10 Jan 2019, 14:30 | Regular season | Relegation Rnd | Obihiro Forest the second Ice Arena | |||||||
Czechia | 6-0 | Japan | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: NURMI Anniina (FIN), WEISS Ramona (GER)  |  Spectators: 238 | |||||||
  |
03:07 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Daniela Pejšová (Kristýna Kaltounková) | |
04:06 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Adela Skrdlova (Klára Seroiszková, Nikola Dýcková) | |
35:25 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Tereza Mazancova (Kristýna Kaltounková) | |
36:58 | | | home | | | | | 4-0 | | | Tereza Mazancova (Hana Haasova, Kristýna Kaltounková) | |
46:49 | | | home | | | | | 5-0 | | | Natalie Mlynkova (Nikola Dýcková, Sara Cajanova) | |
54:52 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 6-0 | | | Adela Hanzlikova (Klára Seroiszková) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sara Cajanova | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Nikola Dýcková | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Martina Exnerová | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hana Haasova | | | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | ||
Kristýna Hájková | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adela Hanzlikova | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Barbora Hrůšová | | | | | | | | | ||||
Klara Jandusikova | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Kristýna Kaltounková | | | | | 3 | | | | | 3 | ||
Anna Kotounová | | | | | | | | | 3 | |||
Barbora Machalova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tereza Mazancova | | | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | ||
Natalie Mlynkova | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Daniela Pejšová | | | 1 | | | | | | | 3 | ||
Tereza Radova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Agata Sarnovska | | | | | | | | | ||||
Klára Seroiszková | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Adela Skrdlova | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Vivien Šmajdová | | | | | | | | | ||||
Karolína Sýkorová | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anju Hayakawa | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Makoto Ito | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Minami Kamada | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Fuka Kosuga | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Marin Nagaoka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Haruna Nomura | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Mei Sakurai | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ami Sasaki | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Airi Sato | | | | | | | | | ||||
Akane Shiga | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Hina Shimomukai | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yui Sonoya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kaho Suzuki | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Rima Takahashi | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ayaka Tomiuchi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kyoka Tsutsumi | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Moeka Tsutsumi | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Azuki Ushio | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yumeka Wajima | | | | | | | 2 | | | -3 | ||
Shiori Yamashita | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Pejsova | | | 9 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Viktorie Švejdová | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rei Halloran | | | 6 | | | 2 | | | 20:00 | | | 66.67 |
Reika Sasaki | | | 20 | | | 4 | | | 40:00 | | | 80.00 |
- 13 May 2024 |
Nikita Kozhevnikov
(D)
- 13 May 2024 |
Akim Trishin
(D)
- 13 May 2024 |
Ivan Napolskikh
(F)
- 13 May 2024 |
Kasper Kotkansalo
(D)
- 13 May 2024 |
Faustas Nauseda
(G)
- 13 May 2024 |
Thomas Olsen
(F)
- 13 May 2024 |
Mathias Dehli
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»