Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Artyom Maltsev

Артйом Малтсев
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 27.03.1998 (26 years)
  • Birth place: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Height: 190 cm / 6' 2"
  • Weight: 91 kg / 201 lbs
  • Shoots: right
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2015, 1 #1 overall by HK Sochi in the KHL Draft

    Drafted 2015, 2 #70 overall by Chicoutimi Saguenéens in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2017-18RussiaU20 National team games (U20)51122
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)300020
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Cup (Play-off)200000
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Cup400020
2023-24Humo TashkentEuro-Asian Friendship Cup200000
2023-24Humo TashkentKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga41448140
2022-23AKM NovomoskovskVHL910120
2022-23Dinamo St. PetersburgVHL7000330
2021-22Dinamo St. PetersburgVHL (Play-off)700060
2021-22Dinamo St. PetersburgVHL27463693521
2020-21Dinamo St. PetersburgVHL (Play-off)110119-1
2020-21Dinamo St. PetersburgVHL2713000161
2019-20HK TambovVHL1201116-5
2018-19HK RyazanVHL2201145-1
2018-19Kapitan StupinoMHL (U20)3111920783
2017-18HC SochiKHL (Play-off)30002-1
2017-18HC SochiKHL200001
2017-18Dizel PenzaVHL2003317-5
2016-17Rimouski OceanicQMJHL (U20)33381136-9
2015-16Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20, Play-off)200000
2015-16Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20)473710301
2014-15Silver Lions St. PetersburgRussian League U17 (U17)247192616
2014-15Silver Lions St. PetersburgMHL (U20, Play-off)40000-1
2014-15Silver Lions St. PetersburgMHL (U20)18000102
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Mar. 05 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF6
Saryarka Karaganda
Humo Tashkent
3-2 OT||||
Mar. 01 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF5
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
1-0||||
Feb. 20 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 1
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
5-6 OT|||2|
Feb. 09 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Aktobe
1-2||||
Feb. 07 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
5-1||||
Feb. 02 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
2-3 SO|||2|
Jan. 30 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
5-4 OT||||
Jan. 26 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-0||||
Jan. 23 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
2-0||1||
Jan. 18 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
Jan. 15 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
3-4||||
Dec. 22 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Saryarka Karaganda
Humo Tashkent
3-2||||
Dec. 15 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Ertis Pavlodar
Humo Tashkent
1-4||||
Dec. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
3-4 SO||||
Dec. 11 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
1-3||||
Nov. 30 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
3-2||||
Nov. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Nomad Astana
5-1||||
Nov. 23 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-2||||
Nov. 22 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-1|1|||
Nov. 19 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Arlan Kokshetau
0-5||||
Nov. 13 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Humo Tashkent
0-1||||
Nov. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Humo Tashkent
5-3||||
Nov. 08 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
Nov. 07 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Humo Tashkent
2-1||||
Nov. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
7-2||||
Nov. 03 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
Humo Tashkent
1-4||||
Oct. 28 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Beybarys Atyrau
7-4||||
Oct. 24 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Aktobe
4-0||||
Oct. 23 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Aktobe
6-2|||2|
Oct. 18 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Humo Tashkent
1-2 SO||||
Oct. 17 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
Humo Tashkent
0-3||1|2|
Oct. 09 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Humo Tashkent
1-3|1||2|
Oct. 08 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Humo Tashkent
1-8|1|||
Oct. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
3-2 OT|||2|
Sep. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Almaty
7-0||1||
Sep. 28 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HK Almaty
5-0||||
Sep. 24 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-2 OT|||2|
Sep. 23 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
1-0 SO|||2|
Sep. 20 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Ertis Pavlodar
6-0||||
Sep. 19 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Ertis Pavlodar
7-1|1|||
Sep. 14 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
4-0||1||
Sep. 13 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
3-0||||
Sep. 10 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Humo Tashkent
0-1||||
Sep. 09 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
Humo Tashkent
0-2||||
Aug. 31 2023
18:00
Kazakhstan Cup
| final
Humo Tashkent
Arlan Kokshetau
2-1 OT||||
Aug. 30 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Semifinal
Humo Tashkent
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-1 SO||||
Aug. 28 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Arlan Kokshetau
Humo Tashkent
2-3 OT||||
Aug. 27 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Humo Tashkent
Saryarka Karaganda
3-0||||
Aug. 25 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Humo Tashkent
Gornyak Rudny
1-0|||2|
Aug. 23 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group B
Ertis Pavlodar
Humo Tashkent
2-3 SO||||
Aug. 19 2023
11:00
Euro-Asian Friendship Cup
| @Grodno
Sokol Krasnoyarsk
Humo Tashkent
5-4 OT||||
Aug. 16 2023
19:00
Euro-Asian Friendship Cup
| @Grodno
Neman Grodno
Humo Tashkent
3-1||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam

Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»

Two down one to go for EIHL team

Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj