Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Connor Sills

Цоннор Силлс
  • Position: left wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Canada
  • Birth date: 21.05.1995 (29 years)
  • Birth place: Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • Height: 193 cm / 6' 4"
  • Weight: 97 kg / 214 lbs
  • Shoots: right
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2011, 9 #173 overall by Plymouth Whalers in the OHL Priority Selection

 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24CoronaErste Liga (Play-off)16549120
2023-24CoronaCupa Romaniei000000
2023-24CoronaCNH1912416100
2023-24CoronaContinental Cup (Second round)342643
2023-24CoronaContinental Cup
2023-24CoronaErste Liga234411718660
2022-23CoronaCNH (Play-off)322420
2022-23CoronaCNH (Play-out)110100
2022-23CoronaErste Liga (Play-off)1232580
2022-23CoronaErste Liga231993121030
2022-23CoronaCNH1410818180
2022-23Tilburg TrappersOberliga Nord20713202113
2021-22DundeeEIHL (Play-off)41126-2
2021-22DundeeChallenge Cup (EIHL) (Play-off)201120
2021-22DundeeChallenge Cup (EIHL)102136-1
2021-22DundeeEIHL235312152754-6
2020-21DundeeEIHL
2019-20University of OttawaOUA (Play-off)91568
2019-20University of OttawaOUA23281141524
2018-19University of OttawaOUA (Play-off)41346
2018-19University of OttawaOUA1424632
2017-18University of OttawaOUA (Play-off)61342
2017-18University of OttawaOUA27861424
2016-17University of OttawaOUA (Play-off)31014
2016-17University of OttawaOUA24851375
2015-16Flint FirebirdsOHL (U20)6051318132-25
2014-15Plymouth WhalersOHL (U20)678513113-21
2013-14Plymouth WhalersOHL (U20, Play-off)50110-5
2013-14Plymouth WhalersOHL (U20)5644866-15
2012-13Plymouth WhalersOHL (U20, Play-off)500000
2012-13Plymouth WhalersOHL (U20)4212346-1
2011-12Thunder Bay KingsNLHL (Play-off)52027
2011-12Thunder Bay KingsNLHL24671346
2011-12Thunder Bay North StarsSIJHL (Play-off)20000
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 10 2024Erste Liga
| Final g4
CSM Corona Brasov
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
4-1|||2|
Apr. 09 2024Erste Liga
| Final g3
CSM Corona Brasov
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
5-2|1||2|
Apr. 06 2024Erste Liga
| Final g2
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
CSM Corona Brasov
0-4|1|1|2|
Apr. 05 2024Erste Liga
| Final g1
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
CSM Corona Brasov
3-5||1||
Mar. 31 2024Erste Liga
| SF 2
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
2-6||||
Mar. 29 2024Erste Liga
| SF 2
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
3-2|1|||
Mar. 27 2024Erste Liga
| SF 2
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
4-1||||
Mar. 26 2024Erste Liga
| SF 2
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
0-2|1||2|
Mar. 23 2024Erste Liga
| SF 2
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
1-2||||
Mar. 22 2024Erste Liga
| SF 2
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
5-3|||4|
Mar. 18 2024Erste Liga
| QF 2
DVTK Jegesmedvék
CSM Corona Brasov
1-2||||
Mar. 16 2024Erste Liga
| QF 2
CSM Corona Brasov
DVTK Jegesmedvék
5-4||||
Mar. 13 2024Erste Liga
| QF 2
DVTK Jegesmedvék
CSM Corona Brasov
1-4||1||
Mar. 12 2024Erste Liga
| QF 2
DVTK Jegesmedvék
CSM Corona Brasov
2-7||1||
Mar. 09 2024Erste Liga
| QF 2
CSM Corona Brasov
DVTK Jegesmedvék
1-3|1|||
Mar. 08 2024Erste Liga
| QF 2
CSM Corona Brasov
DVTK Jegesmedvék
2-3||||
Mar. 02 2024Erste Liga
| 2
CSM Corona Brasov
Ujpesti TE
1-8|||2|
Mar. 01 2024Erste Liga
| 2
CSM Corona Brasov
DVTK Jegesmedvék
3-0||||
Feb. 25 2024Erste Liga
| 2
CSM Corona Brasov
FEHA19
3-0||1|2|
Feb. 23 2024Erste Liga
| 2
CSM Corona Brasov
Budapest JAHC
0-1 OT|||2|
Feb. 20 2024Erste Liga
| 2
Budapest JAHC
CSM Corona Brasov
1-4|2|||
Feb. 18 2024Erste Liga
| 2
FEHA19
CSM Corona Brasov
1-4|||2|
Feb. 16 2024Erste Liga
| 2
DVTK Jegesmedvék
CSM Corona Brasov
1-0||||
Feb. 14 2024Erste Liga
| 2
Ujpesti TE
CSM Corona Brasov
2-4||||
Feb. 10 2024Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Sportul Studentesc
10-3|3|||
Feb. 04 2024Erste Liga
Budapest JAHC
CSM Corona Brasov
1-4||||
Feb. 02 2024Erste Liga
DVTK Jegesmedvék
CSM Corona Brasov
0-3|||4|
Feb. 01 2024Erste Liga
Debreceni EAC
CSM Corona Brasov
4-2||||
Jan. 23 2024Campionatul National De Hochei
Sapientia U23
CSM Corona Brasov
2-10|2|||
Jan. 21 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
DVTK Jegesmedvék
6-4||||
Jan. 19 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
FEHA19
6-1|1|||
Jan. 18 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Budapest JAHC
8-5|2|||
Jan. 14 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
