Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
16 Feb 2023 | Play-off | QF game 1 | Karaganda Arena | ||||||
Saryarka Karaganda | 3-1 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Yefremov Vladimir, Korovkin Andrey (Zasukha Denis, Mashenkin Vladislav)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
07:30 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Yegor Ogienko (Vladislav Saiko, Deniss Fjodorovs) | |
36:42 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Erik Aldabergenov (Makar Vaulin, Aleksandr Shin) |
51:55 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Yevgeny Lyzin (Nikita Potapov, Alexei Zakarlyukin) | |
53:04 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Anton Zlobin (Yegor Anisimov, Edgars Siksna) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Aldabergenov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Yegor Anisimov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Anokhin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arseny Borisov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Chaporov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sayan Daniyar | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ruslan Demin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Konstantin Dvurechensky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Deniss Fjodorovs | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Oleg Gofman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Lagunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Ogienko | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Zakhar Parkhomenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Saiko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
German Shaporev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Shin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vitaly Shulga | | | | | | | | | ||||
Edgars Siksna | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Makar Vaulin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Anton Zlobin | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilya Akhmetov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Bazhenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Gasnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Albert Gatin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ivan Kazachenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Kuznetsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Lyzin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yegor Namestnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Podshendyalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Platon Popov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Potapov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artyom Pylayev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ilya Ryzhiy | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Gleb Shtaiger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Startsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Stepanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Sviridenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Volkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Zakarlyukin | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albert Koval | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Mikushin | | | 16 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.75 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Khozyashev | | | 51 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.12 |
Vsevolod Rittinger | | | | | | | | |
Series: 1-0
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»