Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
17 Mar 2023 | Play-off | QF 4 | Palace Sports and Culture Novopolotsk | |||||||
Khimik Novopolotsk | 1-4 | Neman Grodno | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Gavrilyonok, Osmolovsky, Gorolev, Pashik  |  Spectators: 975 | |||||||
  |
11:46 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Danila Barabash (Savva Andreyev, Egor Sevko) | |
18:45 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Igor Varivonchik (Danila Palivko) | |
23:58 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Mikhail Khoromando (Vyacheslav Andryuschenko) | |
28:12 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Denis Kirpichenok (Victor Gavrilenko, Artyom Zemlyankin) | |
50:44 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Pavel Boyarchuk (Igor Kozyachi, Vyacheslav Andryuschenko) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Arbuzov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Dolgopyatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Victor Gavrilenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Isaeev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Kalugin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Karpovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Khrapovitsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Kirpichenok | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Andrei Kolosov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kudryavtsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Litvin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Logunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Mentyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Paranin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Sadovik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Shchegolev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Tarletsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Zemlyankin | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Savva Andreyev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vyacheslav Andryuschenko | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Pavel Azhgirey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danila Barabash | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Pavel Boyarchuk | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Vyacheslav Ipatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Khoromando | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Igor Kozyachi | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Kryskin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ilya Letov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Levsha | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Ostrovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danila Palivko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
German Poddubny | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Rogach | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Romanovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Sevko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Igor Varivonchik | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Kirill Zhilyuk | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artyom Shpilev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Vashkevich | | | 18 | | | 4 | | | 59:26 | | | 77.78 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Karnaukhov | | | 19 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.74 |
Ivan Polyakov | | | | | | | | |
Series: 0-4 Neman advances to semifinal
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»