Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Bud Holloway

Буд Hоллоwай
  • Position: right wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Canada
  • Birth date: 01.03.1988 (31 years)
  • Birth place: Wapella, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Height: 185 cm / 6' 1"
  • Weight: 91 kg / 201 lbs
  • Shoots: right
  • Draft 1: Los Angeles Kings, year: 2006, round: 3, position: 86
    Show players drafted in 2006
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Real name: George Edward Holloway
    Manchester Monarchs MVP voted by players; Monarchs Community Service Man of the Year Award; Fan Favorite Award; Manchester Monarchs Booster Club Player of the Year Award AHL 2010-11
    MVP (Guldhjälmen) Elitserien 2012-13

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2016-17CanadaNational team games
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2019-20SalzburgEBEL
2018-19Skellefteå AIKSHL (Play-off)62020-4
2018-19Skellefteå AIKSHL452111526102
2018-19Skellefteå AIKCHL1033644
2017-18Skellefteå AIKSHL (Play-off)1422481
2017-18Skellefteå AIKSHL3981422810
2016-17Skellefteå AIKSHL2611112201
2016-17CSKA MoskvaKHL1236964
2015-16Hamilton BulldogsAHL7019426114-13
2015-16Montreal CanadiensNHL100000
2014-15SC BernNLA (Play-off)114484-1
2014-15SC BernNLA42132437248
2014-15SC BernCHL61678-4
2013-14Skellefteå AIKSHL (Play-off)1135860
2013-14Skellefteå AIKSHL531023332622
2012-13Skellefteå AIKElitserien (Play-off)13459187
2012-13Skellefteå AIKElitserien552051713625
2011-12Skellefteå AIKElitserien (Play-off)1910122244
2011-12Skellefteå AIKElitserien552128493211
2010-11Manchester MonarchsAHL (Play-off)74711106
2010-11Manchester MonarchsAHL78283361588
2009-10Manchester MonarchsAHL (Play-off)1677149
2009-10Manchester MonarchsAHL75192847261
2008-09Manchester MonarchsAHL3875126-2
2008-09Ontario ReignECHL (Play-off)759148
2008-09Ontario ReignECHL23148228-5
2007-08Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20, Play-off)1255104
2007-08Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20)704340835536
2006-07Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20, Play-off)113368
2006-07Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20)712738655020
2005-06Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20, Play-off)73254
2005-06Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20)72211334188
2004-05Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20, Play-off)120110
2004-05Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20)6741115275
2003-04Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL (U20)200000
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 02 2019
19:00
SHL
| Quarter Final 6
Skellefteå AIK
Djurgården Stockholm
1-4||||-1
Mar. 31 2019
15:00
SHL
| Quarter Final
Djurgården Stockholm
Skellefteå AIK
2-3||||-1
Mar. 29 2019
19:00
SHL
| Quarter Final
Skellefteå AIK
Djurgården Stockholm
2-4|1|||
Mar. 27 2019
19:00
SHL
| Quarter Final
Djurgården Stockholm
Skellefteå AIK
3-1||||
Mar. 25 2019
19:00
SHL
| Quarter Final
Skellefteå AIK
Djurgården Stockholm
3-6||||-3
Mar. 23 2019
14:45
SHL
| Quarter Final
Djurgården Stockholm
Skellefteå AIK
0-2|1|||1
Dec. 11 2018
17:00
Champions Hockey League
| Quarter Final
HC Skoda Plzen
Skellefteå AIK
1-1|||4|-1
Dec. 04 2018
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Quarter Final
Skellefteå AIK
HC Skoda Plzen
3-3||||1
Nov. 20 2018
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Round of 16
Skellefteå AIK
Storhamar Ishockey
3-2|2|1||1
Nov. 06 2018
18:30
Champions Hockey League
| Round of 16
Storhamar Ishockey
Skellefteå AIK
4-4||||
Oct. 16 2018
18:30
Champions Hockey League
| Group C
Skellefteå AIK
IFK Helsinki
3-4 OT||||
Oct. 09 2018
18:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group C
IFK Helsinki
Skellefteå AIK
1-5||||1
Sep. 08 2018
15:00
Champions Hockey League
| Group C
Skellefteå AIK
HC Bolzano
2-1||||
Sep. 06 2018
18:30
Champions Hockey League
| Group C
Skellefteå AIK
GKS Tychy
6-2|1|1||1
Sep. 02 2018
15:30
Champions Hockey League
| Group C
GKS Tychy
Skellefteå AIK
1-8||1||1
Aug. 31 2018
19:45
Champions Hockey League
| Group C
HC Bolzano
Skellefteå AIK
4-3 SO||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 
Relevant articles

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Thailand wins SEA games in Manila

Thailand was outstanding at the Southeast Asian Games in Manila, Philippines, beating Singapore 8-0 in the final. Read more»

Who Will Claim the Ice Hockey World Title in 2020?

First held at the 1920 Summer Olympics, the IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship is an annual tournament and one of the most exciting ones as well. The high-profile tournament was formed in 1908 and first held in 1920. In the beginning, ... Read more»

© Copyright 2019 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj