Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
23 Mar 2021, 19:00 | Play-off | Quarter Final | Ufa Arena | |||||||
Salavat Yulayev Ufa | 2-3 | Ak Bars Kazan | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Viktor Birin, Konstantin Olenin  |  Spectators: 8070 | |||||||
  |
36:49 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Kirill Petrov (Roman Rukavishnikov, Patrice Cormier) | |
37:57 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Dmitri Voronkov (Stanislav Galiev, Alexander Burmistrov) | |
41:11 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Stanislav Galiev (Nikita Lyamkin, Dmitri Voronkov) | |
55:31 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Geoff Platt (Alexander Kadeikin, Teemu Hartikainen) | |
56:17 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Alexander Kadeikin (Markus Granlund, Sakari Manninen) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Alexeev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Rodion Amirov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Bashkirov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yevgeny Biryukov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Eduard Gimatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Markus Granlund | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Teemu Hartikainen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Kadeikin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Vladislav Kartayev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pyotr Khokhryakov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pavel Koledov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dmitry Kugryshev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Philip Larsen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Evgeny Lisovets | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sakari Manninen | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | 1 | |
Mikhail Naumenkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Grigory Panin | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Artem Pimenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Geoff Platt | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Vyacheslav Solodukhin | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Burmistrov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Patrice Cormier | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Nigel Dawes | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Fisenko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Stanislav Galiev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Artyom Galimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Glukhov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Kristian Khenkel | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Artyom Lukoyanov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikita Lyamkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Andrei Pedan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Harri Pesonen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Kirill Petrov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Roman Rukavishnikov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Ilya Safonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Viktor Tikhonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Voronkov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Mikael Wikstrand | | | | | | | | | ||||
Albert Yarullin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Yudin | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juha Metsola | | | 16 | | | 3 | | | 41:11 | | | 81.25 |
Daniil Tarasov | | | 3 | | | 0 | | | 14:57 | | | 100.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilya Golubev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adam Reideborn | | | 36 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.44 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»