Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Arseny Borisov

Арсенй Борисов
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Belarus
  • Birth date: 12.08.1997 (26 years)
  • Birth place: Vitebsk, Belarus
  • Height: 183 cm / 6' 0"
  • Weight: 84 kg / 185 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named to MHL B All-Star game 2014-15

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2016-17BelarusWJC d1A (U20)50000-1
2016-17BelarusU20 National team games (U20)
2014-15BelarusWJC18 d1A (U18)5033164
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)401100
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Cup (Play-off)200000
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga39033220
2023-24Humo TashkentEuro-Asian Friendship Cup300000
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Cup310120
2022-23Saryarka KaragandaKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)82134-3
2022-23Saryarka KaragandaKazakhstan Cup (Play-off)210100
2022-23Saryarka KaragandaKazakhstan Cup200040
2022-23Saryarka KaragandaKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga38622281433
2021-22ArlanKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)151562010
2021-22ArlanKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga7734210124521
2021-22ArlanKazakhstan Cup20002-1
2020-21Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)201101
2020-21Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Cup501146
2020-21Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga81331341912
2019-20Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)16112324
2019-20Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga553691813
2019-20Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Cup501100
2018-19Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)100000
2018-19Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga311342210
2018-19Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Cup600003
2017-18Shakhtar-2 SoligorskVysshaya Liga (Play-off)11325123
2017-18Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga (Play-off)100000
2017-18Shakhtar-2 SoligorskVysshaya Liga348293728
2017-18Shakhtar SoligorskBelarus Extraliga401122
2016-17Belarus U17Vysshaya Liga10002
2016-17Belarus U20Belarus Extraliga (Play-off)300046-5
2016-17Belarus U20Belarus Extraliga4128105010
2015-16Yunost Minsk - MHLMHL-B (U20, Play-off)7022392
2015-16Yunost Minsk - MHLMHL-B (U20)3671118454
2014-15Dinamo-RaubichiMHL-B (U20)51101626107-6
2013-14RCOP-2 RaubichiVysshaya Liga4813193254
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 05 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF6
Saryarka Karaganda
Humo Tashkent
3-2 OT||||
Mar. 01 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF5
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
1-0||1||
Feb. 26 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 4
Saryarka Karaganda
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
Feb. 25 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 3
Saryarka Karaganda
Humo Tashkent
1-5||||
Feb. 09 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Aktobe
1-2|||2|
Feb. 07 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
5-1||||
Feb. 02 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
2-3 SO||||
Jan. 30 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
5-4 OT||||
Jan. 18 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
Jan. 15 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
3-4||||
Dec. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Gornyak Rudny
2-4|||4|
Dec. 03 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Gornyak Rudny
5-3||||
Nov. 30 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
3-2||1||
Nov. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
5-1||||
Nov. 23 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-2||||
Nov. 22 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-1|||2|
Nov. 19 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Arlan Kokshetau
0-5||||
Nov. 18 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Arlan Kokshetau
2-1 SO|||10|
Nov. 13 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Humo Tashkent
0-1||||
Nov. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Humo Tashkent
5-3||||
Nov. 08 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
Nov. 07 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Humo Tashkent
2-1|||2|
Nov. 03 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
1-4||||
Oct. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Beybarys Atyrau
6-1||1||
Oct. 28 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Beybarys Atyrau
7-4||||
Oct. 24 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Aktobe
4-0||||
Oct. 23 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Aktobe
6-2||||
Oct. 18 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Humo Tashkent
1-2 SO||||
Oct. 17 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Humo Tashkent
0-3||||
Oct. 09 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Humo Tashkent
1-3||||
Oct. 08 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Humo Tashkent
1-8||||
Oct. 05 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
4-3 OT||||
Oct. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
3-2 OT|||2|
Sep. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Almaty
7-0||||
Sep. 28 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Almaty
5-0||||
Sep. 24 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-2 OT||1||
Sep. 23 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
1-0 SO||||
Sep. 20 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Ertis Pavlodar
6-0||||
Sep. 19 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Ertis Pavlodar
7-1||||
Sep. 14 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
4-0||||
Sep. 13 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
3-0||||
Sep. 10 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Humo Tashkent
0-1||||
Sep. 09 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Humo Tashkent
0-2||||
Aug. 31 2023
18:00
Kazakhstan Cup
| final
Humo Tashkent
Arlan Kokshetau
2-1 OT||||
Aug. 30 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Semifinal
Humo Tashkent
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-1 SO||||
Aug. 28 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
2-3 OT|1|||
Aug. 27 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
3-0||||
Aug. 25 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Humo Tashkent
Gornyak Rudny
1-0|||2|
Aug. 19 2023
11:00
Euro-Asian Friendship Cup
| @Grodno
Sokol Krasnoyarsk
Humo Tashkent
5-4 OT||||
Aug. 17 2023
15:00
Euro-Asian Friendship Cup
| @Grodno
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
2-1 OT||||
Aug. 16 2023
19:00
Euro-Asian Friendship Cup
| @Grodno
Neman Grodno
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam

Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»

Two down one to go for EIHL team

Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj