Statistics High School 2016-2017

 
Year: Stage: Position:
 
Nationality:
 
# Player name Pos Team GP G A P PIM +/-
1.Ben MeyersCDelano High2546539924
2.Grant JohnsonFGreat Plains4625719641
3.Cole CaufieldRWTeam Wisconsin3654318519
4.Jordan GuskeFAnchor Bay High2640428234
5.Conor WitherspoonFFlint Powers Catholic3032508218
6.Brian HalonenFDelano High2537448110
7.Jack DuganCNorthwood Prep47285280
8.Ian MalcolmsonFWaukesha High234732798
9.John KeranenFTeam Northwest4633457833
10.Sam HuffCTeam Northwest4128497722
11.Devlin McCabeFSt. Paul Academy4532407272
12.Samuel WalkerCSouthwest4531407124
13.Luke ManningFTeam Northeast4524467014
14.Roman AhcanFTeam Southeast4626416765
15.Mitch MachlittFTeam Northwest4226416720
16.Jesse JacquesCTeam North4531356661
17.Jay O’BrienCThayer Academy30244165
18.Jack GorniakFWest Salem High2230346414
19.Casey MittelstadtFEden Prairie252143648
20.Aleksi PeltonenFNorthwood Prep50293463
21.Jackson PiersonFCulver Academy36283462225
22.Grant ReichenbacherFMadison Edgewood Prep2136256127
23.Jarrett LeeFTeam North4626356158
24.Casey CarreauFThayer Academy30233861
25.Brady BjorkCNotre Dame Academy4422396127
26.Philippe GilmourFHebron Academy30312960
27.Asa KinnearCSouth Anchorage High253030600
28.Taylor LantzCGreenway High252832604
29.Niko Esposito-SelivanovFShattuck St. Mary’s5625356039
30.Alexander MellaLWShattuck St. Mary’s512337604
31.Aaron GroundsFHudson High4435245967
32.Jake CrespiFBrighton High School3130295955
33.Philippe LapointeFShattuck St. Mary’s5615445936
34.Xander LamppaFTeam Southeast4424345860
35.Hunter JohannesFTeam Southeast4320385877
36.Ben WardFMonticello-Annandale-Maple Lake High School2523345718
37.Carter RandklevFGreat Plains4130265614
38.Jax MurrayFTeam Northwest402828566
39.Samuel StevensFShattuck St. Mary’s5119365524
40.Brady MeyerFNorth Branch High2431235420
41.Mike HardmanRWThe Winchendon School28243054
42.Matthew FawcettFThe Winchendon School27243054
43.Jack JensenLWSouthwest4522325440
44.Mickey BurnesFDon Bosco Prep203454
45.Robbie StuckerDTeam Southeast448455360
46.Kyle JeffersFSt. Joseph High Metuchen322052
47.Garrett WorthFTeam North4330225240
48.Nolan SullivanFTeam Northwest4421315238
49.Ben ThomasCThe Winchendon School28153752
50.Tate SingletonFProctor Academy27262551
51.Alex PollockFGreat Plains3724275114
52.Michael LombardiFKimball Union Academy39193251
53.Sam HentgesFTotino-Grace High2329215022
54.Daniel DlabajaFSt. John Bosco High142822508
55.Aidan McDonoughFThayer Academy30222749
56.John StampoharDTeam North4419304946
57.Griffin NessFTeam Northwest4517324952
58.Jack ClementDBrother Rice High2918304820
59.Artyom BuzoveryaFPope John High School173148
60.Cam YorkDShattuck St. Mary’s54939486
61.Kaden PickeringFNorthwood Prep50242347
62.Kyle LooftDTeam Southeast3617304740
63.Roope HirvonenRWKimball Union Academy33252146
64.George GrannisFDuluth Marshall School2516304652
65.Gunnarwolfe FontaineFMoses Brown School24252045
66.Jonny MuleraRWThe Winchendon School28232245
67.Willie ReimFSt. Thomas Academy2420254516
68.Nathan SmithCMitchell High1321234422
69.Joel BrandingerLWForest Hills N-E High291628448
70.Chris TheodoreLWHotchkiss School25162844
71.Will ZmolekDTeam Southeast4220234354
72.Ryder DonovanFTeam North4512314320
73.Bobby YoungCKimball Union Academy34123143
74.Simon MorbergFNorthwood Prep48231942
75.Matt ValureFTeam North352022426
76.Chase HamstadFWhite Bear Lake High School2515274226
77.Andy StonemanFShattuck St. Mary’s561131426
78.Matthew GleasonFCretin-Derham Hall2521204116
79.T.J. SagissorFStillwater High School2521204112
80.Joshua EssDTeam Southeast4110314124
81.Frantisek KonopasekFConestoga High162317400
82.Bryce BrodzinskiCBlaine High251723406
83.Dylan SambergDTeam North4315254057
84.Nick PerbixDElk River High251030406
85.Santeri HartikainenCGroton School26211839
86.Joseph DunlapFNew Hampton School34152439
87.Luke AlbertDNew Hampton School34122739
88.Blake HeierFHartland High28211738
89.Adam ConquestFBrighton High School2917213842
90.Matt SlickDProctor Academy3092938
91.Jett JungelsFEdina High2519183712
92.Nolan WalkerCCulver Academy30162137820
93.Anders MortensenLWLyndon Institute22181735
94.Patrick MoynihanFNoble & Greenough School27161935
95.Shane LavelleFChaska High2516193516
96.Mike KosterDChaska High251619354
97.Jack PerbixFElk River High2515203518
98.Tyler MaddenCAvon Old Farms22152035
99.Charlie SchoenFAndover High2513223529
100.Nathan HornFElk River High231124358
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 26 Jul 2021 |  William Wallinder  (D)
     
    MODO HockeyarrowRögle BK
  2. 26 Jul 2021 |  Tony Sund  (D)
     
    HC DavosarrowRögle BK
  3. 26 Jul 2021 |  David Printz  (C)
     
    Djurgårdens IFarrowRögle BK
  4. 26 Jul 2021 |  Tomáš Rousek  (F)
     
    EHC WaldkraiburgarrowTSV Peissenberg
  5. 26 Jul 2021 |  Ludvig Larsson  (F)
     
    Mora IKarrowRögle BK
  6. 26 Jul 2021 |  Aaron Thow  (D)
     
    Wheeling NailersarrowHKm Zvolen
  7. 26 Jul 2021 |  Arttu Venäläinen  (D)
     
    S-Kiekko SeinäjokiarrowJunkkarit HT Kalajoki

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Ten years of Ukraine Hockey League - Part 2

Full analysis of the last 10 seasons of the Ukrainian ice hockey championships Read more»

Ten years of Ukraine Hockey League - Part 1

Full analysis of the last 10 seasons of the Ukrainian ice hockey championships Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj