Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
26 Feb 2017, 17:00 | Play-off | 1/8 Final | Universal Sports Arena Fetisov Hall Vladivostok | |||||||
HC Admiral Vladivostok | 4-3 | Avangard Omsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Alexander Soin, Maxim Sidorenko  |  Spectators: 5828 | |||||||
  |
09:53 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Sergei Barbashyov (Vladimir Tkachyov) |
31:23 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Maxim Kazakov (Denis Alexeyev) | |
31:51 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Vladimir Sobotka (Alexander Perezhogin, Nikolai Lemtyugov) | |
35:03 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 3-1 | | | Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (Damir Zhafyarov, Artyom Zemchyonok) |
39:36 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Valentin Pyanov (Vladimir Sobotka, Yegor Martynov) | |
40:15 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Pyotr Khokhryakov (Nikolai Lemtyugov, Erik Gustafsson) | |
54:13 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Maxim Kazakov (Damir Zhafyarov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Viktor Alexandrov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Denis Alexeyev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Sergei Barbashyov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Oskars Bartulis | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jonathon Blum | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Mikhail Fisenko | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ilya Ivanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Kazakov | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Andrei Konev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Daniil Kurashov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Samvel Mnatsyan | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Shaone Morrisonn | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Plotnikov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andrei Sigarev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vladimir Tkachyov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Anton Volchenkov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
James Wright | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Artyom Zemchyonok | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Damir Zhafyarov | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jonas Ahnelöv | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
David Booth | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Grigoryev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Erik Gustafsson | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Pyotr Khokhryakov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Kucheryavenko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikolai Lemtyugov | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Yegor Martynov | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Yevgeny Medvedev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vitali Menshikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Ilya Mikheyev | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Nikita Nikitin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Perezhogin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maxim Pestushko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valentin Pyanov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Nikita Samokhvalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Sobotka | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 3 |
Mikhail Yunkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Zubov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Bobkov | | | 23 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 86.96 |
Nikita Serebryakov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dominik Furch | | | 28 | | | 4 | | | 59:39 | | | 85.71 |
Oleg Shilin | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»