18 Jan 2013, 13:00 | Regular season | Hala Pionir Beograd | |||||||
South Korea | 3-8 | Estonia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Jean Paul De Brabander (NED)  |  Spectators: 63 | |||||||
  |
06:09 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Mark Taru (Robert Rooba) | |
10:43 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Stanislav Gruznov | |
13:59 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-3 | | | Robert Rooba (Kevin Parras, Silver Kerna) |
15:50 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 0-4 | | | Jevgeni Missenjov (Robert Rooba) |
20:25 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-4 | | | Ki Seon Park (Dong Gun Lee) |
22:28 | | | home | | | | | 2-4 | | | Sang Hoon Shin (Sang Won Yoon) | |
24:32 | | | away | | | | | 2-5 | | | Ragnar-Hindrek Russ (Anton Gurtovoi, Artjom Gornostajev) | |
27:57 | | | away | | | | | 2-6 | | | Robert Rooba | |
41:17 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-7 | | | Kevin Parras (Jevgeni Missenjov, Silver Kerna) |
44:29 | | | away | | | | | 2-8 | | | Silver Kerna (Robert Rooba) | |
54:50 | | | home | | | | | 3-8 | | | Dong Gun Lee (Sang Won Yoon) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Han Soo Ban | | | | | | | 4 | | | -2 | ||
Seok Jun Cho | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Jin Min Choi | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jae Jun Ha | | | | | | | | | ||||
Woo Tae Hwang | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Min Gu Kang | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jae Ho Kim | | | | | | | | | ||||
June Hee Kim | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Tae Gyum Kim | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Soon Gi Kwon | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Dong Gun Lee | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Ho Sung Lee | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jae Gyu Lee | | | | | | | 22 | | | -3 | ||
Kang Mo Lee | | | | | | | | | ||||
Seung Won Lee | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Jung Hyun Park | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Ki Seon Park | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | |
Sang Hoon Shin | | | 1 | | | | | 25 | | | -1 | |
Sang Won Yoon | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Shin Chul Yu | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Dotskin | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Gennadi Filippov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artjom Gornostajev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Stanislav Gruznov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Anton Gurtovoi | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Silver Kerna | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | 5 | |
Pavel Kulakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vitali Labzin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Ljubobratets | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Alexander Maier | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jevgeni Missenjov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Kevin Parras | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Sander Potisepp | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Mark Punger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Rooba | | | 2 | | | 3 | | | 2 | | | 3 |
Ragnar-Hindrek Russ | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Mark Taru | | | 1 | | | | | | | 4 | ||
Martin Terna | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mihhail Tugo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valeri Zgritsa | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kweon Young Kim | | | 10 | | | 4 | | | 17:00 | | | 60.00 |
Yeon Seung Lee | | | 27 | | | 4 | | | 43:00 | | | 85.19 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksei Arno | | | 29 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 89.66 |
Erik Gudkov | | | | | | | | |
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Raymond Brice
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Tuomas Vartiainen
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Bryan Ten Braak
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Balázs Somogyi
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Julius Marva
(D)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Erik Němec
(F)
- 24 Apr 2024 |
Vladimir Roth
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»