Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
17 Apr 2022, 18:00 | Play-off | Final #3 | Ice Palace Metallurg Zhlobin | |||||||
Metallurg Zhlobin | 6-5 | Yunost Minsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Nalivaiko, Amosov, Akulov, Pashik  |  Spectators: 2000 | |||||||
  |
09:23 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Dmitri Voitekhov (Vitaly Pinchuk, Sergei Kuznetsov) |
20:53 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Vitaly Pinchuk (Sergei Kuznetsov, Vladislav Gabrus) | |
27:14 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Aslan Raisov (Andrei Pavlenko, Alexander Kitarov) | |
27:59 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Artyom Volchenkov (Dmitri Voitekhov) | |
38:49 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-1 | | | Artur Gavrus (Alexander Timiryov, Alexei Mastryukov) |
41:24 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 4-2 | | | Alexander Pavlovich (Yegor Gaynetdinov) |
45:58 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-2 | | | Artem Kisly (Artyom Volchenkov) |
48:25 | | | home | | | | | 6-2 | | | Artur Gavrus (Alexei Mastryukov, Pavel Kupchikhin) | |
49:32 | | | away | | | | | 6-3 | | | Vadim Shchechin (Andrei Pavlenko, Vsevolod Kashkar) | |
55:32 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 6-4 | | | Alexander Pavlovich (Sergei Drozd, Valentin Demchenko) |
59:22 | | | away | | | | | 6-5 | | | Aslan Raisov (Vyacheslav Andryuschenko, Vsevolod Kashkar) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Ermenkov | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Vladislav Gabrus | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Artur Gavrus | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Vyacheslav Gramovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Kisly | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Georgy Krishtal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Kupchikhin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Kuznetsov | | | | | 2 | | | 4 | | | ||
Yaroslav Maslennikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Mastryukov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Vitaly Pinchuk | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Zakhar Polishchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Shurinov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ilya Spat | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Suvorov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Timiryov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitri Voitekhov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Artyom Volchenkov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vyacheslav Andryuschenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Barkovskiy | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Kirill Brikun | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Valentin Demchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Roman Dostanko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Yegor Gaynetdinov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Andrei Gostev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vsevolod Kashkar | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Alexander Kitarov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Palchik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Pavlenko | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Alexander Pavlovich | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Aslan Raisov | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Vladimir Rovba | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Shchechin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexei Vinogradov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Dmitri Vozovik | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Bobariko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Samoilov | | | 36 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 86.11 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leonid Fomin | | | 27 | | | 5 | | | 45:58 | | | 81.48 |
Rostislav Zinovenko | | | 4 | | | 1 | | | 12:17 | | | 75.00 |
Series: 1-2
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»