25 Aug 2015, 19:30 | Regular season | Luzhniki Small Sports Arena Moscow | ||||||||
Spartak Moskva | 4-3 OT | Dinamo Minsk | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Rafael Kadyrov, Eduard Odins  |  Spectators: 7811 | ||||||||
  |
12:07 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Maxim Potapov (Evgeny Bodrov) | |
20:37 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Jonathan Cheechoo (Alexei Kalyuzhny, Lukas Krajicek) | |
43:08 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Maxim Potapov (Sergei Shmelyov) | |
50:41 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Alexander Materukhin (Sergei Drozd) | |
56:45 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Matt Ellison (Jonathan Cheechoo, Lukas Krajicek) | |
57:59 | | | home | | | | | 3-3 | | | Igor Radulov (Alexander Mereskin) | |
62:25 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Casey Wellman (Dmitry Korobov, Lukas Radil) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirill Ablayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Bodrov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Yaroslav Dyblenko | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Chay Genoway | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Matt Gilroy | | | | | | | 2 | | | 3 | ||
Vyacheslav Ipatov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dmitry Korobov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexei Krutov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vyacheslav Leshchenko | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Igor Levitsky | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alexander Mereskin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Maxim Potapov | | | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Lukas Radil | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Igor Radulov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Sergei Shmelyov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Vsevolod Sorokin | | | | | | | 3 | | | |||
Roman Tatalin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Casey Wellman | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Andrei Yermakov | | | | | | | 3 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Bailen | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jonathan Cheechoo | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Matt Ellison | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Artur Gavrus | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Oleg Goroshko | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Ryan Gunderson | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexei Kalyuzhny | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Komarov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Lukas Krajicek | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Alexander Kulakov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Evgeny Lisovets | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Alexander Materukhin | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Dmitry Meleshko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andrei Mikhalyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Paul Szczechura | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ivan Usenko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ryan Vesce | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atte Engren | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Ivannikov | | | 33 | | | 3 | | | 62:25 | | | 90.91 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeff Glass | | | 29 | | | 4 | | | 62:25 | | | 86.21 |
Dmitri Milchakov | | | | | | | | |
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Devin DiDiomete
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Tomáš Rachůnek
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
David Åslin
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Paul Joubert
(F)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Samu Perhonen
(G)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Jonathan Racine
(D)
- 23 Apr 2024 |
Justin Lemcke
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»