Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
24 Aug 2020 | Regular season | Group B | Nasha Niva Ice Palace Orsha | |||||||
Lokomotiv Orsha | 4-1 | Belarus U18 | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: 728 | |||||||
  |
09:21 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Roman Serafimovich (Dmitri Kolyshkin, Alexander Syomochkin) | |
14:10 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Pavel Pishchalnikov (Sergei Adashkevich, Fedor Pyshkailo) | |
20:46 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Alexander Syomochkin (Roman Serafimovich, Dmitri Kolyshkin) | |
44:17 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-0 | | | Vyacheslav Mushtaev (Yegor Gaynetdinov, Artur Gilmanov) |
48:33 | | | away | | | | | 4-1 | | | Ilya Morozov (Andrei Loshko, Anton Astashevich) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Adashkevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Barkovskiy | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Kirill Buinich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Gaynetdinov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Artur Gilmanov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Oleg Goroshko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Kolyshkin | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Vyacheslav Mushtaev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexander Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Pishchalnikov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Mikhail Prus | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Fedor Pyshkailo | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artur Savinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Schemel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Serafimovich | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Andrei Shikut | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Syomochkin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Alexander Usenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Yatsenko | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Anoshko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anton Astashevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maxim Glinsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Ignatenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Loshko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Miroslav Mikhalyov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vadim Moroz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Morozov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Kirill Myagky | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Fyodor Nikolayenya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zakhar Polshakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Rogach | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Arseni Sazanovich | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Daniil Sotishvili | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Stasenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Maxim Sushchinsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Valentey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Zhikharev | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Bobariko | | | 8 | | | 1 | | | 30:49 | | | 87.50 |
Maxim Lubsky | | | 10 | | | 0 | | | 29:11 | | | 100.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tikhon Chayka | | | 26 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 84.62 |
Yan Shostak | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»