Bitter playoff losses for newcomers Lev and Slovan
Russia / Slovakia / Kazakhstan / Czechia / KHL / Severstal Cherepovets / Ak Bars Kazan / Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk / Avangard Omsk / Sibir Novosibirsk / Traktor Chelyabinsk / Barys Astana / Metallurg Magnitogorsk / Salavat Yulayev Ufa / Atlant Moscow Oblast / SKA St. Petersburg / Lokomotiv Yaroslavl / HC Slovan Bratislava / Dynamo Moskva / HC LEV Praha / CSKA Moskva / SKA St. Petersburg - Atlant Moscow Oblast (7-0) / CSKA Moskva - HC LEV Praha (3-2 OT) / Dynamo Moskva - HC Slovan Bratislava (3-2 OT) / Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Severstal Cherepovets (2-1) / Avangard Omsk - Sibir Novosibirsk (5-0) / Traktor Chelyabinsk - Barys Astana (3-4 OT) / Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulayev Ufa (3-4 OT) / Ak Bars Kazan - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (5-1)
21 Feb 2013 | Play-off | 1/8 final | Traktor Sport Palace Chelyabinsk | ||||||||
Traktor Chelyabinsk | 3-4 OT | Barys Astana | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: A. Cherenkov, S. Karabanov  |  Spectators: 7450 | ||||||||
  |
Goals and assists
18:27 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Brandon Bochenski (Roman Savchenko) |
24:33 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Konstantin Panov (Stanislav Chistov) | |
30:53 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Brandon Bochenski (Roman Savchenko, Konstantin Rudenko) | |
34:52 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Konstantin Panov (Alexei Vasilchenko, Petri Kontiola) | |
43:31 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev | |
58:10 | | | home | | | | | 3-3 | | | Maxim Yakutsenya (Valery Nichushkin, Petri Kontiola) | |
74:34 | | | away | | | | | 3-4 | | | Roman Starchenko (Konstantin Rudenko) |
Player statistics
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Antipov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vyacheslav Belov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jan Bulis | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Stanislav Chistov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yegor Dugin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Anton Glinkin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Maxim Karpov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yevgeny Katichev | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Petri Kontiola | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Evgeny Kuznetsov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Nikita Nesterov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valery Nichushkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Konstantin Panov | | | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Andrei Popov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Deron Quint | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gennady Razin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Ryabykin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Shinin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Vasilchenko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Maxim Yakutsenya | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Bochenski | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Dustin Boyd | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nigel Dawes | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Fadeyev | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Andrew Hutchinson | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexei Litvinenko | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Vitaly Novopashin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Fyodor Polishchuk | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Mikhail Rakhmanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Rudenko | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Roman Savchenko | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Ilya Solarev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Spiridonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Starchenko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexei Troshchinsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Dmitry Upper | | | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | ||
Talgat Zhailauov | | | | | | | | | -2 |
Goalie statistics
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Fokin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michael Garnett | | | 32 | | | 4 | | | 74:00 | | | 87.50 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pavel Poluektov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vitaly Yeremeyev | | | 46 | | | 3 | | | 74:00 | | | 93.48 |
Relevant articles
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Pavel Kantor
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Gusev
(C)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lucas Herrmann
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Batu Gendunov (Batorovich)
(D)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Chris Eaden
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Thomas Brandl
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Jona Dannöhl
(D)
Current events
External links
Leagues
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Leagues statistic
League standings
Game fixtures
League leaders
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
Headlines
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»