Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
11 Oct 2022 | Regular season | Sport Place Boris Aleksandrov Ust Kamenogorsk | ||||||
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | 4-1 | Snow Leopards Astana | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Korovkin Andrei, Stupak Mikhail (Dairov Damir, Bortakov Alexander)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
10:08 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Alexander Arkhipov (Aleksandr Shin, Dmitry Gromov) | |
31:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Anton Petrov (Aleksandr Shin, Alexander Arkhipov) |
34:23 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Daniil Tsybin (Roman Yermak) | |
35:08 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Erik Aldabergenov (Alexei Zubov) | |
59:29 | | | home | | | EN | | | 4-1 | | | Aleksandr Shin (Alexander Arkhipov, Anton Petrov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Aldabergenov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexander Arkhipov | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Gleb Astrakhantsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Bykov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Dzedayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adilbek Dzhangazinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Gabazov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Gromov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Daniyar Kairov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Khan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tigran Kizekpayev | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Ruslan Kursakbayev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
David Muratov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Nazarenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danila Omelkovets | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Panchenko | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Anton Petrov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Stepan Rifel | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Aleksandr Shin | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Alexei Zubov | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ali Alibek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Avdeenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Bazko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Gross | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Komarov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladimir Korchagin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Leuta | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Lyapunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Diar Manash | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Nadeikin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Semyon Royev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Asanali Rusanuly | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Dinmukhammet Saparbek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Medet Saparbek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Semyon Simonov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Sitnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Smolyaninov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Klimenti Tsaryov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Tsybin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Roman Yermak | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anton Osokin | | | 33 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.97 |
Andrei Yankov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yurgis Dubinskas | | | 46 | | | 3 | | | 57:09 | | | 93.48 |
Roman Shefer | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»