Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
15 Aug 2021, 16:00 | Play-off | final | Chizhovka Arena Minsk | |||||||
Yunost Minsk | 2-4 | Dinamo Minsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Sidorenko, Shrubok, Badyl, Polyakov  |  Spectators: 1648 | |||||||
  |
30:30 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Denis Mosalyov (Roman Gorbunov, Sergei Sapego) | |
40:26 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Ivan Fishchenko (Yegor Dugin) | |
43:48 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Alexander Kogalev (Vladimir Alistrov, Adam Almquist) | |
53:33 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-2 | | | Andrei Antonov (Sergei Demagin, Kirill Brikun) |
58:44 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Roman Gorbunov | |
59:38 | | | away | | | EN | | | 2-4 | | | Taylor Beck |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Antonov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vladislav Barkovskiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Bespalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Brikun | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Sergei Demagin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Yegor Dugin | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Ivan Fishchenko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yegor Gaynetdinov | | | | | | | 5 | | | |||
Yegor Ivanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vsevolod Kashkar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kitarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Fyodor Nikolayenya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Palchik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Parfenyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
German Pirogovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Rovba | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Shchechin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexei Vinogradov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Alistrov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Adam Almquist | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Taylor Beck | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Lukas Bengtsson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Buynitskiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Demkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Denisov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Deryabin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Eremenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Gorbunov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Tyler Graovac | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kogalev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Denis Mosalyov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vitaly Pinchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Sapego | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Suvorov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ilya Usov | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Kirill Voronin | | | | | | | 31 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Bolshakov | | | 32 | | | 3 | | | 59:27 | | | 90.63 |
Rostislav Zinovenko | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Kulbakov | | | 21 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 90.48 |
Patrik Rybár | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»