09 May 2014, 16:45 | Regular season | Group B | Minsk Arena | |||||||
Switzerland | 0-5 | Russia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Lars Brüggemann (GER), Antonin Jerabek (CZE)  |  Spectators: 13300 | |||||||
  |
00:13 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Sergei Plotnikov (Denis Denisov, Vadim Shipachyov) | |
06:34 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-2 | | | Alexander Ovechkin (Anton Belov, Danis Zaripov) |
17:15 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Vadim Shipachyov (Maxim Chudinov) | |
29:06 | | | away | | | | | 0-4 | | | Anton Belov (Nikolai Kulyomin, Sergei Shirokov) | |
58:25 | | | away | | | | | 0-5 | | | Danis Zaripov (Alexander Ovechkin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andres Ambühl | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sven Bärtschi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eric Blum | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Damien Brunner | | | | | | | 2 | | | -3 | ||
Luca Cunti | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kevin Fiala | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robin Grossmann | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Denis Hollenstein | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Josi | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Dean Kukan | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Simon Moser | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Kevin Romy | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Thomas Rüfenacht | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Reto Schäppi | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Dominik Schlumpf | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Mathias Seger | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Victor Stancescu | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Reto Suri | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yannick Weber | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artem Anisimov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Anton Belov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Alexander Burmistrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Chudinov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Evgeny Dadonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Denisov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Nikolai Kulyomin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Kutuzov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Kuznetsov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Andrei Loktionov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Medvedev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Orlov | | | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | ||
Alexander Ovechkin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Sergei Plotnikov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Vadim Shipachyov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Sergei Shirokov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Viktor Tikhonov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Yegor Yakovlev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Danis Zaripov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Andrei Zubarev | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reto Berra | | | | | | | | | ||||
Leonardo Genoni | | | 31 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 83.87 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Bobrovsky | | | 27 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Andrei Vasilevsky | | | | | | | | |
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Jens Lööke
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Jonas Dobnig
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Mirko Höfflin
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Daniel Schwaiger
(D)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Fabian Renner
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Lukas Valasek
(F)
- 18 Apr 2024 |
Nils Wegner
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»