6-2||1|7|
Jan. 12 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Debreceni EAC
3-2||||
Jan. 11 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Ujpesti TE
3-4 OT||||
Jan. 08 2024Campionatul National De Hochei
Sportul Studentesc
CSM Corona Brasov
3-16|1|||
Jan. 07 2024Campionatul National De Hochei
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
0-5||||
Jan. 07 2024Erste Liga
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
0-5||||
Jan. 05 2024Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
HSC Csíkszereda
0-3||||
Jan. 05 2024Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
HSC Csíkszereda
0-3||||
Dec. 30 2023Erste Liga
Ujpesti TE
CSM Corona Brasov
3-4|1||2|
Dec. 28 2023Erste Liga
Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
CSM Corona Brasov
0-3||||
Dec. 27 2023Erste Liga
FEHA19
CSM Corona Brasov
2-3 OT||1||
Dec. 23 2023Campionatul National De Hochei
HSC Csíkszereda
CSM Corona Brasov
1-0|||2|
Dec. 23 2023Erste Liga
HSC Csíkszereda
CSM Corona Brasov
1-0|||2|
Dec. 22 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
4-3 OT||||
Dec. 22 2023Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
4-3 OT||||
Dec. 10 2023Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
1-2||||
Dec. 10 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Gyergyói HK
1-2||||
Dec. 07 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
3-2||||
Dec. 04 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Galați
CSM Corona Brasov
2-7|1|1||
Nov. 30 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
HC Háromszéki Ágyúsok
3-1|||2|
Nov. 28 2023
18:30
Erste Liga
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
CSM Corona Brasov
7-1||||
Nov. 26 2023Erste Liga
Ujpesti TE
CSM Corona Brasov
2-6|1||2|
Nov. 24 2023Erste Liga
Debreceni EAC
CSM Corona Brasov
1-3|||2|
Nov. 23 2023Erste Liga
DVTK Jegesmedvék
CSM Corona Brasov
3-7||1||
Nov. 19 2023
17:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Sapientia U23
7-0||||
Nov. 18 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Sapientia U23
14-1|2|1|2|
Nov. 15 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Steaua București
2-1||||
Nov. 14 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
Steaua București
3-2|1|||
Nov. 05 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
HSC Csíkszereda
CSM Corona Brasov
5-3|||2|
Nov. 05 2023Erste Liga
HSC Csíkszereda
CSM Corona Brasov
5-3|||2|
Nov. 03 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
FEHA19
4-1||||
Oct. 29 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
2-4||||
Oct. 27 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Debreceni EAC
2-5|1|||
Oct. 26 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
4-2|1|1|2|
Oct. 24 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
HC Háromszéki Ágyúsok
CSM Corona Brasov
4-5||2||
Oct. 22 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Ujpesti TE
1-2||||
Oct. 20 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
DVTK Jegesmedvék
2-5|||25|
Oct. 19 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
Budapest JAHC
5-3||||
Oct. 15 2023
15:00
Continental Cup
| Group C
CSM Corona Brasov
Bulldogs Liege
11-2|3||2|3
Oct. 14 2023
15:30
Continental Cup
| Group C
HK Celje
CSM Corona Brasov
2-4|1|2||1
Oct. 13 2023
19:30
Continental Cup
| Group C
HK Zemgale
CSM Corona Brasov
3-1|||2|-1
Oct. 10 2023Erste Liga
Budapest JAHC
CSM Corona Brasov
5-6 SO||1|4|
Oct. 08 2023Erste Liga
Ferencvárosi TC-Telekom
CSM Corona Brasov
4-1||||
Oct. 06 2023Erste Liga
Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák
CSM Corona Brasov
2-4||1|2|
Oct. 05 2023Erste Liga
FEHA19
CSM Corona Brasov
4-2|1||2|
Oct. 01 2023Erste Liga
CSM Corona Brasov
HSC Csíkszereda
3-2|1||2|
Oct. 01 2023
17:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
HSC Csíkszereda
3-2|1||2|
Sep. 30 2023Erste Liga
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
3-4||||
Sep. 30 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
Gyergyói HK
CSM Corona Brasov
3-4||||
Sep. 27 2023
18:30
Campionatul National De Hochei
CSM Corona Brasov
CSM Galați
6-1|1|||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 25 Nov 2022
     
    Tilburg TrappersarrowCSM Corona Brasov 
  2. 22 Nov 2022
     
    Tilburg Trappersarrowunknown 
  3. 19 Jul 2022
     
    Dundee StarsarrowTilburg Trappers 
  4. 10 Jun 2020
     
    University of OttawaarrowDundee Stars 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam

Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»

Two down one to go for EIHL team

Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj