Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Date | League/stage/round | Teams | Score | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 01 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Ak Bars Kazan - SKA St. Petersburg | 1-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - Amur Khabarovsk | 6-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Dynamo Moskva - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 2-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Sibir Novosibirsk | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Traktor Chelyabinsk - CSKA Moskva | 0-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Metallurg Magnitogorsk - HC Slovan Bratislava | 5-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - Dinamo Riga | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 02 2018 17:30 | KHL Regular season | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Avangard Omsk | 0-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 03 2018 18:30 | KHL Regular season | Jokerit - HC Red Star Kunlun | 6-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 03 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - SKA St. Petersburg | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 03 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Vityaz Podolsk | 0-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 03 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Ak Bars Kazan - Dinamo Minsk | 2-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 03 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Sochi - HC Admiral Vladivostok | 4-5 SO | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 04 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Sibir Novosibirsk | 5-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 04 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Traktor Chelyabinsk - HC Slovan Bratislava | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 04 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dinamo Riga | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 04 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - CSKA Moskva | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 04 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 4-5 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 04 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dynamo Moskva - Avangard Omsk | 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2018 18:30 | KHL Regular season | Jokerit - Amur Khabarovsk | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Dinamo Minsk | 3-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Barys Astana | 1-6 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Ak Bars Kazan - Vityaz Podolsk | 3-5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - HC Admiral Vladivostok | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 05 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Sochi - HC Red Star Kunlun | 2-1 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Metallurg Magnitogorsk - CSKA Moskva | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - HC Slovan Bratislava | 3-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Severstal Cherepovets - Avangard Omsk | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 06 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dynamo Moskva - Sibir Novosibirsk | 6-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2018 18:30 | KHL Regular season | Jokerit - HC Admiral Vladivostok | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Vityaz Podolsk | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Dinamo Minsk | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Ak Bars Kazan - Barys Astana | 4-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Spartak Moskva - HC Red Star Kunlun | 1-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 07 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Sochi - Amur Khabarovsk | 4-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Riga - Sibir Novosibirsk | 3-0 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Dynamo Moskva - CSKA Moskva | 1-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 08 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | SKA St. Petersburg - Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg - HC Admiral Vladivostok | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Metallurg Magnitogorsk - HC Red Star Kunlun | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Riga - Severstal Cherepovets | 2-3 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2018 17:00 | KHL Regular season | HC Slovan Bratislava - Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 09 2018 17:30 | KHL Regular season | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod - Barys Astana | 6-5 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Avangard Omsk - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 4-2 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | SKA St. Petersburg - HC Sochi | 3-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Vityaz Podolsk - Spartak Moskva | 2-3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 10 2018 19:30 | KHL Regular season | Dinamo Minsk - Jokerit | 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2018 18:30 | KHL Regular season | HC Slovan Bratislava - Severstal Cherepovets | 2-1 | ||||||||||||||||
Sep. 11 2018 19:00 | KHL Regular season | Traktor Chelyabinsk - Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 1-2 OT | ||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»