Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
19 Oct 2016, 19:30 | Regular season | Platinum Arena Khabarovsk | |||||||
Amur Khabarovsk | 4-2 | Traktor Chelyabinsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Alexei Radovin, Martin Frano  |  Spectators: 7000 | |||||||
  |
04:23 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Vladislav Ushenin (Vyacheslav Ushenin, Oleg Li) | |
06:53 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Oleg Li | |
11:18 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Dmitry Pestunov (Alexander Shinin, Paul Szczechura) |
16:35 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Ryan Vesce (Maxim Yakutsenya, Paul Szczechura) | |
26:30 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Jan Kolar (Pavel Medvedev, Tomas Zohorna) | |
49:51 | | | home | | | | | 4-2 | | | Teemu Ramstedt (Kristian Kuusela, Tomas Zohorna) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Byvaltsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Dedunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Kamalov | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Kirill Kapustin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jan Kolar | | | 1 | | | | | | | 3 | ||
Maxim Kondratyev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Dmitry Kosmachyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kristian Kuusela | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Oleg Li | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Vyacheslav Litovchenko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pavel Medvedev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | ||
Ilya Nikolaev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Teemu Ramstedt | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Daniil Romantsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Ushenin | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Vyacheslav Ushenin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Tomas Zohorna | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Artyom Zub | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikolai Belov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michal Birner | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Borodkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Chernikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Denisov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Klimontov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Koltsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kruchinin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Pankov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Penkovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Pestunov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexei Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yuri Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Sharov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Shinin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Paul Szczechura | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Ryan Vesce | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maxim Yakutsenya | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Zinovyev | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juha Metsola | | | 30 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.33 |
Alexander Pechursky | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasily Demchenko | | | 28 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 85.71 |
Pavel Francouz | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»