11
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL (Cup of Hope)63364-2
2012-13Dinamo MinskKHL50131528764
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)410140
2011-12Dinamo MinskKHL4713183142-11
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL (Play-off)74264-2
2010-11Dinamo MinskKHL54181634502
2009-10Dinamo MinskSpengler Cup40110
2009-10Dinamo MinskKHL56261844776
2008-09Ilves TampereSM-liiga (Play-off)310141
2008-09Ilves TampereSM-liiga45191837541
2008-09Dinamo MinskKHL132358-8
2007-08Portland PiratesAHL (Play-off)188917246
2007-08Portland PiratesAHL602830584910
2007-08Anaheim DucksNHL500022
2007-08Syracuse CrunchAHL154376-1
2006-07Syracuse CrunchAHL53282149594
2006-07Columbus Blue JacketsNHL26459101
2005-06Syracuse CrunchAHL (Play-off)630360
2005-06Syracuse CrunchAHL66303565581
2005-06Columbus Blue JacketsNHL1505516-4
2004-05Atlantic City Boardwalk BulliesECHL (Play-off)30000-1
2004-05Atlantic City Boardwalk BulliesECHL20220-1
2004-05Erie OttersOHL (U20, Play-off)623516-2
2004-05Erie OttersOHL (U20)6845347984-7
2003-04Erie OttersOHL (U20, Play-off)99110220
2003-04Erie OttersOHL (U20)2818112922-7
2003-04Saginaw SpiritOHL (U20)277132049-16
2002-03Saginaw SpiritOHL (U20)6232225479-18
2001-02North Bay CentennialsOHL (U20, Play-off)50006-3
2001-02North Bay CentennialsOHL (U20)63461034-1
2000-01St. Michael’s BuzzersOPJHL62024
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 23 2021
19:00
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
2-3|1|||2
Mar. 21 2021
16:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
1-2||1|2|-1
Mar. 19 2021
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Ak Bars Kazan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT||||
Mar. 17 2021
19:30
KHL
| Quarter Final
Ak Bars Kazan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||-2
Mar. 11 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|||2|
Mar. 09 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-3||||
Mar. 07 2021
14:30
KHL
| 1/8 final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-4||||1
Mar. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2 OT||||
Mar. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
| 1/8 final
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||||-2
Feb. 27 2021
17:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
4-1||||-1
Feb. 25 2021
19:30
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-2|||2|
Feb. 23 2021
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-3|||2|
Feb. 20 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
HC Red Star Kunlun
5-4||1||
Feb. 18 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
3-2||||-1
Feb. 07 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Amur Khabarovsk
4-0||1||1
Feb. 04 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Dinamo Riga
5-4 SO||||
Jan. 30 2021
17:00
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-3 OT||1|2|
Jan. 28 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-3|||2|1
Jan. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-2|1|||-1
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
2-1 OT||||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Severstal Cherepovets
4-2||||1
Jan. 16 2021
17:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-2|||2|
Jan. 14 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-6|1|||1
Jan. 12 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-3|1|||1
Jan. 10 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Ak Bars Kazan
7-3|1|||
Jan. 05 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Avangard Omsk
5-6 OT||||2
Jan. 03 2021
16:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-0 OT||||
Dec. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
4-2|1|||2
Dec. 26 2020
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-3|||2|
Dec. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
3-2||||-1
Dec. 22 2020
17:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Dinamo Minsk
8-3|1|||1
Dec. 10 2020
19:30
KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
7-2|1|||-1
Dec. 03 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Dynamo Moskva
2-7||||-3
Nov. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
0-1 OT||||
Nov. 28 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
CSKA Moskva
1-5||||-2
Nov. 26 2020
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4-3 OT||||-2
Nov. 24 2020
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
5-1|||2|
Nov. 21 2020
16:30
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2-3 SO||||
Nov. 16 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
3-0||||-1
Nov. 14 2020
18:00
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-3 OT||||
Nov. 12 2020
19:30
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-2||||
Nov. 01 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Dinamo Riga
7-2||||
Oct. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1-0 OT||||
Oct. 24 2020
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
6-3||||1
Oct. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-5|1|1||3
Oct. 18 2020
17:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-1||||-1
Oct. 16 2020
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-3 SO||||
Oct. 14 2020
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
3-4||||
Oct. 11 2020KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-1||||
Oct. 09 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
3-4 SO||||-1
Oct. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Barys Nur-Sultan
3-2||||
Oct. 02 2020
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-3|||2|
Sep. 30 2020
19:30
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
1-4||||
Sep. 28 2020
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
6-4||||-1
Sep. 25 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Dinamo Minsk
3-4|||2|
Sep. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Vityaz Podolsk
3-4 OT||||-1
Sep. 20 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Avangard Omsk
4-3 OT||1||
Sep. 17 2020
19:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-5|1|||
Sep. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
3-6||1||1
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 
Relevant articles

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Yunost Minsk wins the Extraliga for the third time in a row

The tenth title comes after a dominated final series, won in just 4 games. Read more»

Remembering some of the biggest upsets in Stanley Cup history

Even if this is site mainly about European ice hockey we always look out for hockey around the world. In this piece we take a look back at some historic NHL moments. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj