Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
02 Mar 2022 | Play-off | PO qualif. | Nasha Niva Ice Palace Orsha | ||||||||
Lokomotiv Orsha | 3-2 OT | Khimik Novopolotsk | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Yaloshevsky, Yarets, Polyakov, Labzov  |  Spectators: 810 | ||||||||
  |
05:36 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Vladislav Demidovich (Ilya Rak) | |
12:20 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Daniil Sotishvili (Aleksei Sadovik, Kirill Gusarov) | |
30:26 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Pavel Dashkov (Maxim Subbotin, Maxim Melnikov) | |
53:37 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Artyom Zemlyankin (Mikhail Buchkin, Georgy Puzatov) | |
66:33 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-2 | | | Maxim Subbotin (Ruslan Gaisin, Pavel Kurdyukov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artur Abmyotka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Burovtsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Cherevach | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Dashkov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vladislav Demidovich | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ruslan Gaisin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Pavel Kurdyukov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Viktor Masilevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Melnikov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivan Nekrasov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Pereguda | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Petrov | | | | | | | 29 | | | |||
Fedor Pyshkailo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Rak | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Ryadchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Subbotin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vitaly Teslenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Tsulygin | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Buchkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Victor Gavrilenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Gusarov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Isayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Kashtanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Khrapovitsky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Maxim Krivchenya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Logunov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vadim Moroz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Murashov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Georgy Puzatov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksei Sadovik | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vyacheslav Sharipov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Sotishvili | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Yermachkov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yevgeny Yeryomenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Zemlyankin | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Ruslan Zhurnya | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleksei Merzlov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Stepanov | | | 25 | | | 2 | | | 66:33 | | | 92.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artyom Shpilev | | | 34 | | | 3 | | | 66:33 | | | 91.18 |
Vadim Vashkevich | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»