Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

David Madsen

Давид Мадсен
  • Position: center
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Denmark
  • Birth date: 25.01.1999 (22 years)
  • Birth place: Vojens, Denmark
  • Height: 187 cm / 6' 1"
  • Weight: 89 kg / 196 lbs
  • Shoots: right
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2015, 9 #141 overall by Cedar Rapids RoughRiders in the USHL Futures Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2018-19DenmarkWJC (U20)23600012-4
2018-19DenmarkU20 National team games (U20)30000
2017-18DenmarkU20 National team games (U20)71012
2017-18DenmarkWJC (U20)60114-7
2016-17DenmarkWJC18 d1A (U18)513401
2016-17DenmarkWJC (U20)51014-3
2016-17DenmarkU20 National team games (U20)51010
2016-17DenmarkU18 National team games (U18)60442
2015-16DenmarkU18 National team games (U18)83690
2015-16DenmarkWJC18 (U18)70004-9
2014-15DenmarkU16 National team games (U16)102358
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22EsbjergMetal Ligaen23
2020-21EsbjergMetal Ligaen (Play-off)1244860
2020-21EsbjergMetal Ligaen47101929140
2019-20EsbjergMetal Ligaen4645918
2018-19IF Troja-LjungbyHockeyEttan20000-1
2018-19Malmö RedhawksJ20 SuperElit (U20, Play-off)201121
2018-19Malmö RedhawksSHL61300000
2018-19Malmö RedhawksJ20 SuperElit (U20)23581335-1
2018-19Malmö RedhawksCHL40000-4
2017-18Växjö LakersJ20 SuperElit (U20, Play-off)30002-1
2017-18Växjö LakersJ20 SuperElit (U20)28651126-2
2017-18Växjö LakersSHL1010120
2017-18Växjö LakersCHL40000-3
2016-17Växjö LakersJ20 SuperElit (U20, Play-off)703320
2016-17Växjö LakersJ18 Elit (U18)101102
2016-17Växjö LakersJ20 SuperElit (U20)4410818203
2015-16The Hill AcademyMidget (U16)4219203917
2015-16The Hill AcademyECEL (U18)1267136
2014-15Vojens IKU20 Denmark (U20, Play-off)32132
2014-15Vojens IKU20 Denmark (U20)132686
2014-15Vojens IKU17 Denmark (U17)53254
2014-15Vojens IK1. division23461010
2013-14Vojens IKU17 Denmark (U17, Play-off)103256
2013-14Vojens IKU17 Denmark (U17)199112010
2013-14Vojens IK1. division30002
2013-14Vojens IKU20 Denmark (U20)142024
2012-13Vojens IKU17 Denmark (U17, Play-off)40002
2012-13Vojens IKU17 Denmark (U17)30000
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 11 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
| SF2-3
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
2-3||1||
Apr. 09 2021
17:30
Metal Ligaen
| SF2-2
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
5-2||||
Apr. 06 2021
17:50
Metal Ligaen
| SF
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
8-4||||
Apr. 04 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
| SF1-1
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4-1|||2|
Apr. 02 2021
16:50
Metal Ligaen
| SF0-1
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
3-2|1||2|
Mar. 30 2021
17:50
Metal Ligaen
| SF
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4-3|1||2|
Mar. 26 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
| QF 3-3
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
5-0|1|||
Mar. 23 2021Metal Ligaen
| QF
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
3-2 OT|1|||
Mar. 21 2021Metal Ligaen
| QF
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
4-2||||
Mar. 19 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
| QF
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
4-3 OT||||
Mar. 16 2021
16:50
Metal Ligaen
| QF
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
3-4 OT|1|||
Mar. 14 2021
14:00
Metal Ligaen
| QF
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
2-4||1||
Mar. 12 2021
15:50
Metal Ligaen
| qf
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
5-2||2||
Mar. 09 2021
20:30
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
4-2||||
Mar. 07 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
4-2||||
Mar. 05 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herning IK
6-3||||
Mar. 02 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
4-2||1||
Feb. 28 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Herlev IC Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
5-2|||2|
Feb. 26 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herning IK
3-4||1||
Feb. 23 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Herlev IC Eagles
Esbjerg Energy
0-5||||
Feb. 18 2021
18:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
3-2 OT||||
Feb. 07 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
9-2|2|3||
Feb. 05 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
5-6 OT|1|1||
Feb. 02 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
5-4 SO||2||
Jan. 26 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
3-1|||2|
Jan. 24 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
5-3||||
Jan. 22 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
2-4||2||
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev IC Eagles
7-1||1|2|
Jan. 15 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
7-4||2||
Jan. 12 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
5-2||||
Jan. 10 2021
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
6-7 SO||||
Jan. 08 2021
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
1-7||2||
Jan. 05 2021
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
0-2|||2|
Dec. 30 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
SønderjyskE
Esbjerg Energy
2-3 OT|1|||
Dec. 29 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
SønderjyskE
2-3 OT||||
Dec. 22 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev IC Eagles
6-0||||
Dec. 18 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Herning IK
Esbjerg Energy
6-5 OT|1||2|
Dec. 15 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
6-1|1|||
Dec. 11 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
SønderjyskE
Esbjerg Energy
1-4||||
Dec. 06 2020
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
7-3|1|||
Dec. 04 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
1-5|1|||
Nov. 29 2020
14:00
Metal Ligaen
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
4-3 SO||||
Nov. 27 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
SønderjyskE
5-3|||2|
Nov. 24 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
3-4|||2|
Nov. 20 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
SønderjyskE
Esbjerg Energy
4-2||||
Nov. 17 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Odense Bulldogs
8-1||1||
Nov. 13 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Aalborg Pirates
Esbjerg Energy
4-5||||
Nov. 12 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Aalborg Pirates
5-2|1|||
Nov. 01 2020
15:00
Metal Ligaen
Rungsted Seier Capital
Esbjerg Energy
2-1 OT||||
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herning IK
4-2||||
Oct. 23 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
SønderjyskE
2-1 OT||||
Oct. 20 2020
18:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
5-2||1||
Oct. 16 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Herning IK
Esbjerg Energy
1-3||1||
Oct. 13 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Rødovre Mighty Bulls
Esbjerg Energy
2-3||||
Oct. 09 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Odense Bulldogs
Esbjerg Energy
1-2||||
Oct. 06 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Frederikshavn IK
2-4||||
Oct. 02 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Frederikshavn IK
Esbjerg Energy
5-2||||
Sep. 29 2020
19:00
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Herlev IC Eagles
5-2||1||
Sep. 18 2020
19:30
Metal Ligaen
Esbjerg Energy
Rungsted Seier Capital
3-4 SO||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 
Relevant articles

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

A bitter victory

Sokil Kyiv trashes Valk Tartu but can't advance to Continental Cup semifinals Read more»

A suffered ticket to semifinals

Despite a brave game by Ferencvarosi, a single goal scored by vetern Edijs Brahmanis is enough to secure the first place for Olimp Riga Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj