Rosters for Parimatch Qazaqstan Hockey Open

Rosters for Parimatch Qazaqstan Hockey Open

Davide Tuniz08 Feb 2021Davide Tuniz»
 

On February 10-13, Nur-Sultan will host the first international ice hockey tournament "PariMatch 2021 Qazaqstan Hockey Open"

 
 
 
 

Kazakhstan

Goalkeepers: Nikita Boyarkin (Saryarka Karaganda), Andrei Shutov (HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Vladimir Kramar (Nomad Nur-Sultan), Henrik Karlson (Barys);

Defenders: Adil Beketaev (HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Alexander Pisarev (Saryarka Karaganda), Ivan Stepanenko (Beibarys Atyrau), Dmitri Stepanov (HK Aktobe), Jesse Blacker, Samat Daniyar, Darren Dietz, Valery Orekhov, Alexei Maklyukov, Yegor Shalapov, Nikita Kleschenko (all - Barys );

Forwards: Nursultan Belgibaev (HK Almaty), Dmitry Grentz, Kirill Savitsky, Artem Likhotnikov (all - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Pavel Akolzin, Alikhan Asetov, Dmitri Gurkov, Nikita Mikhailis, Kirill Panyukov, Egor Petukhov, Anton Sagadeev, Arkady Shestakov, Dmitry Starchenko, Curtis Valk (all - Barys);

Kazakhstan B

Goalkeepers: Sergei Kudryavtsev, Denis Karataev (both - Barys);

Defenders: Stepan Alexandrov, Andrey Volgin (both - Arlan Kokshetau), Madi Dikhanbek (Snow Leopards Nur-Sultan), Tamirlan Gaitamirov (Barys), Artyom Bakushin, Danil Butenko, Madiyar Ibraibekov, Artyom Korolev, Alexander Pelevin (all - Nomad Nur-Sultan);

Forwards: Alexander Borisevich, Mikhail Rakhmanov, Vladislav Nikulin (all - Saryarka Karaganda), Ruslan Dyomin (HK Temirtau), Nikita Bazhenov (HK Almaty), Valeri Gurin (HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Artur Shetle (Ertis Pavlodar), Maxim Musorov (Barys), Andrei Yakovlev, Alexei Zubov, Dmitri Presnov, Zakhar Parkhomenko, Anton Nekryach, Artur Gatiyatov, Sayan Daniyar, Batyrlan Muratov (all - Nomad Nur-Sultan);

Belarus

Goalkeepers: Alexei Kolosov, Danny Taylor (both - Dinamo Minsk).

Defenders: Dmitry Deryabin (Dinamo Minsk), Andrei Antonov, Nikita Mitskevich, Evgeny Nogachev, Nikita Parfenyuk (all - Yunost Minsk), Andrei Gerashchenko (Dynamo-Molodechno), Nikita Kryskin (Neman Grodno), Sergei Stankevich , Sergei Bogoleisha (all - Shakhtar Soligorskr).

Forwards: Francis Paré, Igor Martynov, Vladimir Alistrov, Alexander Kogalev (all - Dinamo Minsk), Artem Zhuk (SKA-Neva St. Petersburg, VHL), Sergei Drozd, Ivan Drozdov, Stanislav Lopachuk, Mikhail Stefanovich, Maxim Parfeevets, Evgeny Kovyrshin (all - Yunost Minsk), Alexander Suvorov (Dynamo-Molodechno), Vitaly Pinchuk (Metallurg Zhlobin)

Russia Olympic

Goalkeepers: Evgeny Alikin (Amur Khabarovsk), Ilya Konovalov (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Maxim Tretyak (HC Sochi)

Defenders: Alexander Bryntsev, Gleb Semenov (both - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), Roman Bychkov (Buran Voronezh), Vladislav Valentsov, Daniil Miromanov, Nikita Sedov (all - HC Sochi), Nikita Kamalov (Amur Khabarovsk), Ilya Morozov ("Sibir Novosibirsk).

Forwards: Alexei Toropchenko (Red Star Kunlun), Rafael Bikmullin, Pavel Poryadin, Marat Khairullin (all - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), Ivan Volodin, Vasily Glotov, Kirill Petkov, Igor Rudenkov (all - HC Sochi) , Nikita Guslistov (Severstal Cherepovets), Vladislav Kamenev (SKA St. Petersburg), Alexander Kisakov, Nikita Lukhovskoy (both - MHK Dynamo Moscow), Alexander Polunin (Amur Khabarovsk), Nikita Shashkov (Sibir Novosibirsk).


Tournament schedule

February 10 (Wednesday)

Belarus - Kazakhstan

February 11 (Thursday)

Russia Olymp. - Belarus

February 12 (Friday)

Kazakhstan-2 - Belarus (exhibition match)

Kazakhstan - Russia Olymp.

February 13 (Saturday)

Russia Olymp. - Kazakhstan-2 (exhibition match).


Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 08 Dec 2021 |  Ivan Vereshchagin  (D)
     
    Torpedo Nizhny NovgorodarrowYugra Khanty-Mansiysk
  2. 08 Dec 2021 |  Jaedon Descheneau  (F)
     
    IF Malmö RedhawksarrowTPS Turku
  3. 08 Dec 2021 |  Matthew Mistele  (F)
     
    HC´05 Banská Bystricaarrowunknown
  4. 08 Dec 2021 |  Martin Bercik  (F)
     
    HC Dukla Jihlavaarrowunknown
  5. 08 Dec 2021 |  Tommaso Traversa  (F)
     
    HC Val Pusteria (HC Pustertal)arrowunknown
  6. 08 Dec 2021 |  Matthew Bradley  (F)
     
    Greenville Swamp RabbitsarrowSpusu Vienna Capitals
  7. 08 Dec 2021 |  Johannes Nilsson  (F)
     
    HC Vita Hästenarrowunknown

Current events

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Big troubles in Ukranian hockey (updated)

At the height of a conflict with clubs, the Federation pushed Donbas and Kramatorsk out of the League. Mariupol and Biliy Bars leave the League as sign of solidariety Read more»

Gomel progress to Superfinal

H K Gomel of Belarus will progress to the Superfinal after beating a weary looking Sheffield steelers 4-0. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj