Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Lukas Sedlak

Лукаш Седлак
  • Position: left wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Czechia
  • Birth date: 25.02.1993 (28 years)
  • Birth place: Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic
  • Height: 183 cm / 6' 0"
  • Weight: 96 kg / 212 lbs
  • Shoots: left
  • Draft 1: Columbus Blue Jackets, year: 2011, round: 6, position: 158
    Show players drafted in 2011
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Top goal scorer Extraliga U18 playoffs 2009-10

    Best Faceoff% WJC18 2010-11

    Drafted 2011, 1 #14 overall by Chicoutimi Saguenéens in the CHL Import Draft

    Drafted 2016, 3 #89 overall by Lokomotiv Yaroslavl in the KHL Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22CzechiaEuro Hockey Tour4530004-1
2020-21CzechiaEuro Hockey Tour4531014-1
2019-20CzechiaEuro Hockey Tour45640420
2012-13CzechiaU20 National team games (U20)3101142
2012-13CzechiaWJC (U20) (C)6123101
2011-12CzechiaU20 National team games (U20)100020
2011-12CzechiaU19 National team games (U19)301100
2011-12CzechiaWJC (U20)60000-3
2010-11CzechiaU18 National team games (U18) (C)1333618-7
2010-11CzechiaWJC18 (U18) (C)53142-3
2009-10CzechiaU17 National team games (U17)1626812
2008-09CzechiaU16 National team games (U16)112248
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22Traktor ChelyabinskKHL491824423620
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL (Play-off)50002-1
2020-21Traktor ChelyabinskKHL1158162137957
2019-20Traktor ChelyabinskKHL11572317408013
2018-19Columbus Blue JacketsNHL4742610-5
2017-18Columbus Blue JacketsNHL5344821-3
2016-17Columbus Blue JacketsNHL (Play-off)20000-1
2016-17Columbus Blue JacketsNHL6276132510
2015-16Lake Erie MonstersAHL (Play-off)1797161816
2015-16Lake Erie MonstersAHL54144182713
2014-15Springfield FalconsAHL51610163010
2013-14Springfield FalconsAHL (Play-off)401100
2013-14Springfield FalconsAHL548614263
2012-13Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20, Play-off)614581
2012-13Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20)48151934641
2011-12Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20, Play-off)1853818-3
2011-12Chicoutimi SaguenéensQMJHL (U20)501728455724
2010-11Motor ČBNOEN Extraliga (U20, Play-down)422422
2010-11Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)101100
2010-11Motor ČBNOEN Extraliga (U20)471413276517
2009-10Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)4516393
2009-10Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18)372927567627
2009-10Motor ČBNOEN Extraliga (U20)11481249
2008-09Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)40002-1
2008-09Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18)441217291410
2007-08Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)20002-1
2007-08Motor ČBExtraliga U18 (U18)602242
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Jan. 12 2022
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-2|1|||-3
Jan. 10 2022
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||1||
Jan. 08 2022
19:30
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-4||1||1
Jan. 05 2022
14:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
4-3 OT|1|1|2|1
Dec. 30 2021
16:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3||1|2|1
Dec. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||1|2|1
Dec. 25 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
4-2|2|||
Dec. 23 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Severstal Cherepovets
6-1||1|2|2
Dec. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-1|||2|
Dec. 19 2021
11:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One Cup
Czechia
Sweden
2-3|||2|
Dec. 18 2021
15:30
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One Cup
Russia
Czechia
5-2|||2|-1
Dec. 16 2021
20:00
Euro Hockey Tour
| Channel One Cup
Czechia
Finland
2-3 SO||||
Dec. 11 2021
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||2||1
Dec. 08 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-4||||-1
Dec. 06 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
3-2 OT||1|2|1
Dec. 04 2021
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Spartak Moskva
4-1||2||1
Dec. 02 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Amur Khabarovsk
0-2||||
Nov. 28 2021
17:10
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-1||||
Nov. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 OT||1||
Nov. 24 2021
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Traktor Chelyabinsk
7-6 OT||2||1
Nov. 21 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Admiral Vladivostok
2-1||||
Nov. 19 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
0-1||||
Nov. 17 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-2 SO||||-2
Nov. 15 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
3-2 OT|1|1||2
Nov. 05 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-5 OT|||4|
Nov. 03 2021
16:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Admiral Vladivostok
6-1|1|1|2|2
Nov. 01 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Vityaz Podolsk
2-4|1|1|2|
Oct. 30 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Ak Bars Kazan
5-0|1||2|2
Oct. 26 2021
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-2|1||2|1
Oct. 24 2021
17:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-0||||
Oct. 22 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
4-3 SO|1|||1
Oct. 19 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-6||||-2
Oct. 17 2021
15:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dynamo Moskva
5-3|1|||
Oct. 15 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Sochi
4-2||1||3
Oct. 12 2021
12:30
KHL
HC Admiral Vladivostok
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-4||1|2|1
Oct. 11 2021
19:30
KHL
HC Admiral Vladivostok
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4 SO|1|||1
Oct. 09 2021
17:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-5|1|1||1
Oct. 07 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
0-2|1|||1
Oct. 04 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Jokerit
3-2 SO||||1
Oct. 02 2021
13:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Avangard Omsk
4-3|||2|
Sep. 29 2021
19:30
KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
4-3 SO||1||2
Sep. 27 2021
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-2|2||2|-1
Sep. 25 2021
15:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 SO||||-1
Sep. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
CSKA Moskva
2-1||||
Sep. 20 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Dinamo Minsk
0-5|||2|-2
Sep. 18 2021
15:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-1|||2|1
Sep. 16 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-3|||2|
Sep. 14 2021
19:30
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3-4|1|||
Sep. 10 2021
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-2 SO||||
Sep. 08 2021
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Traktor Chelyabinsk
1-6|1|1||2
Sep. 06 2021
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-4 OT||1||
Sep. 03 2021
17:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-2 OT||1||1
 
Player photos
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Luc Tardif: "For IIHF Ukraine Super League doesn’t exist"

IIHF President expressed a clear position on the situation in Ukrainian hockey during a meeting with the Federation Read more»

Rögle wins game one - Munich game canceled

Ted Brithen scored three goals when Rögle beat another Swedish team, Frölunda, in the first of two games in the Champions Hockey League semi finals. Red Bull München and Tappare were supposed to play in Münich but that game was canceled ... Read more»

© Copyright 2022 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj