Rosters for Olympic Qualifications

Rosters for Olympic Qualifications

Davide Tuniz25 Aug 2021Davide Tuniz»
 

Tomorrow the last act of the journey of the Olympic Qualifications begins. Bratislava, Riga and Oslo host the groups that will determine the last three qualifiers

 
 
 
 

@ Bratislava (SVK), Ondrej Nepela Arena

Austria:

Goalkeepers: David Kickert, Bernhard Starkbaum (both Vienna Capitals), Alexander Schmidt (VSV Villach)

Defenders: Dominic Hackl (Vienna Capitals), Dominique Heinrich, Alexander Pallestrang, Kilian Zündel (all Red Bull Salzburg), Clemens Unterweger, Martin Schumnig, Steven Strong (all KAC Klagenfurt), Stefan Ulmer (La Chaux de Fonds), Bernd Wolf (HC Lugano)

Forwards: Benjamin Baumgartner (Lausanne HC), Manuel Ganahl, Thomas Hundertpfund, Lukas Haudum (all KAC Klagenfurt), Raphael Herburger (Lugano), Brian Lebler (Linz), Patrick Obrist (EHC Kloten), Thomas Raffl, Mario Huber, Ali Wukovits, Peter Schneider (all Red Bull Salzburg), Marco Rossi (Minnesota Wild), Dominic Zwerger (Ambri-Piotta)

Coach: Roger Bader

Belarus:

Goalkeepers: Alexei Kolosov, Ivan Kulbakov (both Dinamo Minsk), Danny Taylor (no club)

Defenders: Nick Bailen (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Kirill Gotovec (Avangard Omsk), Vladislav Yeremenko, Sergei Sapego (all - Dynamo Minsk), Vladislav Kolyachonok (Tucson Roadrunners), Dmitry Korobov (Spartak Moscow), Evgeny Lisovets (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), Ilya Soloviev (Stockton Heat), Christian Khenkel (AK Bars Kazan)

Forwards: Vladimir Alistrov, Dmitri Buinitsky, Artem Demkov, Alexander Pavlovich, Ilya Usov (all Dinamo Minsk), Vladislav Kodola (Severstal Cherepovets), Nikita Komarov, Francis Pare (both Avangard Omsk), Jeff Platt (Salavat Yulaev Ufa), Shane Prince (Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg), Alexei Protas (Hershey Bears), Andrei Stas (Traktor Chelyabinsk), Yegor Sharangovich (New Jersey Devils)

Coach: Craig Woodcroft (CAN)

Poland:

Goalkeepers: John Murray (GKS Katowice), Michal Kieler (GKS Jastrzebie), Ondřej Raszka (GKS Tychy)

Defenders: Jakub Wanacki, Patryk Wajda (both GKS Katowice), Marcin Kolusz (Podhale Nowy Targ), Kamil Gorny, Mateusz Bryk, Yevgeny Kamenev, Arkadiusz Kostek, Kamil Gorny (all GKS Jastrzebie), Bartosz Ciura (Frýdek Místek), Oskar Jaskiewicz (Zaglebie sosnowiec)

Forwards: Aron Chmielewski (Ocelari Třinec), Krystian Dziubinski (Unia Oswiecim), Filip Komorski, Alan Lyszczarczyk (both Frýdek Místek), Matieusz Michalski, Grzegorz Pasiut, Patryk Wronka (all GSK Katowice), Dominik Pas (Dukla Ingema Michalovce), Martin Przygodzki (Zaglebie Sosnoviec), Filip Starzynski (GKS Tychy), Kamil Walega (MHK Liptovský Mikuláš), Pawel Zygmunt (HC Litvínov), Maciej Urbanowicz (GKS Jastrzebie).

Coach: Róbert Kaláber

Slovakia

Goalkeepers: Adam Húska (Hartford Wolf Pack), Branislav Konrád (HC Olomouc), Patrik Rybár (Dinamo Minsk)

Defenders: Peter Čerešňák (HC Plzeň), Marek Ďaloga (HC Kometa Brno), Martin Bucko (HC Dynamo Pardubice), Martin Gernát (HC Lausanne), Mário Grman (HPK Hämmenlina), Christián Jaroš (New Jersey Devils), Samuel Kňažko (TPS Turku), Martin Marinčin (HC Oceláři Třinec), Šimon Nemec (HK Nitra)

Forwards: Peter Cehlárik (Avangard Omsk), Marko Daňo (without club), Dávid Gríger (Byli Tigri Liberec), Marek Hrivík (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod), Libor Hudáček (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), Tomas Jurco (no club), Milos Kelemen (BK Mladá Boleslav), Róbert Lantoši (Rögle BK), Kristián Pospíšil (Lukko Rauma), Miloš Roman (HC Oceláři Třinec), Adam Ružička (Calgary Flames), Juraj Slafkovský (TPS Turku), Marián Studenič (New Jersey Devils)

Coach: Craig Ramsay


@ Riga (LAT), Arena Riga

France

Goalkeepers : Henri-Corentin Buysse (Amiens), Florian Hardy (Anglet), Sébastian Ylönen (Cergy-Pontoise)

Defenders : Yohann Auvitu (Helsinki IFK, FIN), Romain Bault (Amiens), Florian Chakiachvili (Rouen), Pierre Crinon (Dukla Michalovce, SVK),  Hugo Gallet (Kalpa, FIN), Kévin Hecquefeuille (Mulhouse), Antonin Manavian (no club), Thomas Thiry (Berne, SUI)

Forwards: Pierre-Édouard Bellemare (Tampa Bay Lightning, USA), Eliot Berthon (Servette Genève, SUI, Charles Bertrand (Tappara Tampere, FIN), Tim Bozon (Lausanne, SUI), Valentin Claireaux (Mlada Boleslav, CZE), Stéphane Da Costa (Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg, RUS), Floran Douay (Lausanne, SUI), Damien Fleury (Grenoble), Jordann Perret (Mountfield Hk, CZE), Anthony Rech (Wolfsburg, GER), Nicolas Ritz (Angers), Antoine Roussel (Arizona Coyotes, USA), Alexandre Texier (Colombus Blue Jackets, USA), Sacha Treille (Grenoble)

Coach: Philippe Bozon

Hungary

Goalkeepers: Miklós Rajna (Ujpest), Zoltán Hetényi (Debreceni EAC), Gergely Arany (FTC-Telecom)

Defenders: Bence Stipsicz , Milán Horváth, Dániel Szabó (all Hydro Fehérvár AV19), Macaulay Scott, Garát Zsombor, Tamás Pozsgai, Gergely Tóth (all MAC HKB Újbuda),   Szirányi Bence (DVTK Jegesmedvék)

Forwards: Bartalis István, Erdély Csanád, Hári János, Magosi Bálint, Terbócs István, Mihály Ákos (all Hydro Fehérvár AV19), Benk András (Ujpest), Sebők Balázs (Ilves Tampere FIN), Sofron István (SC Csíkszereda, ROM), Nagy Gergő (FTC-Telekom), Nagy Krisztián (SaPKo FIN), Vas János (Chamonix Pionniers FRA), Szita Donát (No club  ), Papp Kristóf (Michigan State University USA)

Coach: Sean Simpson

Italy

Goalkeepers: Andreas Bernard (Villach – AUT), Justin Fazio (Bolzano), Jake Smith (SV Renon).

Defenders: Lorenzo Casetti (Asiago), Gregorio Gios, Daniel Glira (Val Pusteria), Thomas Larkin (Mannheim – GER), Stefano Marchetti (Asiago), Enrico Miglioranzi (Asiago), Peter Spornberger (Schwenninger – GER), Alex Trivellato (Bolzano).

Forwards: Raphael Andergassen (Val Pusteria), Domenic Alberga (Bolzano), Ivan Deluca (Val Pusteria), Daniel Frank (Bolzano), Luca Frigo (Bolzano), Stefano Giliati, Peter Hochkofler (Salzburg – AUT), Diego Kostner (Ambrì Piotta – SUI), Simon Kostner (Ritten Sport), Marco Magnabosco (Asiago), Angelo Miceli (Bolzano), Giovanni Morini (Lugano – SUI), Alex Petan (Fehervar – HUN), Tommaso Traversa (Val Pusteria).

Coach: Greg Ireland

Latvia

Goalkeepers: Ivars Punnenovs (Langnau Tigers SUI), Artūrs Šilovs (Manitoba Moose USA), Mareks Mitens (Utica Comets USA)

Defenders: Ralfs Freibergs, Oskars Cibuļskis, Kristaps Sotnieks, Kārlis Čukste (all Dinamo Riga), Kristiāns Rubīns (Toronto Marlies CAN), Sandis Smons (Geneve Servette SUI), Uvis Balinskis (HC Litvinov CZE), Jānis Jaks (HC Sochi)

Forwards: Teodors Bļugers (Pittsburgh Penguins USA), Zemgus Girgensons (Buffalo Sabres USA), Rūdolfs Balcers (San Josè Sgarks USA), Lauris Dārziņš (Dinamo Riga), Miks Indrašis (Vityaz Podolsk RUS), Andris Džeriņš (Dinamo Riga), Rodrigo Ābols (Örebro HK SWE), Deniss Smirnovs (Geneve Servette SUI), Renārs Krastenbergs (Villacher SV AUT), Mārtiņš Dzierkals (Dinamo Riga), Kaspars Daugaviņš (SC Bern SUI), Rihards Bukarts (Admiral Vladivostok RUS), Roberts Bukarts (HC Vitkovice CZE), Ronalds Ķēniņš (Lausanne HC SUI)

Coach: Harijs Vitolins


@Oslo(NOR), Jordal Amfi


Denmark

Goalkeepers: Mads Søgaard (Belleville Senators CAN), Frederik Dichow (Kristianstads IK SWE), Sebastian Dahm (Klagenfurter AC AUT)

Defenders: Oliver Larsen (IK Oskarshamn SWE), Emil Kristensen (HC Pustertal ITA) Markus Lauridsen, Matias Lassen, Oliver Lauridsen ( all Malmö Redhawks SWE), Philip Larsen (Salavet Yulaev Ufa RUS), Nicholas B. Jensen (Eisbaren Berlin GER), Jesper Jensen Aabo (Krefeld Penguine GER), Phillip Brugisser (Gryzzlys Wolfsburg GER)

Forwards: Nicklas Jensen (Jokerit Helsinki FIN), Mikkel Bødker HC Lugano SUI), Frederik Storm (ERC Ingolstadt GER), Alexander True (Seattle Kraken USA), Nikolaj Ehlers (Winnipeg Jets CAN), Morten Madsen (Timrå IK SWE), Frans Nielsen (Detroit Red Wings USA), Jesper Jensen (Frederikshavn White Hawks), Morten Poulsen (Herning Blue Fox), Oliver Bjorkstrand (Columbus Blue Jackets USA), Nicolai Meyer (Ässät Pori FIN), Julian Jakobsen (Aalborg Pirates), Peter Regin (HC Ambri-Piotta SUI), Patrick Russell (Linköping HC SWE), Nick Olesen (Brynäs IF SWE), Joachim Blichfeld (San Jose Sharks USA)

Coach: Heinz Ehlers

Korea

Goalkeepers: Hwang Hyeon-Ho (Anyang Halla) Jeon Jong-Hoon (Korea University), Matt Dalton (Anyang Halla)

Defenders: Song Hyeong-Cheol, Dongoo Lee, Hee-Doo Nam, Jinwoo Choi (all Anyang Halla), Oh In-Gyo (High1), Jonghyun Jeong (no club), Lee Min-Jae (Korea University), Hyo-Seok Ji (Yonsei University)

Forwards: Minho Jo, Park Jin-Gyu, Shin Sang-Woo, Sang-Hoon Shin, Jongmin Lee, Jinhwi Ahn, Lee Joo-Hyung Ki-Sung Kim (all Anyang Halla), Kim Sang-Wook, Shin Hyung-Yoon, Park Sang-Jin, Jeon Jeong-Woo (all no club), Kang Min-Wan (Korea University), Kim Gun-Woo (Yonsei University), Lee Je-Hee (High1)

Coach Chang-Young Lee

Norway

Goalkeepers:  Jonas Arntzen (Örebro SWE), Henrik Haukeland (Färjestad SWE), Henrik Holm (Stavanger Oilers)

Defenders: Stefan Espeland (Vålerenga), Johannes Johannesen, Max Krogdahl (both Västervik SWE), Christian Kåsastul (AIK SWE), Erlend Lesund (Rögle SWE), Emil Lilleberg (Oskarshamn SWE), Daniel Bøen Rokseth, Kristian Østby (Stavanger Oilers)

Forwards:  Michael Haga (Lukko Rauma FIN), Tobias Lindström, Mathis Olimb, Martin Røymark (all Vålerenga), Andreas Martinsen (Lillehammer), Sondre Olden (Le-Chaux-de-Fonds SUI), Ken Andre Olimb (Schwenninger Wild Wings GER), Mats Rosseli Olsen (Frölunda SWE), Thomas Valkvæ Olsen (Bratislava Capitals SVK), Martin Rønnild, Eirik Salsten, Samuel Solem, Patrick Thoresen (all Storhamar), Mathias Trettenes (Le-Chaux-de Fonds SUI), Mats Zuccarello (Minnesota Wild NOR)

Coach: Petter Thoresen

Slovenia

Goalkeepers: Gašper Krošelj, (BK Mlada Boleslav CZE), Luka Gračnar (Eispiraten Crimmitschau GER), Matija Pintarič (Rouen FRA)

Defenders: Blaž Gregorc (Black Wings Linz AUT, )Klemen Pretnar (Unia Oswirecim POL), Žiga Pavlin (HC Kosice), Matic Podlipnik Cergy FRA), Aleksandar Magovac, Kristjan Čepon, Miha Logar (all HK Olimpija Ljubljana) Aljoša Crnovič (Acroni Jesenice)

Forwards: Anže Kopitar (Los Angeles Kings USA), Jan Drozg (Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins USA), Luka Maver (American International College USA), Miha Verlič, Žiga Jeglič, Jan Urbas (all Fischtown Pinguins GER), Rok Tičar (KAC Klagenfurt AUT), Robert Sabolič, Anže Kuralt (Fehérvár AV19 HUN), Ken Ograjenšek (Graz 99ers AUT), Žiga Pance, Nik Simšič, Miha Zajc, Gregor Koblar (all HK Olimpija Ljubljana)

Coach: Matjaž Kopitar





Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 18 Sep 2021 |  Simon Nielsen  (G)
     
    Herning IKarrowretired as player
  2. 18 Sep 2021 |  Filip Pyrochta  (D)
     
    HC Vítkovice RideraarrowSaiPa Lappeenranta
  3. 18 Sep 2021 |  David Hrazdíra  (F)
     
    Did not playarrowESC Dorfen
  4. 18 Sep 2021 |  Teemu Eronen  (D)
     
    IF BjörklövenarrowPelicans Lahti
  5. 18 Sep 2021 |  Oliver Setzinger  (F)
     
    EC Graz99ersarrowretired as player
  6. 18 Sep 2021 |  Meirs Moore  (D)
     
    Did not playarrowVänersborgs HC
  7. 18 Sep 2021 |  Julian Grosslercher  (F)
     
    Spusu Vienna Capitalsarrowunknown

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

The new SHL season is underway

Home loss for the 2021 champion on the opening day of the Swedish league. Read more»

Beat Gerber sets new Swiss record

The SC Bern defender Beat Gerber played his 1168th NL game on Friday. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj