Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
11 Mar 2018, 20:00 | Play-off | bronze | Narva jäähall | ||||||
Narva PSK | 5-6 | Vipers Tallinn | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Anton Semjonov, Artjom Jeremejev (Toivo Tilku, Andrei Ivanov)  |  Spectators: 546 | ||||||
  |
00:54 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Konstantin Ljubobratets (Anton Gurtovoi, Konstantin Babchenko) | |
05:43 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Mihhail Tugo (Nikolai Mamadzhanov) | |
12:41 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Alexander Bogdanov (Georgi Vassiljev) | |
14:52 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Paul Sillandi (Nikolai Mamadzhanov) | |
21:41 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Maksim Borovikov | |
29:30 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Ilja Tsegotov (Daniil Fursa) | |
30:51 | | | home | | | | | 2-5 | | | Ilja Iljin (Nikita Puzakov) | |
38:32 | | | away | | | | | 2-6 | | | Anton Gurtovoi (Ilja Tsegotov, Konstantin Ljubobratets) | |
41:26 | | | home | | | | | 3-6 | | | Nikita Puzakov (Georgi Vassiljev) | |
51:51 | | | home | | | | | 4-6 | | | Jegor Nevzorov (Alexander Saprykin, Pavel Kulakov) | |
55:41 | | | home | | | | | 5-6 | | | Georgi Vassiljev |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Aleksandrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Bogdanov | | | 1 | | | | | 25 | | | ||
Ilja Iljin | | | 1 | | | | | 25 | | | ||
Pavel Kulakov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Manuskin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artjom Medvedev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Minin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jegor Nevzorov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Dmitri Patrusev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Puzakov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Aleksandr Rabotinski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Rabotinski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Saprykin | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Aleksandr Titov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Georgi Vassiljev | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 4 | | | |
Juri Zubov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Babchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Leonid Boguslavski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maksim Borovikov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Georg Ermel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Fursa | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Anton Gurtovoi | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Artjom Kuzminov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anton Levkovits | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Konstantin Ljubobratets | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Nikolai Mamadzhanov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Artur Motskevišus | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Novikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artjem Rõbakov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Paul Sillandi | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Ilja Tsegotov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Mihhail Tugo | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Rovda | | | 25 | | | 5 | | | 29:30 | | | 80.00 |
Aleksandr Sustov | | | 22 | | | 1 | | | 30:31 | | | 95.45 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Barkovski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Sumikhin | | | 47 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 89.36 |
Vipers Tallinnn won bronze
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»