Statistics New Zealand Ice Hockey League 2009-2010

 
Year: Stage: Position:
 
Nationality:
 
# Player name Pos Team GP G A P PIM +/-
1.Chris EadenFCanterbury Red Devils1630174732
2.Jouni KiveläFWest Auckland Admirals162312354
3.Aleksandr PolozovFBotany Swarm1516112757
4.Paris HeydFDunedin Thunder1513132620
5.Aleksi RantalainenDWest Auckland Admirals1610162616
6.Brett SpeirsFSouthern Stampede161692553
7.Quentin PepyFDunedin Thunder1614112530
8.Nicholas D’OnofrioDCanterbury Red Devils169142334
9.Mitchell OakDCanterbury Red Devils167142114
10.Ian WannamakerFBotany Swarm161732024
11.Dale HarropCCanterbury Red Devils166131952
12.Corey DownDBotany Swarm142161816
13.Travis McMasterFWest Auckland Admirals1689178
14.Hayden ArgyleDCanterbury Red Devils16891750
15.Jacob KrummFCanterbury Red Devils164131718
16.K C BallFBotany Swarm1697166
17.Georg HuberCBotany Swarm16881614
18.Stephen HuishFWest Auckland Admirals16610164
19.Daniel SmithFSouthern Stampede164111543
20.Adam SofferFCanterbury Red Devils14861422
21.Lyle IdoineFBotany Swarm16681466
22.Michael EverdingFCanterbury Red Devils164101416
23.Mat EnrightFDunedin Thunder1685134
24.Robert ChamberlainFWest Auckland Admirals13761339
25.Stefan SpeckFCanterbury Red Devils16310138
26.Stephen VlokFDunedin Thunder1684128
27.Damian WatsonFDunedin Thunder13661269
28.Andrew HayDBotany Swarm162101226
29.Martin MilleriouxDDunedin Thunder1065112
30.Garrett RussellDWest Auckland Admirals12471155
31.Joonas MarkkoDWest Auckland Admirals14381122
32.Brett LenstraFDunedin Thunder161101153
33.Kevin DaviesFDunedin Thunder1564108
34.Gareth LloydFSouthern Stampede166392
35.Jordan ChallisRWBotany Swarm1145945
36.Joe BjorkmanFSouthern Stampede86288
37.Braden LeeFSouthern Stampede1453863
38.Andrew HartFWest Auckland Admirals1644874
39.Joshua HayFBotany Swarm1444843
40.Bertrand BergeronDCanterbury Red Devils1635816
41.Samuel BonifaceFBotany Swarm143582
42.Anton PurverFCanterbury Red Devils164372
43.Simon WilsonFSouthern Stampede1643722
44.Connor HarrisonFSouthern Stampede164268
45.Blake JacksonD/FWest Auckland Admirals1042661
46.Mathew WeirDDunedin Thunder162464
47.Lukas BirgelDBotany Swarm1206639
48.Simon ChristosFDunedin Thunder143258
49.Ryan O’KeefeDSouthern Stampede1623547
50.Leith ThompsonDBotany Swarm151458
51.Heath DunlopFDunedin Thunder141454
52.Jeremy ChaiFWest Auckland Admirals121458
53.Duncan SykesDDunedin Thunder1605512
54.Sam MosesFBotany Swarm162246
55.Daniel NichollsDCanterbury Red Devils102242
56.Braedyn DurbinDWest Auckland Admirals1613410
57.Jamie Moore CarterFSouthern Stampede1613436
58.Cengiz AkyildizLDCanterbury Red Devils91346
59.Jamie LawrenceDBotany Swarm70442
60.Michael O’KeefeFSouthern Stampede162134
61.Cameron FrearFDunedin Thunder1412345
62.Gareth McLeishDWest Auckland Admirals131236
63.Brian GahagenFBotany Swarm61230
64.Stacey RoutFSouthern Stampede1603380
65.Berton HainesDSouthern Stampede1603367
66.Justin FullerFCanterbury Red Devils120330
67.James CarrFCanterbury Red Devils102020
68.Joel Keogh-CopeFCanterbury Red Devils160224
69.Regan WilsonDDunedin Thunder1602214
70.Mitchell FrearDSouthern Stampede160222
71.Matthew RoxboroughDWest Auckland Admirals1502224
72.Ryan GrimesFBotany Swarm1302212
73.Michael AttwellFBotany Swarm1102214
74.Michael DobbsFWest Auckland Admirals141014
75.Robbie CoslettFDunedin Thunder1110112
76.Joshua GreenwoodFCanterbury Red Devils101010
77.Guy PulmanFWest Auckland Admirals140118
78.Nick CraigFWest Auckland Admirals130114
79.Luke PickeringFSouthern Stampede130116
80.Yin-Man ChanFWest Auckland Admirals1301110
81.Franz VogelDWest Auckland Admirals120112
82.Nick HendersonFWest Auckland Admirals100112
83.Clay CairdFDunedin Thunder100110
84.Calvin McNabbDBotany Swarm60110
85.James SinclairFCanterbury Red Devils30110
86.Quinn DrakeDSouthern Stampede160004
87.Dion GuestD/FBotany Swarm160006
88.Regan Bakker-ConnellDDunedin Thunder160002
89.Jesse RoutDSouthern Stampede140004
90.Darcy KnyvettDDunedin Thunder140002
91.Jermaine Kahu JoyceDCanterbury Red Devils110008
92.Themistoklis LambridisFSouthern Stampede1100027
93.Loren NowlandD/FSouthern Stampede800010
94.Phillip BennettDDunedin Thunder80000
95.Dylan DicksonFWest Auckland Admirals80004
96.Dane DunlopFDunedin Thunder80002
97.Logan JohnstonFCanterbury Red Devils80000
98.Alex SlyshkovFBotany Swarm80000
99.George CoslettDCanterbury Red Devils70000
100.Richard IdoineDBotany Swarm70008
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 18 May 2024 |  Zach Huber  (F)
     
    Southern Alberta Institute of TechnologyarrowCH Roanne
  2. 18 May 2024 |  Konsta Jaakola  (F)
     
    KH Energa ToruńarrowHC Brest Albatros
  3. 18 May 2024 |  Xavier Blanchy  (D)
     
    Wildcats EpinalarrowValenciennes HHC
  4. 18 May 2024 |  Numa Besson  (D)
     
    HC Mont-Blancarrowretired
  5. 18 May 2024 |  Hugo Mezentzeff  (D)
     
    HC Brest AlbatrosarrowMeudon HC
  6. 18 May 2024 |  Jesse Sutton  (F)
     
    Telford TigersarrowValenciennes HHC
  7. 18 May 2024 |  Brett Cameron  (F)
     
    EV Landshutarrowunknown

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam

Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»

Two down one to go for EIHL team

Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj