CHL playoff draw

CHL playoff draw

Henrik Lundqvist12 Sep 2016Henrik Lundqvist»
 

The group stage of Champions Hockey League has ended and the competition moves on to a round-of-32.

 
 
 
 

The group stage of CHL started August 16 and ended September 11. Coming up now is the round-of-32 that is played October 4 and 11. The draw was made today.

Färjestad Karlstad vs Bili Tygri Liberec
HK Nitra vs Vitkovice Ostrava
Djurgården Stockholm vs KalPa Kuopio
Fribourg-Gotteron vs HC Kosice
Frölunda Gothenburg vs Yunost Minsk
EV Zug vs Eisbären Berlin
Linköping HC vs HC Davos
TPS Turku vs IFK Helsinki
ZSC Lions Zurich vs Grizzlys Wolfsburg
HC Lugano vs HC Pilsen
SaiPa Lappeenranta vs Tappara Tampere
Växjö Lakers vs Red Bull Munich
Kärpät Oulu vs Sparta Prague
HV71 Jönköping vs Lukko Rauma
Skellefteå AIK vs JYP Jyväskylä
SC Bern vs Red Bull Salzburg

Group runners-up (teams on the right) will play at home in the first leg, group winners (teams on the left) will play at home in the second leg.

Finland has the most clubs represented in the playoffs. All eight Finnish teams still remain in the competition. Sweden has seven clubs in the playoffs, Switzerland 6, Czech Republic 4, Germany 3 and Slovakia 2. Austria and Belarus has a team each.

Sixteen teams are eliminated from the Champions Hockey League. Three from Germany (Adler Mannheim, ERC Ingolstadt and Krefeld Pinguine), three from Czech Republic (Dynamo Pardubice, Orli Znojmo and BK Mlada Boleslav), two from Austria (Black Wings Linz and Vienna Capitals), two from Norway (Lørenskog IK and Stavanger Oilers), two from France (Rouen Dragons and Gap Rapaces) and one each from Sweden (Luleå Hockey), Denmark (Esbjerg Energy), Poland (Comarch Cracovia) and Great Britain (Sheffield Steelers).

Inform youself before starting to play online roulette

Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 19 Sep 2019 |  Anton Popa  (F)
     
    CSM GalațiarrowSteaua Rangers
  2. 18 Sep 2019 |  Luca Biondi  (F)
     
    HC Bolzano AcademyarrowFassa Falcons
  3. 18 Sep 2019 |  Daniel Spimpolo  (D)
     
    HC Bolzano AcademyarrowFassa Falcons
  4. 18 Sep 2019 |  Martino Soracreppa  (C)
     
    unknownarrowFassa Falcons
  5. 18 Sep 2019 |  Denis Vasilenkov  (F)
     
    Lokomotiv OrshaarrowDnipro Kherson
  6. 18 Sep 2019 |  Zan Markic  (F)
     
    HK Triglav KranjarrowHDD Jesenice
  7. 17 Sep 2019 |  Nik Sirovnik  (F)
     
    EV LandshutarrowHDD Jesenice

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

The journey of hockey in Philippines

Past, present and future of a growning passion: Eurohockey meets Philippines national team captain Steven Füglister Read more»

Title is back to Sydney

Sydney Bears win AIHL as underdog Read more»

© Copyright 2019 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj