Statistics World Women’s Championship Div. II 2008-2009

 
Year: Stage: Position:
 
Nationality:
 
# Player name Pos Team GP G A P PIM +/-
1.Iveta KokaFLatvia561420220
2.Inese Geca-MiljoneFLatvia58715020
3.Ieva PetersoneFLatvia510414817
4.Angela TaylorFGreat Britain560663
5.Chol Ok OFNorth Korea550520
6.Linda de RoccoDItaly5235122
7.Josefine JakobsenFDenmark540482
8.Sol Gyong RiDNorth Korea522482
9.Sabrina VielDItaly53032-3
10.Anna de la Forest de DivonneFItaly53034-3
11.Hyon Mi RyuFNorth Korea521342
12.Henriette ØstergaardFDenmark521362
13.Sabina FlorianFItaly521312-1
14.Sok Hwa KimFNorth Korea521302
15.Savine WielengaFNetherlands512340
16.Charlotte Densing-PetersonFDenmark512321
17.Hyang Ran KimDNorth Korea5123101
18.Katharina SparerFItaly50330-3
19.Beth KavanaghFGreat Britain503362
20.Eleonora DalpraFItaly520201
21.Katie HenryFGreat Britain52020-3
22.Jessie TegelaarFNetherlands52024-1
23.Emily TurnerFGreat Britain520263
24.Gosia LeszkowiszFDenmark52024-6
25.In Hwa KimFNorth Korea51122-1
26.Myong Hyang ChoeFNorth Korea511282
27.Federica Zandegiacomo MistrotofoloFItaly51122-2
28.Sarma Pone OzmenaD/FLatvia51128-3
29.Simone JacquetDDenmark51122-1
30.Eva DinsbergaDLatvia5022619
31.Olita LiepinaDLatvia5022217
32.Josephine SvendsenFDenmark50220-5
33.Rebecca FioreseDItaly50222-4
34.Sun Im KimFNorth Korea510181
35.Myrthe MartensDNetherlands510112-2
36.Katharine WigginsFGreat Britain51012-2
37.Michela AngeloniDItaly510120
38.Elisa BallardiniDItaly51014-2
39.Diana da RugnaDItaly50116-1
40.Alice LambDGreat Britain50114-1
41.Majorie ErnstFNetherlands501161
42.Chol Sun WonDNorth Korea501141
43.Lieke EradesDNetherlands50114-3
44.Nayima NeerdaelsFNetherlands501120
45.Adrija RadzinaFLatvia501140
46.Nicoline JensenFDenmark501100
47.Lauren HaliwellDGreat Britain50112-3
48.Hye Song TongFNorth Korea501160
49.Yong Sil YonDNorth Korea501164
50.Anne LarsenFDenmark50002-2
51.Zette HaagensenDDenmark50000-6
52.Un Ae KimDNorth Korea50004-1
53.Sabrina HoferFItaly50000-3
54.Jose SchipperFNetherlands50004-2
55.Alexandra Von Haselberg-PalyvouDGreat Britain500022
56.Kum Bok KimDNorth Korea500020
57.Georgina FarmanDGreat Britain500010-1
58.Lauren WilkinsonFGreat Britain500002
59.Nancy van der LindenFNetherlands50004-5
60.Sarah LedgerDGreat Britain50002-1
61.Anna ZabickaDLatvia50006-4
62.Kelly WalshDGreat Britain50002-1
63.Saskia AdmiraalFNetherlands500080
64.Baiba KurmeFLatvia500000
65.Leanne GanneyFGreat Britain50002-5
66.Ilze BicevskaFLatvia50006-4
67.Jessica de GraafDNetherlands500010-2
68.Chrissie NewmanFGreat Britain50004-4
69.Chloe KeijzerDNetherlands500016-4
70.Charlie WilleyFGreat Britain500000
71.Sandra ZebereDLatvia500000
72.Michelle HansenFNetherlands500018-5
73.Natalie AldridgeFGreat Britain50000-1
74.Aija BalodeDLatvia50002-4
75.Ivita KruminaFLatvia500002
76.Amanda HandisidesDGreat Britain500021
77.Sindija AgareFLatvia500000
78.Josephine AsperupDDenmark50004-2
79.Sintija GreiereFLatvia50002-4
80.Julie DavidsenDDenmark50004-4
81.Ashleigh HollandFGreat Britain50000-1
82.Ilona AbolaFLatvia500020
83.Clara VallazzaFItaly500000
84.Zane KronbergaFLatvia500000
85.Carola SalettaFItaly50000-4
86.Elena BallardiniDItaly500001
87.Ok Yong RiFNorth Korea500021
88.Joy KuchDDenmark50000-1
89.Silvia ToffanoFItaly500041
90.Jong Sim SonDNorth Korea500040
91.Katarina Lund NielsenFDenmark50000-1
92.Mie JensenFDenmark50000-4
93.Valentina BettariniDItaly50002-2
94.Katrine EllegaardFDenmark50000-2
95.Manuela FrizDItaly50004-4
96.Louise ItenovFDenmark50006-5
97.Sacha Søndergaard JensenDDenmark50000-1
98.Glynis BartonFNetherlands40002-2
99.Maritza van LeeuwenDNetherlands400020
100.Ilze KronbergaDLatvia400000
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 26 Feb 2024 |  Christoph Schubert  (C)
     
    Füchse Duisburgarrowunknown
  2. 26 Feb 2024 |  Jan Melichar  (C)
     
    EC Kassel Huskiesarrowunknown
  3. 26 Feb 2024 |  Bohuslav Subr  (C)
     
    EC Kassel Huskiesarrowunknown
  4. 26 Feb 2024 |  Danil Kadochnikov  (G)
     
    Kulager PetropavlovskarrowSaryarka Karaganda
  5. 26 Feb 2024 |  Filipp Kolesnikov  (G)
     
    HK AlmatyarrowBeybarys Atyrau
  6. 25 Feb 2024 |  Nathan Beaulieu  (D)
     
    EHC Klotenarrowunknown
  7. 25 Feb 2024 |  Andrej Tavzelj  (D)
     
    EC-KAC Future Teamarrowretired as player

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

Nomad Astana is the 2023-24 Continental Cup champion

Kazakh team complete a perfect record winning all the games of the competition. The silver plate goes to Kazakhstan for the second time in the history Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj