08 Mar 2016, 19:45 | Play-off | Quarter-fin., 3 | Hallenstadion Zürich | |||||||
ZSC Lions | 3-4 OT | SC Bern | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Danny Kurmann, Ken Mollard  |  Spectators: 11200 | |||||||
  |
14:30 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Fabrice Herzog (Morris Trachsler) | |
27:02 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Fabrice Herzog (Patrick Geering, Chris Baltisberger) | |
27:24 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Andrew Ebbett (Simon Bodenmann, Simon Moser) | |
31:00 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Pascal Berger (Simon Moser, Ramon Untersander) | |
41:09 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Timo Helbling (Tristan Scherwey, Luca Hischier) | |
42:40 | | | home | | | | | 3-3 | | | Severin Blindenbacher (Robert Nilsson, Auston Matthews) | |
67:26 | | | away | | | | | 3-4 | | | Andrew Ebbett (Simon Moser, Simon Bodenmann) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Baltisberger | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Phil Baltisberger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrik Bärtschi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marc-André Bergeron | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Severin Blindenbacher | | | 1 | | | | | | | -2 | ||
Patrick Geering | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Fabrice Herzog | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Ryan Keller | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Mike Künzle | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Malgin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Auston Matthews | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Jan Neuenschwander | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Robert Nilsson | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
David Rundblad | | | | | | | | | ||||
Reto Schäppi | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Mathias Seger | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Jonas Siegenthaler | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pius Suter | | | | | | | | | ||||
Morris Trachsler | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Roman Wick | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alain Berger | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pascal Berger | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Simon Bodenmann | | | | | 2 | | | | | 3 | ||
Cory Conacher | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andrew Ebbett | | | 2 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Beat Gerber | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Timo Helbling | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Luca Hischier | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
David Jobin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Samuel Kreis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Justin Krueger | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Simon Moser | | | | | 3 | | | | | 3 | ||
Martin Ness | | | | | | | | | ||||
Flurin Randegger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gian-Andrea Randegger | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Marc Reichert | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Thomas Rüfenacht | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Tristan Scherwey | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Trevor Smith | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ramon Untersander | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lukas Flüeler | | | | | 4 | | | 67:26 | | | ||
Niklas Schlegel | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janick Schwendener | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jakub Stepanek | | | | | 3 | | | 67:26 | | |
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Niko Lahtinen
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Lars Volden
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Axel Bergqvist
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Samuel Lidström
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Filip Karlsson-Tägtström
(F)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Eric Forsberg
(G)
- 25 Apr 2024 |
Erik Brenkle
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»