Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
21 Mar 2024 | Play-off | Semifinal 4 | Aktobe Sport Palace | ||||||
HK Aktobe | 0-3 | Nomad Astana | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Stupak Mikhail Morev Timur (Suslov Nikita Zassukha Denis)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
07:52 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Mikhail Rakhmanov | |
38:31 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Dias Guseinov (Stanislav Alexandrov, Daniil Tsybin) | |
58:58 | | | away | | | EN | | | 0-3 | | | Mikhail Rakhmanov (Alikhan Asetov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Aldabergenov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladislav Arbuzov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Leonid Belyayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Gaisin | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Dmitri Ismagilov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Kiselyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Komarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Kuchin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Mitryakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Olendarenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stas Petrosyan | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladislav Plotnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Popitich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Potapov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ryzhikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
German Shaporev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Soshnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Yershov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Zizevskikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Zubkovsky | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stanislav Alexandrov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Alikhan Asetov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artem Avdeenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adil Beketayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Boiko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Borisevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Butenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Gatiyatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dias Guseinov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vyacheslav Kolesnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Kolobov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Korolyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Nedilko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Pelevin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Rakhmanov | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Ansar Shaikhmeddenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eduard Shetle | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Shulga | | | | | | | | | ||||
Klimenti Tsaryov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Tsybin | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denis Karatayev | | | 27 | | | 2 | | | 58:50 | | | 92.59 |
Ilya Kostyukov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Boyarkin | | | 29 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Yurgis Dubinskas | | | | | | | | |
Series: 1-3
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»